Flash Alert on Call, Notifies
Flash Alert on Call, Notifies is made and published by ForU Naveen. AppBrain is an independent app data site and isn't affiliated with ForU Naveen. The app name, icon, screenshots and description belong to ForU Naveen and are shown as published on Google Play.
AppBrain's verdict
Niche- Rating on Google Play
- 4.33
- 95 ratings
- Installs
- 6.1 thousand
- Last updated
- August 24, 2024
- Ads
- Contains ads
- Size
- 5.98 MB
Flash Alert on Call, Notifies is a niche app, with 6.1 thousand installs. It doesn't have enough ratings yet to judge what users think.
User feedback
Ratings and reviews on Google PlayComments on Flash Alert on Call, Notifies for Android
Google Play Rating history and histogram
Store listing
By ForU Naveen, from Google Play“Flash on Call and SMS, Alert Blink Mobile Flashlight on Apps Notifications”
Description by ForU Naveen Written by the developer, not by AppBrain. Click to read.
Flash on Call and SMS is pretty useful when you are in dark place or in a meeting where you don’t want to hear caller ringtones or vibration. If you are in a heavy music party or forgot phone on car or bed or at night where you cannot hear ring tones and cannot feel vibration. So, this Flash on call and Flash on SMS will notify you clearly.
Flash on Call and SMS call alert very useful & will help peoples in the nighttime when your android phone in the silent mode or mute.
Flash on Call and SMS app gives alerts on incoming calls and SMS with the blink of your camera.
Flash On Call and Flash on SMS application will use your device camera flashlight to start blinking when you are receiving a call or an SMS. This brightest blink app is a very useful application for those users who are mostly busy in meetings or work in places where they have to keep their mobile phones silent such as hospitals etc.
Features: ★ You can on /off Flashlight. ★ You can set Flash on/off duration to be slow or fast for incoming Call or SMS text or app notifications. ★ You can set to work in different phone modes (Ring, Vibrate, Silent) ★ You can schedule DND when to start, when to end. ★ Turn off flash alerts when battery low, help you save battery. ★ Set flash alerts for any other installed app notifications.
Flash Alert is very useful applications that should be available on Android phones. When an incoming call or message arrives to the particular app (like SMS, WhatsApp, Facebook Messenger, Telegram ...), the Flash of the phone will light blink to notification.
Kindly enable notification access permission to this app (Flash Alert on Call, notifies) then only all apps notification flash functionality will work.
Note: QUERY_ALL_PACKAGES Permission used for finding list apps installed and Flashlight blink alert for selected apps notifications.
Safety and technology
Found in the app by AppBrain- Ads
- Contains ads
- Price
- Free
- Libraries
- ?
- App size
- 5.98 MB
- Content rating
- Everyone
Technologies used by Flash Alert on Call, Notifies
Releases
Updates seen on Google Play- Version
- 1.0
- Launched
- August 2024
Alternatives
Similar apps and more from ForU NaveenAlternatives to Flash Alert on Call, Notifies
More from ForU Naveen
Installs
Tracked by AppBrain- Last 30 days
- 120
- Play install range
- 5+ thousand
- Launched
- August 2024
Installs over time
Flash Alert on Call, Notifies has been installed 6.1 thousand times. Over the past 30 days, it has been installed 120 times.
Rankings
Google Play top chartsGoogle Play Rankings for Flash Alert on Call, Notifies
About the app and developer
About Flash Alert on Call, Notifies
Flash Alert on Call, Notifies is a tools app developed by ForU Naveen.
Install Statistics
Flash Alert on Call, Notifies has been installed 6.1 thousand times. In the last 30 days, the app was installed 120 times.
User Ratings
Flash Alert on Call, Notifies is rated 4.33 out of 5 stars. The rating is based on 95 ratings.
App Information
Flash Alert on Call, Notifies is freely available from Google Play. The app size is 5.98 MB. The latest version available is 1.0. The last update was on August 24, 2024.
Technical Requirements
The app has a content rating of Everyone. The app has been available on Google Play since August 2024.
App Performance Report
Get a detailed PDF report for Flash Alert on Call, Notifies with download trends, rating history, and key performance statistics — useful for competitive research or tracking your own app. Learn more
Get PDF Report — $29Developer information for ForU Naveen
Frequently asked questions about Flash Alert on Call, Notifies
Is Flash Alert on Call, Notifies free?
Yes. Flash Alert on Call, Notifies is free on Google Play.
Is Flash Alert on Call, Notifies still available?
Yes. Flash Alert on Call, Notifies is on Google Play, and the last update we saw was on August 24, 2024.
Does Flash Alert on Call, Notifies contain ads?
Yes. Google Play lists Flash Alert on Call, Notifies as containing ads.
How large is Flash Alert on Call, Notifies?
Flash Alert on Call, Notifies is 5.98 MB.
Is Flash Alert on Call, Notifies suitable for children?
Google Play rates the content of Flash Alert on Call, Notifies as suitable for everyone.
How many times has Flash Alert on Call, Notifies been installed?
Google Play lists 5,000+ installs for Flash Alert on Call, Notifies.
How do people rate Flash Alert on Call, Notifies?
Flash Alert on Call, Notifies scores 4.33 out of 5 stars, from 95 ratings on Google Play.
Who made Flash Alert on Call, Notifies?
Flash Alert on Call, Notifies was developed by ForU Naveen. It is listed in the tools category on Google Play.
What are the best alternatives to Flash Alert on Call, Notifies?
People looking at Flash Alert on Call, Notifies also look at these tools apps: Flash Alert - Call & SMS, Flashlight: Led Torch Light, Flash Blinking Alerts: Call, Flash Light: LED Torch Light, Ultimate Flash Alerts.