Download Android Apps and Games
AppBrain
  • Apps
  • Apps being viewed right now Trending apps today Most popular apps All-time most downloaded apps Top rated apps
  • Intelligence ▾
    Intelligence overview → Track any Android app or your whole market
    Track & analyze
    Keyword Tracker & OptimizerTrack & improve Play rankings App Performance ReportOne-off PDF for any app StatisticsFree Android & Play market stats
    Promote your app
    Featured Apps App Links
  • Intelligence
  • Pricing
  • Dashboard
  • Sign up
  • Log in
Last updated on: 2026-08-30
Android Apps > Sports > CricPredictor
CricPredictor icon

CricPredictor

1.1
Apna Kaam
0.00
0 reviews
10+
Downloads
Free

Expert Cricket Match Analysis, Toss Updates, Pitch Reports & Fantasy Tips 2026

CricPredictor Screenshot 1 of 6
CricPredictor Screenshot 2 of 6
CricPredictor Screenshot 3 of 6
CricPredictor Screenshot 4 of 6
CricPredictor Screenshot 5 of 6
CricPredictor Screenshot 6 of 6
10+ downloads
Download from Google Play

About CricPredictor

CricPredictor is a sports app developed by Apna Kaam.

Download Statistics

CricPredictor has been downloaded 39 times. In the last 30 days, the app was downloaded 6 times.

User Ratings

The app has no ratings yet.

App Information

CricPredictor is FREE to download. The APK download size is 18.12 MB. The latest version available is 1.1. The last update was on March 20, 2026.

Technical Requirements

The app has a content rating of Everyone. The app has been available on Google Play March 2026.

Description
Stay ahead of the game with CricPredictor, the most comprehensive Cricket Analysis app for all cricket fans and fantasy sports enthusiasts. We provide deep technical insights, Toss Updates, and Match Analysis for IPL 2026, T20 World Cup, BBL, PSL, and all International tours.

Our 12+ years of expertise in cricket statistics helps you understand the game better with data-driven reports and real-time updates.

🔍 What’s Inside CricPredictor?
✅ Professional Match Analysis: Detailed breakdown of team strengths, weaknesses, and recent form for all T20, ODI, and Test matches.
✅ In-depth Pitch Reports: Accurate ground analysis, weather conditions, and "Batting vs. Bowling" surface behavior to help your Fantasy Cricket strategy.
✅ Instant Toss Updates: Get the fastest Toss Result and how it impacts the final match outcome.
✅ Fantasy Cricket Expert Tips: Perfect insights for Dream11, My11Circle, and Howzat users. Get predicted Playing XI and "Players to Watch" lists.
✅ IPL 2026 Special Coverage: Ball-by-ball analysis and daily match previews for the entire Indian Premier League season.
✅ Blogger Integrated News: Read the latest cricket trends, injury updates, and squad changes directly via our integrated news feed.
✅ Real-time Notifications: Never miss a crucial moment! Get instant alerts for Toss and Match analysis via OneSignal.

📈 Why Choose Us?
Unlike basic prediction apps, CricPredictor focuses on Cricket Intelligence. We analyze historical data, head-to-head records, and ground stats to provide a professional perspective on every match.

🏏 Full Tournament Coverage:
Indian Premier League (IPL 2026)

ICC T20 & ODI World Cups

Big Bash League (BBL) & Pakistan Super League (PSL)

Asia Cup & Champions Trophy

International Bilateral Series (IND vs AUS, ENG vs NZ, etc.)

Download CricPredictor today and upgrade your cricket knowledge with expert Match Analysis and Toss updates! 🚀
Show more Show less

More data about CricPredictor

Price Free to download
Total downloads 39
Recent downloads 6
Rating No ratings
Ranking Not ranked
Version 1.1
APK size 18.1 MB
Number of libraries ?
Suitable for Everyone
Ads Contains ads

App Performance Report

Get a detailed PDF report for CricPredictor with download trends, rating history, and key performance statistics — useful for competitive research or tracking your own app. Learn more

Get PDF Report — $29

Alternative downloads for the CricPredictor app

Higher rated
Live Cricket TV HD 2026 icon Live Cricket TV HD 2026
Iron Pixel Labs
3.6
Free
100,000+
Higher rated
Sports Guru Pro icon Sports Guru Pro
Sports Guru Pro
3.7
Free
1,000,000+
No ads
T Score Radio icon T Score Radio
T Score
5.0
Free
1,000+
No ads
T Score icon T Score
T Score
5.0
Free
1,000+
Higher rated
CricRed - Live Cricket Score icon CricRed - Live Cricket Score
CricRed
4.7
Free
1,000,000+
Higher rated
Just Cricket: Fast Live Score icon Just Cricket: Fast Live Score
Entity Sport
4.0
Free
10,000,000+
Higher rated
Cricket Live Score: IPL 2026 icon Cricket Live Score: IPL 2026
S3 Developers
3.8
Free
500,000+
Higher rated
Cricket Fast Live Line - CFLL icon Cricket Fast Live Line - CFLL
Cricket Fast Live Line | Line Guru
4.5
Free
5,000,000+

