Savvy Time: World Clock Widget
Savvy Time: World Clock Widget is made and published by Savvy Time. AppBrain is an independent app data site and isn't affiliated with Savvy Time. The app name, icon, screenshots and description belong to Savvy Time and are shown as published on Google Play.
AppBrain's verdict
Loved by users- Total installs
- 22 thousand
- Rating on Google Play
- 4.75
- 460 ratings
- Last updated
- October 15, 2026
Savvy Time: World Clock Widget has 22 thousand installs. Users love it: 4.8 stars from 460 ratings.
Installs
Tracked by AppBrain- Last 30 days
- 22 thousand
- Play install range
- 10+ thousand
- Launched
- October 2026
Rankings
Google Play top chartsGoogle Play Rankings for Savvy Time: World Clock Widget
Competitors
Similar apps and more from Savvy TimeAlternatives to Savvy Time: World Clock Widget
Releases
Updates seen on Google Play- Version
- 1.3.2
- Launched
- October 2026
User feedback
Ratings and reviews on Google PlayGoogle Play Rating history and histogram
Comments on Savvy Time: World Clock Widget for Android
Technology
Found in the app by AppBrain- Ads
- Contains ads
- Price
- Free
- Libraries
- ?
- App size
- 38.6 MB
- Content rating
- Everyone
Technologies used by Savvy Time: World Clock Widget
About the app and developer
About Savvy Time: World Clock Widget
Savvy Time: World Clock Widget is a productivity app developed by Savvy Time.
How many times has Savvy Time: World Clock Widget been installed?
Savvy Time: World Clock Widget has been installed 22 thousand times. In the last 30 days, the app was installed 22 thousand times.
What is the rating of Savvy Time: World Clock Widget?
Savvy Time: World Clock Widget is rated 4.75 out of 5 stars, based on 460 ratings.
Is Savvy Time: World Clock Widget free?
Savvy Time: World Clock Widget is free. The app size is 38.56 MB. The latest version available is 1.3.2. The last update was on October 15, 2026.
What are the requirements for Savvy Time: World Clock Widget?
The app has a content rating of Everyone. The app has been available on Google Play since October 2026.
App Performance Report
Get a detailed PDF report for Savvy Time: World Clock Widget with download trends, rating history, and key performance statistics — useful for competitive research or tracking your own app. Learn more
Get PDF Report — $29Developer information for Savvy Time
Frequently asked questions about Savvy Time: World Clock Widget
Is Savvy Time: World Clock Widget free?
Yes. Savvy Time: World Clock Widget is free on Google Play.
Is Savvy Time: World Clock Widget still available?
Yes. Savvy Time: World Clock Widget is on Google Play, and the last update we saw was on October 15, 2026.
Does Savvy Time: World Clock Widget contain ads?
Yes. Google Play lists Savvy Time: World Clock Widget as containing ads.
How large is Savvy Time: World Clock Widget?
Savvy Time: World Clock Widget is 38.56 MB.
Is Savvy Time: World Clock Widget suitable for children?
Google Play rates the content of Savvy Time: World Clock Widget as suitable for everyone.
How many times has Savvy Time: World Clock Widget been installed?
Google Play lists 10,000+ installs for Savvy Time: World Clock Widget.
How do people rate Savvy Time: World Clock Widget?
Savvy Time: World Clock Widget scores 4.75 out of 5 stars, from 460 ratings on Google Play.
Who made Savvy Time: World Clock Widget?
Savvy Time: World Clock Widget was developed by Savvy Time. It is listed in the productivity category on Google Play.
What are the best alternatives to Savvy Time: World Clock Widget?
People looking at Savvy Time: World Clock Widget also look at these productivity apps: World Clock Widget, World Clock, Time Buddy - Clock & Converter, World Time, World Clock : Time Reminder.
Store listing
By Savvy Time, from Google Play“World clock, time zone converter and meeting planner. Android 9+ widgets.”
Description by Savvy Time Written by the developer, not by AppBrain. Click to read.
Change the time in one place and see the local time everywhere else. Savvy Time is made for remote teams, international calls, travel, and staying in touch with friends and family abroad.
TIME ZONE CONVERTER
• Save cities and time zones together in one clear view.
• Drag a time slider or choose a date and time to convert times for any day.
• See the time difference and local date for every place.
• Daylight saving time (DST) changes are calculated automatically.
• Search 24,000+ places, with or without accents, or find a time zone by abbreviation, name or GMT offset, such as UTC, EST, PST, CET or IST.
MEETING PLANNER
• Plan meetings with Best time: in Working Hours view, see the hours that work for the most places, then tap to move every clock there.
• Choose Daylight or Working Hours slider tracks to see daylight and working hours in each place.
• Share a time comparison or add it to your calendar.
WORLD CLOCK WIDGETS
• Keep world times on your home screen with free, resizable One Place and Compare Places widgets that show time differences, day/night icons and dates.
• One Place can show a Daylight or Working Hours track.
• On supported launchers, a full-page Compare Places widget can show a track for each place.
MAKE IT YOURS
• Choose Compact or Standard layouts.
• Use light, dark, or system appearance.
• Hold a place to reorder it, and choose what each place shows in Place Details.
No app account is required. Core time conversion works offline.
FREE AND PRO
Save four places for free. Existing saved places are preserved when you update, and widgets remain free.
Savvy Time Pro removes banner ads and unlocks unlimited saved places. Existing Ad-Free subscribers receive these benefits when they update. New installations receive a three-day ad-free welcome, separate from any subscription trial.
Optional monthly and annual subscriptions are available. Google Play shows your local price, any eligible trial, and renewal terms before purchase. Subscriptions renew automatically unless canceled through Google Play. You can manage your subscription or restore eligible purchases from Settings.
Android 7 and 8 devices get an earlier version of Savvy Time without widgets, Savvy Time Pro or some of the features above.
Terms: https://savvytime.com/terms
Privacy: https://savvytime.com/privacy
Recent changes:
• Search by state, province or territory to find its biggest cities.
• See clearer time-zone labels in Home and widgets, with updated place names and local clock rules.
• Share an exact time with a link others can view in their own time zone.
• Savvy Time Pro access updates promptly after a successful purchase.
• Faster startup and smoother saved-place lists.