Download Android Apps and Games
AppBrain
  • Apps
  • Apps being viewed right now Trending apps today Most popular apps All-time most downloaded apps Top rated apps
  • Intelligence ▾
    Intelligence overview → Track any Android app or your whole market
    Track & analyze
    Keyword Tracker & OptimizerTrack & improve Play rankings App Performance ReportOne-off PDF for any app StatisticsFree Android & Play market stats
    Promote your app
    Featured Apps App Links
  • Intelligence
  • Pricing
  • Dashboard
  • Sign up
  • Log in
Last updated on: 2026-08-30
Android Apps > Weather > Ant Nuptial Flight Predictor
Ant Nuptial Flight Predictor icon

Ant Nuptial Flight Predictor

2.26.0
BitBot Software Pty Ltd
3.53
93 reviews
5,000+
Downloads
Free

Know when queen ants will fly. AI forecast trained on real sightings worldwide.

Ant Nuptial Flight Predictor Screenshot 1 of 5
Ant Nuptial Flight Predictor Screenshot 2 of 5
Ant Nuptial Flight Predictor Screenshot 3 of 5
Ant Nuptial Flight Predictor Screenshot 4 of 5
Ant Nuptial Flight Predictor Screenshot 5 of 5
3.53 · 93 reviews · 5,000+ downloads
Download from Google Play iOS version

About Ant Nuptial Flight Predictor

Ant Nuptial Flight Predictor is a weather app developed by BitBot Software Pty Ltd.

Download Statistics

Ant Nuptial Flight Predictor has been downloaded 8.3 thousand times. In the last 30 days, the app was downloaded 190 times.

User Ratings

Ant Nuptial Flight Predictor is rated 3.53 out of 5 stars. The rating is based on 93 ratings.

App Information

Ant Nuptial Flight Predictor is FREE to download. The APK download size is 21.02 MB. The latest version available is 2.26.0. The last update was on August 24, 2026.

Technical Requirements

The app has a content rating of Everyone. The app has been available on Google Play January 2022.

Description
Will they fly today?
Show more

More data about Ant Nuptial Flight Predictor

Price Free to download
Total downloads 8.3 thousand
Recent downloads 190
Rating 3.53 based on 93 ratings
Ranking Not ranked
Version 2.26.0
APK size 21.0 MB
Number of libraries ?
Suitable for Everyone
Ads NO ads

App Performance Report

Get a detailed PDF report for Ant Nuptial Flight Predictor with download trends, rating history, and key performance statistics — useful for competitive research or tracking your own app. Learn more

Get PDF Report — $29

Alternative downloads for the Ant Nuptial Flight Predictor app

Higher rated
Ant Food Puzzle icon Ant Food Puzzle
EASY PLAY GAME TECHNOLOGY LIMITED-ball
4.6
Free
10,000+
Higher rated
Colony Flow! icon Colony Flow!
ABI GAMES PTE. LTD.
4.2
Free
1,000,000+
More popular
Ant Sim Tycoon icon Ant Sim Tycoon
AI Games studio
3.8
Free
500,000+
Higher rated
The Ants: Underground Kingdom icon The Ants: Underground Kingdom
StarUnion
4.0
Free
1,000,000+
Higher rated
War of The Ants icon War of The Ants
ニシハラ
4.1
Free
100,000+
Higher rated
Idle Ant Colony icon Idle Ant Colony
Bling Bling Games GmbH
4.3
Free
500,000+
Higher rated
Ant Garden icon Ant Garden
日曜ゲーム工房
4.5
Free
10,000+
Higher rated
Ants' Life icon Ants' Life
ニシハラ
4.5
Free
1,000,000+

Ant Nuptial Flight Predictor compared with similar apps

Common keywords of similar apps

Nuptial Flight Predictor Queen Flying Weather Ants Ant

Keywords missing from this app

Colony Food Game Tap Enemies Recent Kingdom Pixel Collect Play Swarm Unlock Anthill Colorful Build Army App World Fight Relaxing Gameplay Art Experience Underground Survival Https Attack Idle Insect Puzzle Send Clear Levels Bug Lead Leader Building Grow Resources Color Beautiful Performance Cubes Worker Fun Colonies Added Survive

Top rated similar apps (16)

