Primo Rewards
“Exclusive discounts with Primo Rewards” the developer's tagline
Primo Rewards is a niche app, with 1.5 thousand installs. It doesn't have enough ratings yet to judge what users think.
Primo Rewards is made and published by Netcare Life and Health Insurance. AppBrain is an independent app data site and isn't affiliated with Netcare Life and Health Insurance. The app name, icon, screenshots and description belong to Netcare Life and Health Insurance and are shown as published on Google Play.
About Primo Rewards
Primo Rewards is a lifestyle app developed by Netcare Life and Health Insurance.
Install Statistics
Primo Rewards has been installed 1.5 thousand times. In the last 30 days, the app was installed 30 times.
User Ratings
The app has no ratings yet.
App Information
Primo Rewards is freely available from Google Play. The app size is 36.14 MB. The latest version available is 3.39. The last update was on December 5, 2025.
Technical Requirements
The app has a content rating of Everyone. The app has been available on Google Play since January 2024.
More data about Primo Rewards
| Price | Free |
| Total installs | 1.5 thousand |
| Recent installs | 30 |
| Rating | No ratings |
| Ranking | Not ranked |
| Version | 3.39 |
| App size | 36.1 MB |
| Number of libraries | ? |
| Suitable for | Everyone |
| Ads | No ads |
App Performance Report
Get a detailed PDF report for Primo Rewards with download trends, rating history, and key performance statistics — useful for competitive research or tracking your own app. Learn more
Get PDF Report — $29Screenshots
Also available on the App Store
Alternatives to Primo Rewards
Installs over time
Primo Rewards has been installed 1.5 thousand times. Over the past 30 days, it has been installed 30 times.
Changelog of Primo Rewards
Developer information for Netcare Life and Health Insurance
Comments on Primo Rewards for Android
Google Play Rankings for Primo Rewards
Technologies used by Primo Rewards
Frequently asked questions about Primo Rewards
Is Primo Rewards free?
Yes. Primo Rewards is free on Google Play.
Is Primo Rewards still available?
Yes. Primo Rewards is on Google Play, and the last update we saw was on December 5, 2025.
Does Primo Rewards contain ads?
No. Google Play does not list Primo Rewards as containing ads.
How large is Primo Rewards?
Primo Rewards is 36.14 MB.
Is Primo Rewards suitable for children?
Google Play rates the content of Primo Rewards as suitable for everyone.
How many times has Primo Rewards been installed?
Google Play lists 1,000+ installs for Primo Rewards.
Who made Primo Rewards?
Primo Rewards was developed by Netcare Life and Health Insurance. It is listed in the lifestyle category on Google Play.
What are the best alternatives to Primo Rewards?
People looking at Primo Rewards also look at these lifestyle apps: PrimoPlay: Give or Make Money, Go Rewards PH, My Rewards Plus, PurLife Rewards, Jump Start Rewards.