Celebrity Theatres
Celebrity Theatres is made and published by The Boxoffice Company. AppBrain is an independent app data site and isn't affiliated with The Boxoffice Company. The app name, icon, screenshots and description belong to The Boxoffice Company and are shown as published on Google Play.
AppBrain's verdict
Niche- Total installs
- 640
- Rating on Google Play
- 4.14
- 7 ratings
- Last updated
- November 8, 2024
Celebrity Theatres is a niche app, with 640 installs. It doesn't have enough ratings yet to judge what users think.
Installs
Tracked by AppBrain- Last 30 days
- 15
- Play install range
- 500+
- Launched
- May 2023
Installs over time
Celebrity Theatres has been installed 640 times. Over the past 30 days, it has been installed 15 times.
Rankings
Google Play top chartsGoogle Play Rankings for Celebrity Theatres
Competitors
Similar apps and more from The Boxoffice CompanyAlternatives to Celebrity Theatres
More from The Boxoffice Company
Releases
Updates seen on Google Play- Version
- 6.0.8
- Launched
- May 2023
User feedback
Ratings and reviews on Google PlayGoogle Play Rating history and histogram
Comments on Celebrity Theatres for Android
Technology
Found in the app by AppBrain- Ads
- Contains ads
- Price
- Free
- Libraries
- ?
- App size
- 30.9 MB
- Content rating
- Everyone
Technologies used by Celebrity Theatres
About the app and developer
About Celebrity Theatres
Celebrity Theatres is an entertainment app developed by The Boxoffice Company.
Install Statistics
Celebrity Theatres has been installed 640 times. In the last 30 days, the app was installed 15 times.
User Ratings
Celebrity Theatres is rated 4.14 out of 5 stars. The rating is based on 7 ratings.
App Information
Celebrity Theatres is freely available from Google Play. The app size is 30.90 MB. The latest version available is 6.0.8. The last update was on November 8, 2024.
Technical Requirements
The app has a content rating of Everyone. The app has been available on Google Play since May 2023.
App Performance Report
Get a detailed PDF report for Celebrity Theatres with download trends, rating history, and key performance statistics — useful for competitive research or tracking your own app. Learn more
Get PDF Report — $29Developer information for The Boxoffice Company
Store listing
By The Boxoffice Company, from Google Play“Check showtimes, buy tickets and watch trailers with the Celebrity Theatres app”
Description by The Boxoffice Company Written by the developer, not by AppBrain. Click to read.
Recent changes:
We made optimizations to improve your experience with your Celebrity app.
Have feedbacks or suggestions? Send us a message!
See you at the movies!