#VaideRota77 Passageiro
#VaideRota77 Passageiro is made and published by Rota 77 de Mobilidade Urbana. AppBrain is an independent app data site and isn't affiliated with Rota 77 de Mobilidade Urbana. The app name, icon, screenshots and description belong to Rota 77 de Mobilidade Urbana and are shown as published on Google Play.
AppBrain's verdict
EstablishedLoved by users- Rating on Google Play
- 4.71
- 29,951 ratings
- Installs
- 900 thousand
- Last updated
- October 15, 2026
- Ads
- No ads
- Size
- 53.9 MB
#VaideRota77 Passageiro has 900 thousand installs. Users love it: 4.7 stars from 29,951 ratings. Its best ranking is #51 in Top Free, Travel & Local in Brazil.
User feedback
Ratings and reviews on Google PlayComments on #VaideRota77 Passageiro for Android
We don't have enough comments to show example comments. Please check back later.
Google Play Rating history and histogram
Store listing
By Rota 77 de Mobilidade Urbana, from Google Play“Needed to get around Call one of our drivers Easy, fast and safe.”
Description by Rota 77 de Mobilidade Urbana Written by the developer, not by AppBrain. Click to read.
Aqui você tem linha direta para solucionar seus problemas, basta nos ligar!
Nosso aplicativo permite que você chame um de nossos veículos e acompanhe o deslocamento do carro no mapa, sendo avisado quando ele estiver na sua porta.
Você ainda consegue ver todos os veículos perto da sua localização com a informação de ocupado ou livre, dando ao nosso cliente uma visão completa da nossa rede de serviço.
A cobrança funciona como a chamada de um táxi normal, ou seja, só inicia a contagem quando você entra no carro.
Aqui você não é mais um cliente em muitos, aqui você é o cliente do nosso bairro.
Safety and technology
Found in the app by AppBrain- Ads
- No ads
- Price
- Free
- Libraries
- 38
- App size
- 53.9 MB
- Needs Android
- 5.0+
- Content rating
- Everyone
Technologies used by #VaideRota77 Passageiro
Releases
Updates seen on Google Play- Version
- 28.10
- Launched
- September 2019
Alternatives
Similar apps and more from Rota 77 de Mobilidade UrbanaAlternatives to #VaideRota77 Passageiro
More from Rota 77 de Mobilidade Urbana
Installs
Tracked by AppBrain- Last 30 days
- 22 thousand
- Per day
- 730
- 30-day average
- Play install range
- 500+ thousand
- Launched
- September 2019
Installs over time
#VaideRota77 Passageiro has been installed 900 thousand times. Over the past 30 days, it averaged 730 installs per day.
Rankings
Google Play top charts- Highest rank
- #51
- Chart
- Top Free
- Travel & Local
- Country
- Brazil
Google Play Rankings for #VaideRota77 Passageiro
Ranking history in Brazil
About the app and developer
About #VaideRota77 Passageiro
#VaideRota77 Passageiro is a travel & local app developed by Rota 77 de Mobilidade Urbana.
Install Statistics
#VaideRota77 Passageiro has been installed 900 thousand times. In the last 30 days, the app was installed 22 thousand times. It is ranked in the top 100 travel & local apps.
User Ratings
#VaideRota77 Passageiro is rated 4.71 out of 5 stars. The rating is based on 30 thousand ratings.
App Information
#VaideRota77 Passageiro is freely available from Google Play. The app size is 53.88 MB. The latest version available is 28.10. The last update was on October 15, 2026.
Technical Requirements
#VaideRota77 Passageiro requires Android 5.0+ or higher. The app has a content rating of Everyone. The app has been available on Google Play since September 2019.
App Performance Report
Get a detailed PDF report for #VaideRota77 Passageiro with download trends, rating history, and key performance statistics — useful for competitive research or tracking your own app. Learn more
Get PDF Report — $29