Pirate Idol Quest
Pirate Idol Quest is made and published by Scorela Limited. AppBrain is an independent app data site and isn't affiliated with Scorela Limited. The app name, icon, screenshots and description belong to Scorela Limited and are shown as published on Google Play.
AppBrain's verdict
NewNiche- Total installs
- 220
- Last updated
- October 9, 2026
Pirate Idol Quest came out 11 days ago. It is a niche app, with 220 installs. It doesn't have enough ratings yet to judge what users think.
Installs
Tracked by AppBrain- Last 30 days
- 220
- Play install range
- 100+
- Launched
- October 2026
Installs over time
Pirate Idol Quest has been installed 220 times. Over the past 30 days, it has been installed 220 times.
Rankings
Google Play top chartsGoogle Play Rankings for Pirate Idol Quest
Competitors
Similar apps and more from Scorela LimitedAlternatives to Pirate Idol Quest
More from Scorela Limited
Releases
Updates seen on Google Play- Version
- 0.0.4
- Launched
- October 2026
User feedback
Ratings and reviews on Google PlayComments on Pirate Idol Quest for Android
We don't have enough comments to show example comments. Please check back later.
Technology
Found in the app by AppBrain- Ads
- Contains ads
- Price
- Free
- Libraries
- ?
- App size
- 195.5 MB
- Content rating
- Everyone
Technologies used by Pirate Idol Quest
About the app and developer
About Pirate Idol Quest
Pirate Idol Quest is a puzzle app developed by Scorela Limited.
Install Statistics
Pirate Idol Quest has been installed 220 times. In the last 30 days, the app was installed 220 times.
User Ratings
The app has no ratings yet.
App Information
Pirate Idol Quest is freely available from Google Play. The app size is 195.48 MB. The latest version available is 0.0.4. The last update was on October 9, 2026.
Technical Requirements
The app has a content rating of Everyone. The app has been available on Google Play since October 2026.
App Performance Report
Get a detailed PDF report for Pirate Idol Quest with download trends, rating history, and key performance statistics — useful for competitive research or tracking your own app. Learn more
Get PDF Report — $29Developer information for Scorela Limited
Frequently asked questions about Pirate Idol Quest
Is Pirate Idol Quest free?
Yes. Pirate Idol Quest is free on Google Play.
Is Pirate Idol Quest still available?
Yes. Pirate Idol Quest is on Google Play, and the last update we saw was on October 9, 2026.
Does Pirate Idol Quest contain ads?
Yes. Google Play lists Pirate Idol Quest as containing ads.
How large is Pirate Idol Quest?
Pirate Idol Quest is 195.48 MB.
Is Pirate Idol Quest suitable for children?
Google Play rates the content of Pirate Idol Quest as suitable for everyone.
How many times has Pirate Idol Quest been installed?
Google Play lists 100+ installs for Pirate Idol Quest.
Who made Pirate Idol Quest?
Pirate Idol Quest was developed by Scorela Limited. It is listed in the puzzle category on Google Play.
What are the best alternatives to Pirate Idol Quest?
People looking at Pirate Idol Quest also look at these puzzle apps: Pirate Sea: Treasure Hunt, Pango Pirate: Adventure Game, Survival RPG: Pirate Adventure, Legendary Pirate Crew, Idle Pirate Tycoon.
Store listing
By Scorela Limited, from Google Play“Explore pirate islands, build ships, solve puzzles and uncover secrets.”
Description by Scorela Limited Written by the developer, not by AppBrain. Click to read.
No ship. No crew. No way home.
Only a strange ancient idol, a few hidden treasures, and a whole pirate archipelago waiting to be explored.
Pirate Idol Quest is an adventure puzzle game where you sail between mysterious islands, gather resources, uncover treasure, build your way forward, and complete block puzzle challenges to craft useful materials.
Explore tropical islands, clear paths, dig for loot, collect wood, stone and rare resources, then use them to build shrines, repair boats, unlock new routes, and continue Jim’s journey across the sea.
The ancient idols are not just decorations. They want offerings. Bring them what they ask for, play puzzle rituals, and receive the materials you need to survive, build, and travel farther.
Every island hides something: a lost object, a secret path, a chest buried in the sand, or a clue that moves the story forward.
In Pirate Idol Quest, you can:
• Sail across a pirate archipelago
• Explore islands full of secrets
• Solve block puzzle challenges
• Craft materials through idol rituals
• Follow Jim’s pirate adventure story
A strange idol is waiting.
The sea is open.
Your quest begins now.