Mepco bill online Guide
Mepco bill online Guide is made and published by Nouman Tuheed Khan. AppBrain is an independent app data site and isn't affiliated with Nouman Tuheed Khan. The app name, icon, screenshots and description belong to Nouman Tuheed Khan and are shown as published on Google Play.
AppBrain's verdict
Removed- Installs
- 15
- Last updated
- May 28, 2022
- Ads
- No ads
- Size
- 457.2 KB
Mepco bill online Guide is no longer on Google Play. It was there for 22 months, until April 2024. It was a niche app, with 15 installs. It had too few ratings to say what users thought.
User feedback
Ratings and reviews on Google PlayComments on Mepco bill online Guide for Android
We don't have enough comments to show example comments. Please check back later.
Store listing
By Nouman Tuheed Khan, from Google PlaySimilar apps
“through this app you can get all guidence baout the mepco bill”
Description by Nouman Tuheed Khan Written by the developer, not by AppBrain. Click to read.
You can get your MEPCO bill online via any device, i.e., computer or smartphone, within a few seconds and print it out. Notwithstanding, under MEPCO, there are five different companies that include QESCO, PESCO, HESCO, LESCO, and FESCO. This company has reached three various provinces of Pakistan and is considered the only electric supply company.
This app is powered by https://mepco.pk for free , have mentiond all the guidelines while paying bills.
Safety and technology
Found in the app by AppBrain- Ads
- No ads
- Price
- Free
- Libraries
- ?
- App size
- 457.2 KB
- Content rating
- Everyone
Technologies used by Mepco bill online Guide
Releases
Updates seen on Google Play- Version
- 1.0
- Launched
- May 2022
Installs
Tracked by AppBrain- Play install range
- 10+
- Launched
- May 2022
Installs over time
The year before it was removed from Google Play, up to April 2024
Mepco bill online Guide was installed 15 times before it was removed.
About the app and developer
About Mepco bill online Guide
Mepco bill online Guide was an education app developed by Nouman Tuheed Khan. It was removed from Google Play Apr 3, 2024.
Install Statistics
Mepco bill online Guide had been installed 15 times before it became unavailable.
User Ratings
The app had no ratings.
App Information
Mepco bill online Guide was free. The app size was 457.23 kB. The last available version was 1.0. The last update was on May 28, 2022.
Technical Requirements
The app had a content rating of Everyone. The app had been available on Google Play since May 2022.
App Performance Report
Get a detailed PDF report for Mepco bill online Guide with download trends, rating history, and key performance statistics — useful for competitive research or tracking your own app. Learn more
Get PDF Report — $29Developer information for Nouman Tuheed Khan
Frequently asked questions about Mepco bill online Guide
Is Mepco bill online Guide free?
Yes. Mepco bill online Guide was free on Google Play.
Is Mepco bill online Guide still available?
No. Mepco bill online Guide was removed from Google Play. We last saw it there Apr 3, 2024.
Does Mepco bill online Guide contain ads?
No. Google Play did not list Mepco bill online Guide as containing ads.
How large is Mepco bill online Guide?
Mepco bill online Guide is 457.23 kB.
Is Mepco bill online Guide suitable for children?
Google Play rates the content of Mepco bill online Guide as suitable for everyone.
How many times has Mepco bill online Guide been installed?
Google Play listed 10+ installs for Mepco bill online Guide.
Who made Mepco bill online Guide?
Mepco bill online Guide was developed by Nouman Tuheed Khan. It was listed in the education category on Google Play.
What are the best alternatives to Mepco bill online Guide?
People looking at Mepco bill online Guide also look at these education apps: Electricity Bill Check App, Electricity Bill Checker App, Electricity Bill Online Check, All Bill Checker Pakistan, Khedmah.