Android Clock Widgets
“Beautiful Clock Widgets with seconds and weather for your phone and tablet” the developer's tagline
Android Clock Widgets is popular, with 1.5 million installs. Users rate it well: 4.1 stars from 12,031 ratings.
Android Clock Widgets is made and published by GeniusTools Labs. AppBrain is an independent app data site and isn't affiliated with GeniusTools Labs. The app name, icon, screenshots and description belong to GeniusTools Labs and are shown as published on Google Play.
About Android Clock Widgets
Android Clock Widgets is a personalization app developed by GeniusTools Labs.
Install Statistics
Android Clock Widgets has been installed 1.5 million times. In the last 30 days, the app was installed 17 thousand times. It is ranked #128 in personalization.
User Ratings
Android Clock Widgets is rated 4.08 out of 5 stars. The rating is based on 12 thousand ratings.
App Information
Android Clock Widgets is freely available from Google Play. The app size is 72.12 MB. The latest version available is 5.1.7. The last update was on October 4, 2026.
Technical Requirements
The app has a content rating of Everyone. The app has been available on Google Play since May 2020.
More data about Android Clock Widgets
| Price | Free |
| Total installs | 1.5 million |
| Recent installs | 17 thousand |
| Rating | 4.08 based on 12 thousand ratings |
| Ranking | Medium ranked |
| Version | 5.1.7 |
| App size | 72.1 MB |
| Number of libraries | 31 |
| Suitable for | Everyone |
| Ads | Contains ads |
App Performance Report
Get a detailed PDF report for Android Clock Widgets with download trends, rating history, and key performance statistics — useful for competitive research or tracking your own app. Learn more
Get PDF Report — $29Screenshots
Alternatives to Android Clock Widgets
More from GeniusTools Labs
Google Play Rating history and histogram
Installs over time
Android Clock Widgets has been installed 1.5 million times. Over the past 30 days, it averaged 560 installs per day.
Changelog of Android Clock Widgets
Developer information for GeniusTools Labs
support.androidclock@geniustoolslabs.com
Sign in to see the developer's website
Legal name:
Address:
Phone number:
Comments on Android Clock Widgets for Android
Google Play Rankings for Android Clock Widgets
Top rankings
| Rank | Country | Category | List |
|---|---|---|---|
| 128 | Iran | Personalization | Top Grossing |
| 150 | India | Personalization | Top Grossing |
| 160 | Slovakia | Personalization | Top Grossing |
| 161 | Switzerland | Personalization | Top Grossing |
| 161 | Turkey | Personalization | Top Grossing |
| 162 | Austria | Personalization | Top Grossing |
| 162 | Belgium | Personalization | Top Grossing |
| 162 | Czech Republic | Personalization | Top Grossing |
| 162 | Denmark | Personalization | Top Grossing |
| 162 | Finland | Personalization | Top Grossing |