Hi Weather - WeatherGPT icon Hi Weather - WeatherGPT
Petula
5.0
Free
10,000+
AeroWx icon AeroWx
AeroWx Consulting, LLC
5.0
Free
1,000+
Weather - Live Radar & Widgets icon Weather - Live Radar & Widgets
1 Bit
4.9
$9.99
500+
Weather Kitty - App & Widget icon Weather Kitty - App & Widget
Weather Creative Inc.
4.9
Free
1,000,000+
SmokeWx icon SmokeWx
Daniel Fiordalis
4.8
Free
1,000+
Local Weather Alerts - Widget icon Local Weather Alerts - Widget
Vitality App Studios
4.8
Free
10,000,000+
Weather Forecast: Live Weather icon Weather Forecast: Live Weather
Weather Forecast - WaiWao Studio
4.8
Free
10,000,000+
Local Weather:Weather Forecast icon Local Weather:Weather Forecast
Enjoy Life Studio
4.8
Free
10,000,000+
Weather Forecast Radar Channel icon Weather Forecast Radar Channel
Weather 365 Days
4.8
Free
100,000+
Weather Radar - Meteored News icon Weather Radar - Meteored News
Meteored
4.7
Free
50,000,000+
Weather Forecast & Live Radar icon Weather Forecast & Live Radar
Weather 365 Days
4.7
Free
1,000,000+
WindAlert: Wind & Weather Map icon WindAlert: Wind & Weather Map
WeatherFlow
4.7
Free
100,000+
Weather Forecast icon Weather Forecast
Coocent
4.7
Free
5,000,000+
Wildlife Weather icon Wildlife Weather
Weather Creative Inc.
4.7
Free
10,000+
Dronecast - Weather & Fly Map icon Dronecast - Weather & Fly Map
Dronecast
4.7
Free
100,000+
UK Weather forecast icon UK Weather forecast
ID Mobile SA
4.7
Free
100,000+

Most downloaded similar apps (16)

Weather icon Weather
OneLouder Apps
4.6
Free
100,000,000+
Weather Radar - Meteored News icon Weather Radar - Meteored News
Meteored
4.7
Free
50,000,000+
WeatherSight - Live Forecast icon WeatherSight - Live Forecast
Houpumobi Tech
4.2
Free
1,000,000+
Live Weather: Daily Forecast icon Live Weather: Daily Forecast
WINDWAVE LIMITED
4.3
Free
5,000,000+
Colony Flow! icon Colony Flow!
ABI GAMES PTE. LTD.
4.2
Free
1,000,000+
Local Weather:Weather Forecast icon Local Weather:Weather Forecast
Enjoy Life Studio
4.8
Free
10,000,000+
Ant Colony: Wild Forest Game icon Ant Colony: Wild Forest Game
HYPERCELL
4.3
Free
1,000,000+
Local Weather News - Radar icon Local Weather News - Radar
EASE Group
4.3
Free
5,000,000+
Local Weather Alerts - Widget icon Local Weather Alerts - Widget
Vitality App Studios
4.8
Free
10,000,000+
Drone App: Forecast for UAV icon Drone App: Forecast for UAV
Go Dreams
4.2
Free
1,000,000+
Weather Forecast: Live Weather icon Weather Forecast: Live Weather
Weather Forecast - WaiWao Studio
4.8
Free
10,000,000+
Idle Ants - Simulator Game icon Idle Ants - Simulator Game
Madbox
4.2
Free
10,000,000+
Weather Live: Weather Forecast icon Weather Live: Weather Forecast
KUCO Apps
4.6
Free
10,000,000+
Weather icon Weather
Saevio
4.5
Free
10,000,000+
Weather Forecast & Live Radar icon Weather Forecast & Live Radar
Weather 365 Days
4.7
Free
1,000,000+
Weather Forecast - Live Radar icon Weather Forecast - Live Radar
PlayStudioInc
4.5
Free
5,000,000+

More from BitBot Software Pty Ltd

Aus Phone Towers (3G,4G,5G) icon Aus Phone Towers (3G,4G,5G)
BitBot Software Pty Ltd
0.0
Free
50,000+
Momentum Energy Dashboard icon Momentum Energy Dashboard
BitBot Software Pty Ltd
0.0
Free
1,000+
Amber Electric Dashboard icon Amber Electric Dashboard
BitBot Software Pty Ltd
0.0
Free
100+

Google Play Rating history and histogram

Rating history
Subscribe to see the full rating timeline
38
27
0
0
27

Downloads over time

Downloads over time
Subscribe to see download velocity and history

Ant Nuptial Flight Predictor has been downloaded 8.3 thousand times. Over the past 30 days, it has been downloaded 190 times.

