Daily Devo
Downloads
A free daily devotional app from the writers at The Worship Initiative.
Try these apps instead
About Daily Devo
Daily Devo was a lifestyle app developed by The Worship Initiative, LLC. It was removed from Google Play Mar 3, 2024 and is no longer available for download.
Download Statistics
Daily Devo had been downloaded 5.9 thousand times before it became unavailable.
User Ratings
Daily Devo was rated 4.41 out of 5 stars, based on 57 ratings.
App Information
Daily Devo was free to download. The last update was on June 12, 2018.
Technical Requirements
Daily Devo required Android 4.0+ or higher. The app had a content rating of Everyone. The app had been available on Google Play since June 2018.
More data about Daily Devo
| Price | Free to download |
| Total downloads | 5.9 thousand |
| Rating | 4.41 based on 57 ratings |
| Version | N/A |
| APK size | N/A |
| Number of libraries | 2 |
| Designed for Android | 4.0+ |
| Suitable for | Everyone |
| Ads | NO ads |
App Performance Report
Get a detailed PDF report for Daily Devo with download trends, rating history, and key performance statistics — useful for competitive research or tracking your own app. Learn more
Get PDF Report — $29Google Play Rating history and histogram
Downloads over time
Daily Devo has been downloaded 5.9 thousand times.
Changelog of Daily Devo
Developer information for The Worship Initiative, LLC
Comments on Daily Devo for Android
Technologies used by Daily Devo
Frequently asked questions about Daily Devo
Is Daily Devo free?
Yes. Daily Devo is free to download from Google Play.
Is Daily Devo still available?
No. Daily Devo was removed from Google Play. We last saw it there Mar 3, 2024.
Does Daily Devo contain ads?
No. Google Play does not list Daily Devo as containing ads.
What Android version does Daily Devo require?
Daily Devo runs on Android 4.0 and higher.
Is Daily Devo suitable for children?
Google Play rates the content of Daily Devo as suitable for everyone.
How many times has Daily Devo been downloaded?
Google Play lists 5,000+ downloads for Daily Devo.
How do people rate Daily Devo?
Daily Devo scores 4.41 out of 5 stars, from 57 ratings on Google Play.
Who made Daily Devo?
Daily Devo was developed by The Worship Initiative, LLC. It is listed in the lifestyle category on Google Play.
What are the best alternatives to Daily Devo?
People looking at Daily Devo also look at these lifestyle apps: The Daily Fountain Devotional, Deep & Wide Devo, With God Daily, Daily Prayer Guide, Devotion - Offline Bible.