FoxitA PDF Editor
FoxitA PDF Editor is made and published by Ghazanfar Ali tech. AppBrain is an independent app data site and isn't affiliated with Ghazanfar Ali tech. The app name, icon, screenshots and description belong to Ghazanfar Ali tech and are shown as published on Google Play.
AppBrain's verdict
Niche- Total installs
- 600
- Last updated
- December 25, 2025
FoxitA PDF Editor is a niche app, with 600 installs. It doesn't have enough ratings yet to judge what users think.
Installs
Tracked by AppBrain- Last 30 days
- 1
- Play install range
- 500+
- Launched
- December 2025
Installs over time
FoxitA PDF Editor has been installed 600 times. Over the past 30 days, it has been installed 1 times.
Rankings
Google Play top chartsGoogle Play Rankings for FoxitA PDF Editor
Competitors
Similar apps and more from Ghazanfar Ali techAlternatives to FoxitA PDF Editor
More from Ghazanfar Ali tech
Releases
Updates seen on Google Play- Version
- 1.0.0
- Launched
- December 2025
User feedback
Ratings and reviews on Google PlayComments on FoxitA PDF Editor for Android
We don't have enough comments to show example comments. Please check back later.
Technology
Found in the app by AppBrain- Ads
- No ads
- Price
- Free
- Libraries
- ?
- App size
- 36.2 MB
- Content rating
- Everyone
Technologies used by FoxitA PDF Editor
About the app and developer
About FoxitA PDF Editor
FoxitA PDF Editor is a productivity app developed by Ghazanfar Ali tech.
How many times has FoxitA PDF Editor been installed?
FoxitA PDF Editor has been installed 600 times. In the last 30 days, the app was installed 1 times.
What is the rating of FoxitA PDF Editor?
FoxitA PDF Editor has no ratings yet.
Is FoxitA PDF Editor free?
FoxitA PDF Editor is free. The app size is 36.22 MB. The latest version available is 1.0.0. The last update was on December 25, 2025.
What are the requirements for FoxitA PDF Editor?
The app has a content rating of Everyone. The app has been available on Google Play since December 2025.
App Performance Report
Get a detailed PDF report for FoxitA PDF Editor with download trends, rating history, and key performance statistics — useful for competitive research or tracking your own app. Learn more
Get PDF Report — $29Developer information for Ghazanfar Ali tech
Frequently asked questions about FoxitA PDF Editor
Is FoxitA PDF Editor free?
Yes. FoxitA PDF Editor is free on Google Play.
Is FoxitA PDF Editor still available?
Yes. FoxitA PDF Editor is on Google Play, and the last update we saw was on December 25, 2025.
Does FoxitA PDF Editor contain ads?
No. Google Play does not list FoxitA PDF Editor as containing ads.
How large is FoxitA PDF Editor?
FoxitA PDF Editor is 36.22 MB.
Is FoxitA PDF Editor suitable for children?
Google Play rates the content of FoxitA PDF Editor as suitable for everyone.
How many times has FoxitA PDF Editor been installed?
Google Play lists 500+ installs for FoxitA PDF Editor.
Who made FoxitA PDF Editor?
FoxitA PDF Editor was developed by Ghazanfar Ali tech. It is listed in the productivity category on Google Play.
What are the best alternatives to FoxitA PDF Editor?
People looking at FoxitA PDF Editor also look at these productivity apps: PDF Reader – PDF Editor, PDF Master Toolkit: PDF Editor, ALPDF - PDF Converter & Editor, MobilePDF Editor: Image to PDF, PDF Tools – PDF Utilities.
Store listing
By Ghazanfar Ali tech, from Google Play“An intuitive mobile PDF tool that lets you split and merge PDFs in seconds.”
Description by Ghazanfar Ali tech Written by the developer, not by AppBrain. Click to read.
Quickly split PDFs by page ranges or extract specific pages with just a few taps. Need to combine documents? Seamlessly merge multiple PDFs into a single file, add files or folders, and reorder pages before saving. The intuitive workflow ensures even complex tasks feel fast and straightforward.
Beyond splitting and merging, the app is built for productivity. It delivers smooth performance, clear previews, and responsive controls optimized for mobile screens. Whether you’re a student organizing study materials, a professional handling reports, or anyone working with PDFs on the go, this app provides a reliable and efficient solution for all your PDF management needs.