Changelog of Ant Nuptial Flight Predictor

Show changelog

Developer information for BitBot Software Pty Ltd

BitBot Software Pty Ltd

bitbot@bitbot.com.au

Website

Legal name:

Address:

Phone number:

Are you the developer of this app? Join us for free to see more information about your app and learn how we can help you promote and earn money with your app.
I'm the developer of this app

Share Ant Nuptial Flight Predictor

Comments on Ant Nuptial Flight Predictor for Android

★★★★★ Rolie Glase · Dec 13, 2023
It doesn't work but don't blame the creator. It might be the phone that won't let it work like the realmi I'm using it doesn't work on that. I tried my other phone and it worked. Blame the phone not the creator.
★★★★★ Mohammad Sami Patel · Jul 23, 2023
I checked the prediction every day until a few days back it said 93% so that night I saw a few Camp Nou ants males and queens in my room, so it is very accurate. Highly recommend 😁.
★★★★★ SKY ANTS · May 29, 2022
Very helpful ive gotten about 10 queen ants from this, predictions are ok 👍 if you're an ant keeper this might be helpful
★★★★★ JohnPlays2012 YT · Jul 7, 2024
This app is great for ant keepers, it is very accurate, and I caught 10 queen ants in 1 day, and also, this app doesn't have any adds, so I prefer this app
★★★★★ ꧁ᴡɪɴᴛᴇʀ ᴛʜᴇ ᴡʜɪᴛᴇ ғᴏxシ꧂ · Jun 11, 2024
I don't know I might change this later but when do you think pavement ants fly in my area in Michigan
★★☆☆☆ Skys Lings · Nov 1, 2025
Ant flight predictor went to poop, honestly I've actually used this app a while back to catch some ants, genuinely it was accurate, proper predictions, because of it I was able to get some queen ants even, for contrast, literally it's winter and guess what it says? 46 percent chance for a nuptial fight... Any sane ant keeper should know a nuptial flight in Europe at 9 degrees weather early winter isn't going to happen. I don't know what they did to make it go so wrong.
★☆☆☆☆ Idlande Jeudi · Nov 24, 2023
I hate this app!!!! When I download the app and was waiting IT DIDN'T WORK in night in, so I hate this app I want to get queen fire ants sooo bad but this app ain't load this app is a total of trash 😡😡😡😡😡
★☆☆☆☆ Christopher Vacirca · Apr 16, 2022
Hey guys. What gives? I open the app and all it does is load and load and load but nothing ever comes up. Just looked at a loading screen for 19 minutes. Finally gave up.

Google Play Rankings for Ant Nuptial Flight Predictor

This app is not ranked

Technologies used by Ant Nuptial Flight Predictor

10 permissions
Subscribe to see full permission and library details
Ant Food Puzzle icon Ant Food Puzzle
Colony Flow! icon Colony Flow!
Ant Sim Tycoon icon Ant Sim Tycoon
The Ants: Underground Kingdom icon The Ants: Underground Kingdom
War of The Ants icon War of The Ants
Idle Ant Colony icon Idle Ant Colony
Ant Garden icon Ant Garden
Ants' Life icon Ants' Life

Back to top
AppBrain Intelligence premium content

Subscribe now to get full and unlimited access to AppBrain Intelligence. You'll have access to:

  • App Intelligence dashboard (performance timeline, competitor comparison, country rankings, insight cards)
  • Detailed ranking data per app
  • Full timeline per developer
  • Device market shares data per country
  • Unlimited keyword tracking
1 Month

$75/mo
(billed every month)

SAVE 0%
Subscribe
3 Months

$65/mo
($195 billed every 3 months)

SAVE 13%
Subscribe
1 Year

$57.50/mo
($690 billed every year)

SAVE 23%
Subscribe
Each subscription will automatically renew 3 days before the expiration date for the same time period. Subscriptions can be cancelled at any time before the renewal.

AppBrain is a directory focused on discovering great apps and games. We give statistics, rankings and search options that Google Play and the App Store don't have. All trademarks are owned by their respective owners. AppBrain doesn't offer APKs or binaries, and always lets users install the official version from Google Play or the App Store.

More apps

  • Top Android apps being viewed
  • American Truck Simulator 2023
  • View Playo: Venue Partner App
  • Photo Caller Screen : My Photo

Android Statistics

  • Android statistics
  • Google Play Developer stats
  • Trending Android Apps
  • Top popular Apps
  • Buy the best Android phone

About AppBrain

  • Contact
  • Privacy
  • Documentation
  • DMCA takedowns
  • Articles
  • Blog
  • Tips to improve your Android promotional campaign
© 2010-2026 - AppBrain