Dungeon Princess 3
“Dungeon crawling & farming & collecting games” the developer's tagline
Dungeon Princess 3 has 100 thousand installs. Users rate it well: 4.0 stars from 2,903 ratings. Show more ›
Dungeon Princess 3 is made and published by Ssicosm. AppBrain is an independent app data site and isn't affiliated with Ssicosm. The app name, icon, screenshots and description belong to Ssicosm and are shown as published on Google Play.
Summary
Dungeon Princess 3 by Ssicosm blends dungeon crawling, farming, and collecting in a girl-centered fantasy. Spanning five massive dungeons with a unique princesses theme, it holds strong rankings in JP, KR, and AT, and has reached 100,000+ total downloads with 720 in the last 30 days.
Pros & Cons
- Distinct girls-only dungeon princesses theme that stands out in the RPG space.
- Five massive dungeons provide expansive exploration and farming loops.
- Global visibility with top ROLE_PLAYING rankings in JP, KR, and AT.
- Active events and ongoing translation updates indicate continuous development.
- Metadata may lack some traditional RPG/roguelike keywords found in competitors' listings.
- Monetization details beyond the paid/free distinction are limited.
- Short descriptions may not clearly convey in-game combat mechanics.
About Dungeon Princess 3
Dungeon Princess 3 is a role playing app developed by Ssicosm.
Install Statistics
Dungeon Princess 3 has been installed 100 thousand times. In the last 30 days, the app was installed 720 times.
User Ratings
Dungeon Princess 3 is rated 4.02 out of 5 stars. The rating is based on 2.9 thousand ratings.
App Information
Dungeon Princess 3 costs $0.19. The app size is 512.48 MB. The latest version available is 900. The last update was on October 1, 2026.
Technical Requirements
Dungeon Princess 3 requires Android 6.0+ or higher. The app has a content rating of Medium Maturity. The app has been available on Google Play since June 2023.
More data about Dungeon Princess 3
| Price | $0.19 |
| Total installs | 100 thousand |
| Recent installs | 720 |
| Rating | 4.02 based on 2.9 thousand ratings |
| Ranking | Not ranked |
| Version | 900 |
| App size | 512.5 MB |
| Number of libraries | 0 |
| Designed for Android | 6.0+ |
| Maturity | Medium Maturity |
| Ads | No ads |
App Performance Report
Get a detailed PDF report for Dungeon Princess 3 with download trends, rating history, and key performance statistics — useful for competitive research or tracking your own app. Learn more
Get PDF Report — $29Alternatives to Dungeon Princess 3
More from Ssicosm
Google Play Rating history and histogram
Installs over time
Dungeon Princess 3 has been installed 100 thousand times. Over the past 30 days, it averaged 24 installs per day.
Changelog of Dungeon Princess 3
Developer information for Ssicosm
Comments on Dungeon Princess 3 for Android
Google Play Rankings for Dungeon Princess 3
Technologies used by Dungeon Princess 3
Frequently asked questions about Dungeon Princess 3
Is Dungeon Princess 3 free?
No. Dungeon Princess 3 costs $0.19 on Google Play.
Is Dungeon Princess 3 still available?
Yes. Dungeon Princess 3 is on Google Play, and the last update we saw was on October 1, 2026.
Does Dungeon Princess 3 contain ads?
No. Google Play does not list Dungeon Princess 3 as containing ads.
What Android version does Dungeon Princess 3 require?
Dungeon Princess 3 runs on Android 6.0 and higher.
How large is Dungeon Princess 3?
Dungeon Princess 3 is 512.48 MB.
Is Dungeon Princess 3 suitable for children?
Google Play gives Dungeon Princess 3 a medium maturity rating, so it is not meant for young children.
How many times has Dungeon Princess 3 been installed?
Google Play lists 100,000+ installs for Dungeon Princess 3.
How do people rate Dungeon Princess 3?
Dungeon Princess 3 scores 4.02 out of 5 stars, from 2,903 ratings on Google Play.
Who made Dungeon Princess 3?
Dungeon Princess 3 was developed by Ssicosm. It is listed in the role playing category on Google Play.
What are the best alternatives to Dungeon Princess 3?
People looking at Dungeon Princess 3 also look at these role playing apps: Slay the Dungeon, Dungeon&Girls: Card Battle RPG, Dungeon Boss - Dungeon AI, Eternal Rogue: Dungeon RPG, Dungeon Loot - dungeon crawler.