Download Android Apps and Games
AppBrain
  • Apps
  • Apps being viewed right now Trending apps today Most popular apps All-time most downloaded apps Top rated apps
  • Intelligence ▾
    Intelligence overview → Track any Android app or your whole market
    Track & analyze
    Keyword Tracker & OptimizerTrack & improve Play rankings App Performance ReportOne-off PDF for any app StatisticsFree Android & Play market stats
    Promote your app
    Featured Apps App Links
  • Intelligence
  • Pricing
  • Dashboard
  • Sign up
  • Log in
Last updated on: 2026-08-24
Android Apps > Sports > Golwiz- Football Predictor
Golwiz- Football Predictor icon

Golwiz- Football Predictor

2.1.0
Beejug Games LLC
4.18
294 reviews
100,000+
Downloads
Free

Predict score on fantasy football game with live soccer news, stats & podcasts.

Golwiz- Football Predictor Screenshot 1 of 8
Golwiz- Football Predictor Screenshot 2 of 8
Golwiz- Football Predictor Screenshot 3 of 8
Golwiz- Football Predictor Screenshot 4 of 8
Golwiz- Football Predictor Screenshot 5 of 8
Golwiz- Football Predictor Screenshot 6 of 8
Golwiz- Football Predictor Screenshot 7 of 8
Golwiz- Football Predictor Screenshot 8 of 8

About Golwiz- Football Predictor

Golwiz- Football Predictor is a sports app developed by Beejug Games LLC.

Download Statistics

Golwiz- Football Predictor has been downloaded 480 thousand times. In the last 30 days, the app was downloaded 11 times.

User Ratings

Golwiz- Football Predictor is rated 4.18 out of 5 stars. The rating is based on 290 ratings.

App Information

Golwiz- Football Predictor is FREE to download. The APK download size is 39.09 MB. The latest version available is 2.1.0. The last update was on November 5, 2024.

Technical Requirements

Golwiz- Football Predictor requires Android 5.0+ or higher. The app has a content rating of Everyone. The app has been available on Google Play October 2020.

Description
The football season is back!
Show more

More data about Golwiz- Football Predictor

Price Free to download
Total downloads 480 thousand
Recent downloads 11
Rating 4.18 based on 290 ratings
Ranking Not ranked
Version 2.1.0
APK size 39.1 MB
Number of libraries 50
Designed for Android 5.0+
Suitable for Everyone
Ads Contains ads

App Performance Report

Get a detailed PDF report for Golwiz- Football Predictor with download trends, rating history, and key performance statistics — useful for competitive research or tracking your own app. Learn more

Get PDF Report — $29

Alternative downloads for the Golwiz- Football Predictor app

Football Betting Tips icon Football Betting Tips
Softnest Studio
4.4
Free
100,000+
Live football TV icon Live football TV
Good News Labs
4.9
Free
100,000+
Live Football TV Streaming HD icon Live Football TV Streaming HD
Salim Mchomvu
3.5
Free
10,000+
Live Football TV HD icon Live Football TV HD
AKA DEVELOPERS
3.6
Free
1,000,000+
Live Football TV HD icon Live Football TV HD
Easy Money Apps
4.3
Free
100,000+
Correct Score Prediction icon Correct Score Prediction
ranıpbuilttips
4.9
Free
100,000+
Live Football Today Matches icon Live Football Today Matches
GrimcoApps Skyone
4.1
Free
1,000,000+
Football Live Scores Updates icon Football Live Scores Updates
LKY Studio
4.5
Free
1,000,000+

Golwiz- Football Predictor compared with similar apps

Common keywords of similar apps

English Golwiz Fantasy Predict Correct Podcasts Latest Season Italian Spanish Chat Rooms Watch Recent Expertise End Contests Compete Contestants Contest Specific Games Line Ups Football League Match Game Live Soccer News Stats Time Serie Champions La Liga Premier Scores Updates Score Leagues Real Uefa App Follow Team Coverage

Keywords missing from this app

Matches Results World Tv Stay Hd Tips Updated Lineups Fixtures Cup Favorite Betting Data Competitions Goal Detailed Accurate Predictions Bundesliga Highlights Teams Reliable Scoreboard Experience Standings

Ad-free alternatives (16)