CricPredictor compared with similar apps

Common keywords of similar apps

Toss Cricpredictor Expert Reports Pitch Tips Game Provide Insights Data Professional Ground Instant Coverage Indian Premier Integrated Head Cricket Match Analysis Updates Fantasy League Ipl World Cup Bbl Psl International Real Time Odi Ball News

Keywords missing from this app

Live Score App Matches Scores Commentary Team Hd Teams Stats Icc Streaming Prediction Experience Player Fast Line Notifications Detailed Tv Series Latest Test Champions Stay Leagues Sports Trophy Rankings Players Points Football Content

Ad-free alternatives (16)

T Score Radio icon T Score Radio
T Score
5.0
Free
1,000+
T Score icon T Score
T Score
5.0
Free
1,000+
Betting Tips Predictions icon Betting Tips Predictions
AI Sport Tips by Sourspark
4.7
Free
50,000+
Live Cricket TV 2026 icon Live Cricket TV 2026
Irfan tech
4.2
Free
10,000+
Live Cricket TV HD 2026 icon Live Cricket TV HD 2026
Davstudio
4.6
Free
5,000+
ALLCRIC-AI Cricket Predictions icon ALLCRIC-AI Cricket Predictions
SWK Labs Limited
3.7
Free
1,000,000+
Hero Live Line - Cricket Score icon Hero Live Line - Cricket Score
Hero Live Line
4.3
Free
1,000,000+
Cricket Quiz icon Cricket Quiz
Purple Dot Digital Limited
5.0
Free
100,000+
Sandbrix TV – Live Cricket icon Sandbrix TV – Live Cricket
Styx Developers
3.6
Free
10,000+
HUGE TIPS – Predictions icon HUGE TIPS – Predictions
Huge Expert
4.9
Free
50,000+
str8bat Cricket icon str8bat Cricket
Str8bat Sports Tech Solutions
4.3
Free
10,000+
Smash Cricket icon Smash Cricket
Moonfrog
4.3
Free
5,000,000+
Cricket Scorecard icon Cricket Scorecard
Dileep Kumar 526
4.2
Free
500,000+
GullyCricket - Fantasy Cricket icon GullyCricket - Fantasy Cricket
SCHLEP Games, Inc.
4.6
Free
10,000+
Play-Cricket Live icon Play-Cricket Live
ENGLAND AND WALES CRICKET BOARD LIMITED
3.8
Free
100,000+
Crickslab: Score & Live stream icon Crickslab: Score & Live stream
CricksLab
4.0
Free
100,000+

Top rated similar apps (16)

CricDaddy : Cricket Live Line icon CricDaddy : Cricket Live Line
Cricket Daddy
5.0
Free
1,000,000+
T Score icon T Score
T Score
5.0
Free
1,000+
Cricket Quiz icon Cricket Quiz
Purple Dot Digital Limited
5.0
Free
100,000+
T Score Radio icon T Score Radio
T Score
5.0
Free
1,000+
SportEx - Cricket Live Line icon SportEx - Cricket Live Line
Easpo Tech Private Limited
5.0
Free
500,000+
Fast Cricket Line Score icon Fast Cricket Line Score
Fast Cricket Line Score
5.0
Free
500,000+
Legend Cricket Live Line icon Legend Cricket Live Line
Legend Cricket Live Line
4.9
Free
100,000+
Fantasy Team Prediction 11 Pro icon Fantasy Team Prediction 11 Pro
Letter O Letter
4.9
Free
1,000,000+
Cricket Bazaar - Live Line icon Cricket Bazaar - Live Line
Cricket Bazaar Apps
4.9
Free
500,000+
Live Cricket TV: Live matches icon Live Cricket TV: Live matches
Fuutech technologies
4.8
Free
1,000+
Diamond Cricket Line Guru icon Diamond Cricket Line Guru
Diamond Line Guru
4.8
Free
500,000+
Cricktime - Live Cricket Score icon Cricktime - Live Cricket Score
Nextzen Limited
4.8
Free
10,000+
Cricinfo - Live Cricket Scores icon Cricinfo - Live Cricket Scores
JIOSTAR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
4.8
Free
10,000,000+
Red White Cricket Live Line icon Red White Cricket Live Line
Red White Cricket
4.7
Free
1,000,000+
World Real IPL Cricket Games icon World Real IPL Cricket Games
Game Dev Leo
4.7
Free
100,000+
CricBuddy - Personalized Live  icon CricBuddy - Personalized Live
MessengerX.io
4.7
Free
100,000+

Most downloaded similar apps (16)

