Scrum Chatter
“Time members while they speak at meetings. See who chatters most in meetings.” the developer's tagline
Scrum Chatter is a niche app, with 1.1 thousand installs. It doesn't have enough ratings yet to judge what users think.
Scrum Chatter is made and published by Carmen Alvarez. AppBrain is an independent app data site and isn't affiliated with Carmen Alvarez. The app name, icon, screenshots and description belong to Carmen Alvarez and are shown as published on Google Play.
About Scrum Chatter
Scrum Chatter is a productivity app developed by Carmen Alvarez.
Install Statistics
Scrum Chatter has been installed 1.1 thousand times. In the last 30 days, the app was installed 0 times.
User Ratings
The app has no ratings yet.
App Information
Scrum Chatter is freely available from Google Play. The app size is 1.76 MB. The latest version available is 1.6.6. The last update was on July 11, 2018.
Technical Requirements
Scrum Chatter requires Android 4.0+ or higher. The app has a content rating of Everyone. The app has been available on Google Play since October 2013.
App Performance Report
Get a detailed PDF report for Scrum Chatter with download trends, rating history, and key performance statistics — useful for competitive research or tracking your own app. Learn more
Get PDF Report — $29Screenshots
Alternatives to Scrum Chatter
More from Carmen Alvarez
Installs over time
Scrum Chatter has been installed 1.1 thousand times. Over the past 30 days, it has been installed 0 times.
Changelog of Scrum Chatter
Developer information for Carmen Alvarez
Comments on Scrum Chatter for Android
Google Play Rankings for Scrum Chatter
Technologies used by Scrum Chatter
Frequently asked questions about Scrum Chatter
Is Scrum Chatter free?
Yes. Scrum Chatter is free on Google Play.
Is Scrum Chatter still available?
Yes. Scrum Chatter is on Google Play, and the last update we saw was on July 11, 2018.
Does Scrum Chatter contain ads?
No. Google Play does not list Scrum Chatter as containing ads.
What Android version does Scrum Chatter require?
Scrum Chatter runs on Android 4.0 and higher.
How large is Scrum Chatter?
Scrum Chatter is 1.76 MB.
Is Scrum Chatter suitable for children?
Google Play rates the content of Scrum Chatter as suitable for everyone.
How many times has Scrum Chatter been installed?
Google Play lists 1,000+ installs for Scrum Chatter.
Who made Scrum Chatter?
Scrum Chatter was developed by Carmen Alvarez. It is listed in the productivity category on Google Play.
What are the best alternatives to Scrum Chatter?
People looking at Scrum Chatter also look at these productivity apps: FreeConference.com, Talk meeting messages, Audionotes: AI Notes & Minutes, betr™ meetings, join.me - Simple Meetings.