Coconut Wallpaper
Coconut Wallpaper is made and published by muskloftsoft. AppBrain is an independent app data site and isn't affiliated with muskloftsoft. The app name, icon, screenshots and description belong to muskloftsoft and are shown as published on Google Play.
AppBrain's verdict
Well rated- Total installs
- 15 thousand
- Rating on Google Play
- 4.43
- 838 ratings
- Last updated
- July 30, 2026
Coconut Wallpaper has 15 thousand installs. Users rate it well: 4.4 stars from 838 ratings.
Installs
Tracked by AppBrain- Last 30 days
- 6
- Play install range
- 10+ thousand
- Launched
- June 2025
Installs over time
Coconut Wallpaper has been installed 15 thousand times. Over the past 30 days, it has been installed 6 times.
Rankings
Google Play top chartsGoogle Play Rankings for Coconut Wallpaper
Competitors
Similar apps and more from muskloftsoftAlternatives to Coconut Wallpaper
More from muskloftsoft
Releases
Updates seen on Google Play- Version
- 10.0
- Launched
- June 2025
User feedback
Ratings and reviews on Google PlayGoogle Play Rating history and histogram
Comments on Coconut Wallpaper for Android
Technology
Found in the app by AppBrain- Ads
- Contains ads
- Price
- Free
- Libraries
- ?
- App size
- 72.4 MB
- Content rating
- Everyone
Technologies used by Coconut Wallpaper
About the app and developer
About Coconut Wallpaper
Coconut Wallpaper is a personalization app developed by muskloftsoft.
Install Statistics
Coconut Wallpaper has been installed 15 thousand times. In the last 30 days, the app was installed 6 times.
User Ratings
Coconut Wallpaper is rated 4.43 out of 5 stars. The rating is based on 840 ratings.
App Information
Coconut Wallpaper is freely available from Google Play. The app size is 72.42 MB. The latest version available is 10.0. The last update was on July 30, 2026.
Technical Requirements
The app has a content rating of Everyone. The app has been available on Google Play since June 2025.
App Performance Report
Get a detailed PDF report for Coconut Wallpaper with download trends, rating history, and key performance statistics — useful for competitive research or tracking your own app. Learn more
Get PDF Report — $29Developer information for muskloftsoft
Frequently asked questions about Coconut Wallpaper
Is Coconut Wallpaper free?
Yes. Coconut Wallpaper is free on Google Play.
Is Coconut Wallpaper still available?
Yes. Coconut Wallpaper is on Google Play, and the last update we saw was on July 30, 2026.
Does Coconut Wallpaper contain ads?
Yes. Google Play lists Coconut Wallpaper as containing ads.
How large is Coconut Wallpaper?
Coconut Wallpaper is 72.42 MB.
Is Coconut Wallpaper suitable for children?
Google Play rates the content of Coconut Wallpaper as suitable for everyone.
How many times has Coconut Wallpaper been installed?
Google Play lists 10,000+ installs for Coconut Wallpaper.
How do people rate Coconut Wallpaper?
Coconut Wallpaper scores 4.43 out of 5 stars, from 838 ratings on Google Play.
Who made Coconut Wallpaper?
Coconut Wallpaper was developed by muskloftsoft. It is listed in the personalization category on Google Play.
What are the best alternatives to Coconut Wallpaper?
People looking at Coconut Wallpaper also look at these personalization apps: Auto HD Wallpaper, Galaxy A54 5G Wallpapers, Single Color Wallpapers, Automatic HD Wallpaper Changer, Flowers Wallpaper.
Store listing
By muskloftsoft, from Google Play“Change your mobile wallpaper using Coconut wallpaper app.”
Description by muskloftsoft Written by the developer, not by AppBrain. Click to read.
you can set the wallpaper you love and change your mobile phone wallpaper easily.
What is special about the Coconut Wallpaper App?
☆ Easily Change the lock screen and home screen wallpaper
☆ Works offline, no need for internet connection
☆ Huge range of wallpapers
☆ High quality wallpaper
☆ Simple User Experience