CREX - Just Cricket icon CREX - Just Cricket
CREX
4.4
Free
100,000,000+
Cricbuzz - Live Cricket Scores icon Cricbuzz - Live Cricket Scores
Cricbuzz.com
3.7
Free
100,000,000+
World Cricket Championship 2 icon World Cricket Championship 2
Nextwave Multimedia
3.7
Free
100,000,000+
Cricket Guru - Fast Live Score icon Cricket Guru - Fast Live Score
Cricketguru.com
4.1
Free
50,000,000+
Hitwicket™ Cricket Game 2026 icon Hitwicket™ Cricket Game 2026
Hitwicket Cricket Games
4.4
Free
10,000,000+
Dream11 icon Dream11
Sporta Technologies Private Limited
3.6
Free
100,000,000+
CricHeroes-Cricket Scoring App icon CricHeroes-Cricket Scoring App
CricHeroes Pvt. Ltd.
4.5
Free
10,000,000+
Just Cricket: Fast Live Score icon Just Cricket: Fast Live Score
Entity Sport
4.0
Free
10,000,000+
King Of Cricket Games icon King Of Cricket Games
Cricket Games Company
4.0
Free
10,000,000+
Live Cricket TV HD icon Live Cricket TV HD
Hardik Dev Apps
3.3
Free
1,000,000+
World Cricket Championship  1 icon World Cricket Championship 1
Nextwave Multimedia
3.6
Free
50,000,000+
Live Cricket TV Streaming icon Live Cricket TV Streaming
PixelGrid Studios
4.2
Free
500,000+
Indian Cricket Game 26 icon Indian Cricket Game 26
Action Arena Games
4.3
Free
500,000+
Sachin Saga Cricket Champions icon Sachin Saga Cricket Champions
JetSynthesys Inc
3.7
Free
10,000,000+
Cricinfo - Live Cricket Scores icon Cricinfo - Live Cricket Scores
JIOSTAR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
4.8
Free
10,000,000+
CricRocket: Live Cricket Score icon CricRocket: Live Cricket Score
Absolute Sports
4.4
Free
5,000,000+

More from Apna Kaam

Apna Kaam - Magic Rewards icon Apna Kaam - Magic Rewards
Apna Kaam
0.0
Free
100+
PULSE5 icon PULSE5
Apna Kaam
0.0
Free
10+

Downloads over time

Downloads over time
Subscribe to see download velocity and history

CricPredictor has been downloaded 39 times. Over the past 30 days, it has been downloaded 6 times.

Changelog of CricPredictor

Show changelog

Developer information for Apna Kaam

Apna Kaam

rk659tiwari@gmail.com

Website

Legal name:

Address:

Are you the developer of this app? Join us for free to see more information about your app and learn how we can help you promote and earn money with your app.
I'm the developer of this app

Share CricPredictor

Comments on CricPredictor for Android

We don't have enough comments to show example comments. Please check back later.

Google Play Rankings for CricPredictor

This app is not ranked

Technologies used by CricPredictor

29 permissions
Subscribe to see full permission and library details
Live Cricket TV HD 2026 icon Live Cricket TV HD 2026
Sports Guru Pro icon Sports Guru Pro
T Score Radio icon T Score Radio
T Score icon T Score
CricRed - Live Cricket Score icon CricRed - Live Cricket Score
Just Cricket: Fast Live Score icon Just Cricket: Fast Live Score
Cricket Live Score: IPL 2026 icon Cricket Live Score: IPL 2026
Cricket Fast Live Line - CFLL icon Cricket Fast Live Line - CFLL

Back to top
AppBrain Intelligence premium content

Subscribe now to get full and unlimited access to AppBrain Intelligence. You'll have access to:

  • App Intelligence dashboard (performance timeline, competitor comparison, country rankings, insight cards)
  • Detailed ranking data per app
  • Full timeline per developer
  • Device market shares data per country
  • Unlimited keyword tracking
1 Month

$75/mo
(billed every month)

SAVE 0%
Subscribe
3 Months

$65/mo
($195 billed every 3 months)

SAVE 13%
Subscribe
1 Year

$57.50/mo
($690 billed every year)

SAVE 23%
Subscribe
Each subscription will automatically renew 3 days before the expiration date for the same time period. Subscriptions can be cancelled at any time before the renewal.

AppBrain is a directory focused on discovering great apps and games. We give statistics, rankings and search options that Google Play and the App Store don't have. All trademarks are owned by their respective owners. AppBrain doesn't offer APKs or binaries, and always lets users install the official version from Google Play or the App Store.

More apps

  • Top Android apps being viewed
  • Siege Hero: Viking Vengeance
  • Age of Legends: Origin
  • 7ReelS: Movies & Tv Shows

Android Statistics

  • Android statistics
  • Google Play Developer stats
  • Trending Android Apps
  • Top popular Apps
  • Buy the best Android phone

About AppBrain

  • Contact
  • Privacy
  • Documentation
  • DMCA takedowns
  • Articles
  • Blog
  • Monetization tips: Understanding your eCPM
© 2010-2026 - AppBrain