Delight Games Premium Library
“80+ Volumes of choice-based gamebooks (2.5+ million words), all unlocked!” the developer's tagline
Delight Games Premium Library has 160 thousand installs. Users love it: 4.7 stars from 8,984 ratings. Its best ranking is #33 in Top Paid, Role Playing in United States.
Delight Games Premium Library is made and published by Delight Games. AppBrain is an independent app data site and isn't affiliated with Delight Games. The app name, icon, screenshots and description belong to Delight Games and are shown as published on Google Play.
About Delight Games Premium Library
Delight Games Premium Library is a role playing app developed by Delight Games.
Install Statistics
Delight Games Premium Library has been installed 160 thousand times. In the last 30 days, the app was installed 2.9 thousand times. It is ranked in the top 100 role playing apps.
User Ratings
Delight Games Premium Library is rated 4.66 out of 5 stars. The rating is based on 9 thousand ratings.
App Information
Delight Games Premium Library costs $39.99. The app size is 29.37 MB. The latest version available is 25.2. The last update was on September 28, 2026.
Technical Requirements
Delight Games Premium Library requires Android 7.0+ or higher. The app has a content rating of Medium Maturity. The app has been available on Google Play since April 2015.
More data about Delight Games Premium Library
| Price | $39.99 |
| Total installs | 160 thousand |
| Recent installs | 2.9 thousand |
| Rating | 4.66 based on 9 thousand ratings |
| Ranking | Highly ranked |
| Version | 25.2 |
| App size | 29.4 MB |
| Number of libraries | 18 |
| Designed for Android | 7.0+ |
| Maturity | Medium Maturity |
| Ads | No ads |
App Performance Report
Get a detailed PDF report for Delight Games Premium Library with download trends, rating history, and key performance statistics — useful for competitive research or tracking your own app. Learn more
Get PDF Report — $29Alternatives to Delight Games Premium Library
More from Delight Games
Google Play Rating history and histogram
Installs over time
Delight Games Premium Library has been installed 160 thousand times. Over the past 30 days, it averaged 96 installs per day.
Changelog of Delight Games Premium Library
Developer information for Delight Games
Comments on Delight Games Premium Library for Android
Google Play Rankings for Delight Games Premium Library
Top rankings
| Rank | Country | Category | List |
|---|---|---|---|
| 33 | United States | Role Playing | Top Paid |
| 95 | Turkey | Role Playing | Top Paid |
| 96 | Saudi Arabia | Role Playing | Top Paid |
| 98 | Belgium | Role Playing | Top Paid |
| 101 | Netherlands | Role Playing | Top Paid |
| 102 | Indonesia | Role Playing | Top Paid |
| 103 | Czech Republic | Role Playing | Top Paid |
| 103 | Denmark | Role Playing | Top Paid |
| 103 | India | Role Playing | Top Paid |
| 103 | Portugal | Role Playing | Top Paid |