Guitar Tabs & Chords
Downloads
Free tabs & chords player
Try these apps instead
About Guitar Tabs & Chords
Guitar Tabs & Chords was a music & audio app developed by Flap Ninja. It was removed from Google Play Mar 3, 2024 and is no longer available for download.
Download Statistics
Guitar Tabs & Chords had been downloaded 11 thousand times before it became unavailable.
User Ratings
Guitar Tabs & Chords was rated 4.21 out of 5 stars, based on 81 ratings.
App Information
Guitar Tabs & Chords was free to download. The APK download size was 78.77 MB. The last available version was 1.6. The last update was on March 8, 2020.
Technical Requirements
Guitar Tabs & Chords required Android 4.1+ or higher. The app had a content rating of Everyone. The app had been available on Google Play November 2018.
More data about Guitar Tabs & Chords
| Price | Free to download |
| Total downloads | 11 thousand |
| Rating | 4.21 based on 81 ratings |
| Version | 1.6 |
| APK size | 78.8 MB |
| Number of libraries | 8 |
| Designed for Android | 4.1+ |
| Suitable for | Everyone |
| Ads | Contains ads |
App Performance Report
Get a detailed PDF report for Guitar Tabs & Chords with download trends, rating history, and key performance statistics — useful for competitive research or tracking your own app. Learn more
Get PDF Report — $29Also available on the App Store
Google Play Rating history and histogram
Downloads over time
Guitar Tabs & Chords has been downloaded 11 thousand times.
Changelog of Guitar Tabs & Chords
Developer information for Flap Ninja
Comments on Guitar Tabs & Chords for Android
Technologies used by Guitar Tabs & Chords
Frequently asked questions about Guitar Tabs & Chords
Is Guitar Tabs & Chords free?
Yes. Guitar Tabs & Chords is free to download from Google Play.
Is Guitar Tabs & Chords still available?
No. Guitar Tabs & Chords was removed from Google Play. We last saw it there Mar 3, 2024.
Does Guitar Tabs & Chords contain ads?
Yes. Google Play lists Guitar Tabs & Chords as containing ads.
What Android version does Guitar Tabs & Chords require?
Guitar Tabs & Chords runs on Android 4.1 and higher.
How large is the Guitar Tabs & Chords APK?
The Guitar Tabs & Chords APK is 78.77 MB.
Is Guitar Tabs & Chords suitable for children?
Google Play rates the content of Guitar Tabs & Chords as suitable for everyone.
How many times has Guitar Tabs & Chords been downloaded?
Google Play lists 10,000+ downloads for Guitar Tabs & Chords.
How do people rate Guitar Tabs & Chords?
Guitar Tabs & Chords scores 4.21 out of 5 stars, from 81 ratings on Google Play.
Who made Guitar Tabs & Chords?
Guitar Tabs & Chords was developed by Flap Ninja. It is listed in the music & audio category on Google Play.
What are the best alternatives to Guitar Tabs & Chords?
People looking at Guitar Tabs & Chords also look at these music & audio apps: Ultimate Guitar: Tabs & Chords, Guitar chords and tabs, Hop Am Chuan - Guitar Tabs and, Songsterr Guitar Tabs & Chords, Ultimate Guitar: Chords & Tabs.
Back to top