Cute Duck Wallpaper
Cute Duck Wallpaper is made and published by samapadu. AppBrain is an independent app data site and isn't affiliated with samapadu. The app name, icon, screenshots and description belong to samapadu and are shown as published on Google Play.
AppBrain's verdict
Niche- Installs
- 1.8 thousand
- Last updated
- September 9, 2026
- Ads
- Contains ads
- Size
- 25.6 MB
Cute Duck Wallpaper is a niche app, with 1.8 thousand installs. It doesn't have enough ratings yet to judge what users think.
User feedback
Ratings and reviews on Google PlayComments on Cute Duck Wallpaper for Android
We don't have enough comments to show example comments. Please check back later.
Store listing
By samapadu, from Google Play“Only at Duck Wallpapers Gallery can you find adorable yellow ducks gathered here”
Description by samapadu Written by the developer, not by AppBrain. Click to read.
Keep in mind that not all of the white ducks and swans you see belong to Aylesbury or Embden! Due to the rapidly increasing demand for table ducks, numerous commercial crosses have been produced. As a result, not all of the "white ducks" that can be found on farms and small farms are purebred.
There is usually a breed of duck that will pique your interest, from tough ducks like the Aylesbury or Rouen to the Indian Runner, also known as "pin bowling," and the small but noisy Call duck.
Male ducks are known as drakes, female ducks are known as hens, and young ducks are known as ducks.
During the winter, hens typically find their mate. After that, in the spring, the female ducks bring the male ducks back to their breeding grounds. Typically, the place where the female hatched her eggs is her breeding ground.
Some drakes will guard the nest and keep predators away, while hens lay and incubate the eggs. Other drakes will continue to migrate to their molting location rather than participate in any nesting process.
During the breeding season, drakes use their bright colors to entice chicks. Many male ducks will molt after breeding is complete, displaying duller brown and white colors until the following year. Female ducks, on the other hand, are typically brown and always have a duller color. The coloration of the female is intended to better conceal the chicks while she is caring for and brooding them.
Ducks symbolize many things like ducks being able to fly and swim so their skills represent those concepts. Flying ducks are associated with spiritual freedom and those swimming represent the realm of the unconscious. So, ducks are highly valued and admired by people because of their many characteristics.
So, we have made this unique duck wallpaper application for your device.
You can find various pictures of cute and beautiful ducks here, make cute duck pictures as your smartphone wallpaper and make your cellphone look beautiful with cute yellow duck wallpapers.
***** Duck Wallpapers Gallery Application Features *****
1. All images are of the best quality.
2. Very easy to use this app and fast.
3. You can save the image in your gallery as well as SD card.
4. Set wallpaper with one touch.
5. Share the link with your friends and family.
6. This application does not require an internet connection.
Disclaimer - All logos/images/names are copyright of their perspective owners. This image is not endorsed by any of the perspective owners, and the images are used simply for aesthetic purposes. This application is an unofficial fan based application. No copyright infringement is intended, and any request to remove one of the images/logos/names will be honored.
Recent changes:
dkmin24/36
Safety and technology
Found in the app by AppBrain- Ads
- Contains ads
- Price
- Free
- Libraries
- ?
- App size
- 25.6 MB
- Content rating
- High
Technologies used by Cute Duck Wallpaper
Releases
Updates seen on Google Play- Version
- 45
- Launched
- February 2022
Alternatives
Similar apps and more from samapaduAlternatives to Cute Duck Wallpaper
More from samapadu
Installs
Tracked by AppBrain- Last 30 days
- 35
- Play install range
- 1+ thousand
- Launched
- February 2022
Installs over time
Cute Duck Wallpaper has been installed 1.8 thousand times. Over the past 30 days, it has been installed 35 times.
Rankings
Google Play top chartsGoogle Play Rankings for Cute Duck Wallpaper
About the app and developer
About Cute Duck Wallpaper
Cute Duck Wallpaper is a personalization app developed by samapadu.
How many times has Cute Duck Wallpaper been installed?
Cute Duck Wallpaper has been installed 1.8 thousand times. In the last 30 days, the app was installed 35 times.
What is the rating of Cute Duck Wallpaper?
Cute Duck Wallpaper has no ratings yet.
Is Cute Duck Wallpaper free?
Cute Duck Wallpaper is free. The app size is 25.63 MB. The latest version available is 45. The last update was on September 9, 2026.
What are the requirements for Cute Duck Wallpaper?
The app has a content rating of High Maturity. The app has been available on Google Play since February 2022.
App Performance Report
Get a detailed PDF report for Cute Duck Wallpaper with download trends, rating history, and key performance statistics — useful for competitive research or tracking your own app. Learn more
Get PDF Report — $29Developer information for samapadu
Frequently asked questions about Cute Duck Wallpaper
Is Cute Duck Wallpaper free?
Yes. Cute Duck Wallpaper is free on Google Play.
Is Cute Duck Wallpaper still available?
Yes. Cute Duck Wallpaper is on Google Play, and the last update we saw was on September 9, 2026.
Does Cute Duck Wallpaper contain ads?
Yes. Google Play lists Cute Duck Wallpaper as containing ads.
How large is Cute Duck Wallpaper?
Cute Duck Wallpaper is 25.63 MB.
Is Cute Duck Wallpaper suitable for children?
Google Play gives Cute Duck Wallpaper a high maturity rating. It is meant for adults.
How many times has Cute Duck Wallpaper been installed?
Google Play lists 1,000+ installs for Cute Duck Wallpaper.
Who made Cute Duck Wallpaper?
Cute Duck Wallpaper was developed by samapadu. It is listed in the personalization category on Google Play.
What are the best alternatives to Cute Duck Wallpaper?
People looking at Cute Duck Wallpaper also look at these personalization apps: Duck Sounds, Doki Duck Farm, Ducks Unlimited, The Call: Duck ID, Calls & Log, Clusterduck.