Betbook Betting Tips icon Betbook Betting Tips
Bet Book
4.7
Free
1,000,000+
Live Football on TV icon Live Football on TV
WherestheMatch Limited
3.8
Free
1,000,000+
Fantasy Football Manager Pro icon Fantasy Football Manager Pro
Homemade Apps
4.8
$19.99
10,000+
Betting Tips Predictions icon Betting Tips Predictions
AI Sport Tips by Sourspark
4.7
Free
50,000+
Koora Kings Fantasy Sports icon Koora Kings Fantasy Sports
Koora Kings Inc
4.7
Free
50,000+
FollowScores: Live Scores icon FollowScores: Live Scores
FollowScores
3.8
Free
100,000+
Dafouri - Football Scores icon Dafouri - Football Scores
Digitalize Lab
4.6
Free
5,000+
Football Predictor icon Football Predictor
ZcodeSystem
4.7
Free
100,000+
Kings League Clash of Captains icon Kings League Clash of Captains
ConWiro-Game
4.8
Free
100,000+
League+ icon League+
Mohammad Al-Sharrah
5.0
Free
10,000+
SportMeridian: Soccer Tips icon SportMeridian: Soccer Tips
Rianon s.r.o.
5.0
Free
10,000+
Predwit - AI Football Tips icon Predwit - AI Football Tips
Dwil
4.5
Free
10,000+
Correct Score Tips AI icon Correct Score Tips AI
Pro Signal Studio
5.0
Free
10,000+
Winning Tips App icon Winning Tips App
Super Geeks
4.8
Free
100,000+
Correct Scores Source icon Correct Scores Source
Kevtech
3.9
Free
100,000+
iLOTBet Sports - Live scores icon iLOTBet Sports - Live scores
LUCKY9JA LOTTO LIMITED
4.8
Free
500,000+

Top rated similar apps (16)

Football Predictions icon Football Predictions
Nupress Tech
5.0
Free
100,000+
Football News: Soccer Updates icon Football News: Soccer Updates
Loyal_Apps
5.0
Free
100,000+
League+ icon League+
Mohammad Al-Sharrah
5.0
Free
10,000+
SportMeridian: Soccer Tips icon SportMeridian: Soccer Tips
Rianon s.r.o.
5.0
Free
10,000+
Live Football Scores & News icon Live Football Scores & News
BzApps Ltd.
4.9
Free
100,000+
Live Scores: Football 2026 icon Live Scores: Football 2026
GODHITECH JSC
4.9
Free
10,000+
MatchLive – LiveScore Hub icon MatchLive – LiveScore Hub
Unicorn Game Studios
4.9
Free
1,000,000+
FotMob - Soccer Live Scores icon FotMob - Soccer Live Scores
FotMob AS
4.9
Free
50,000,000+
Live football TV icon Live football TV
Good News Labs
4.9
Free
100,000+
Correct Score Prediction icon Correct Score Prediction
ranıpbuilttips
4.9
Free
100,000+
Soccer Predictor icon Soccer Predictor
ZcodeSystem
4.8
Free
100,000+
Sports Betting Tips icon Sports Betting Tips
KOPCA
4.8
Free
100,000+
Live Football TV - Live Score icon Live Football TV - Live Score
Score Word Intami
4.8
Free
10,000+
Live Scores & Predictions icon Live Scores & Predictions
AntSoft Mobile
4.8
Free
100,000+
Tiko: Soccer Predictor icon Tiko: Soccer Predictor
Tomer Ittah
4.8
Free
50,000+
UEFA Gaming: Fantasy Football icon UEFA Gaming: Fantasy Football
UEFA
4.8
Free
10,000,000+

Most downloaded similar apps (15)

FotMob - Soccer Live Scores icon FotMob - Soccer Live Scores
FotMob AS
4.9
Free
50,000,000+
Soccer Live Scores & News icon Soccer Live Scores & News
Messier31
4.5
Free
10,000,000+
Soccer Scores: Live World Cup icon Soccer Scores: Live World Cup
Media Tech Studioz
3.9
Free
5,000,000+
Soccer Live Scores: SnapGoal icon Soccer Live Scores: SnapGoal
SnapGoal
3.9
Free
10,000,000+
Football Live Score - Soccer icon Football Live Score - Soccer
Bestify
3.6
Free
1,000,000+
Live Football TV Streaming HD icon Live Football TV Streaming HD
SIALINE TECH LTD
3.3
Free
1,000,000+
Live Scores - Soccer App icon Live Scores - Soccer App
Simulations Spots
4.2
Free
1,000,000+
Football Live Scores Updates icon Football Live Scores Updates
LKY Studio
4.5
Free
1,000,000+
GoalAlert - Live Soccer Score icon GoalAlert - Live Soccer Score
TorAlarm GmbH
4.6
Free
5,000,000+
Live Football TV HD icon Live Football TV HD
AKA DEVELOPERS
3.6
Free
1,000,000+
Bundesliga: Live Soccer Scores icon Bundesliga: Live Soccer Scores
Bundesliga Media GmbH
4.6
Free
1,000,000+
UpFooty - Live Football Match icon UpFooty - Live Football Match
GrimcoApps Skyone
4.1
Free
100,000+
Football Live Scores icon Football Live Scores
Football Live Scores
4.4
Free
10,000,000+
Live Football TV HD Score808 icon Live Football TV HD Score808
Septia Dev
4.2
Free
100,000+
Football & Soccer - FavScore icon Football & Soccer - FavScore
FluDroid Apps
4.6
Free
1,000,000+

Google Play Rating history and histogram

Rating history
Subscribe to see the full rating timeline
210
17
17
17
34

Downloads over time

Downloads over time
Subscribe to see download velocity and history

Golwiz- Football Predictor has been downloaded 480 thousand times. Over the past 30 days, it has been downloaded 11 times.

Changelog of Golwiz- Football Predictor

Show changelog

Developer information for Beejug Games LLC

Beejug Games LLC

admin@beejuggamesllc.com

Website

Legal name:

Address:

Phone number:

Are you the developer of this app? Join us for free to see more information about your app and learn how we can help you promote and earn money with your app.
I'm the developer of this app

Share Golwiz- Football Predictor

Comments on Golwiz- Football Predictor for Android

★★★★★ Gagik Ghayramanyan · Dec 10, 2020
Great app. This app makes more entertained us when we watch games. We play with my friends. We enter our scores before the game and check our football knowledge;) The app works fine. No hiccups so far. You can read the latest football/soccer news, listen to podcasts, and so much more. Thank you.
★★★★★ Carlos Cortez · Apr 8, 2021
Absolutely love this app. Has been easy to manage since the moment I downloaded. Great to keep up with your favorite teams! The features it comes with makes it fun and competitive to play with close friends and other soccer fan users around the world.
★★★★★ Amos Magoko · Jan 5, 2024
My name is Amos Magoo iam study in form four iam waiting my result iam afarmer
★☆☆☆☆ Emmanuel Brown · Nov 8, 2022
Please for anyone beware of these scammers. This is totally useless beware!
★☆☆☆☆ Spacetuber ! · May 13, 2021
Change logos and also your ads are nothing similar as it is so yh
★☆☆☆☆ Malvern Madada · Sep 19, 2023
Scam app it does not do what it says If there were 0-star rating I would have give it that

Google Play Rankings for Golwiz- Football Predictor

This app is not ranked

Technologies used by Golwiz- Football Predictor

29 permissions · 50 libraries
Subscribe to see full permission and library details
Football Betting Tips icon Football Betting Tips
Live football TV icon Live football TV
Live Football TV Streaming HD icon Live Football TV Streaming HD
Live Football TV HD icon Live Football TV HD
Live Football TV HD icon Live Football TV HD
Correct Score Prediction icon Correct Score Prediction
Live Football Today Matches icon Live Football Today Matches
Football Live Scores Updates icon Football Live Scores Updates

Back to top
AppBrain Intelligence premium content

Subscribe now to get full and unlimited access to AppBrain Intelligence. You'll have access to:

  • App Intelligence dashboard (performance timeline, competitor comparison, country rankings, insight cards)
  • Detailed ranking data per app
  • Full timeline per developer
  • Device market shares data per country
  • Unlimited keyword tracking
1 Month

$75/mo
(billed every month)

SAVE 0%
Subscribe
3 Months

$65/mo
($195 billed every 3 months)

SAVE 13%
Subscribe
1 Year

$57.50/mo
($690 billed every year)

SAVE 23%
Subscribe
Each subscription will automatically renew 3 days before the expiration date for the same time period. Subscriptions can be cancelled at any time before the renewal.

AppBrain is a directory focused on discovering great apps and games. We give statistics, rankings and search options that Google Play and the App Store don't have. All trademarks are owned by their respective owners. AppBrain doesn't offer APKs or binaries, and always lets users install the official version from Google Play or the App Store.

More apps

  • Top Android apps being viewed
  • KKuTuIO
  • Fomi for Android
  • Photo Skitch - Pic Markup Tool

Android Statistics

  • Android statistics
  • Google Play Developer stats
  • Trending Android Apps
  • Top popular Apps
  • Buy the best Android phone

About AppBrain

  • Contact
  • Privacy
  • Documentation
  • DMCA takedowns
  • Articles
  • Blog
  • Monetization tips: Understanding your eCPM
© 2010-2026 - AppBrain