Shuffleboard Challenge
“Slide your pucks Strategically arrange to master in Classic Shuffleboard Action!” the developer's tagline
Shuffleboard Challenge is popular, with 2.6 million installs. Users are divided: 3.6 stars from 3,762 ratings.
Shuffleboard Challenge is made and published by Fun Games Teknoloji. AppBrain is an independent app data site and isn't affiliated with Fun Games Teknoloji. The app name, icon, screenshots and description belong to Fun Games Teknoloji and are shown as published on Google Play.
About Shuffleboard Challenge
Shuffleboard Challenge is a sports games app developed by Fun Games Teknoloji.
Install Statistics
Shuffleboard Challenge has been installed 2.6 million times. In the last 30 days, the app was installed 21 thousand times.
User Ratings
Shuffleboard Challenge is rated 3.64 out of 5 stars. The rating is based on 3.8 thousand ratings.
App Information
Shuffleboard Challenge is freely available from Google Play. The app size is 125.88 MB. The latest version available is 1.2.6. The last update was on April 1, 2026.
Technical Requirements
Shuffleboard Challenge requires Android 7.0+ or higher. The app has a content rating of Everyone. The app has been available on Google Play since December 2023.
More data about Shuffleboard Challenge
| Price | Free |
| Total installs | 2.6 million |
| Recent installs | 21 thousand |
| Rating | 3.64 based on 3.8 thousand ratings |
| Ranking | Medium ranked |
| Version | 1.2.6 |
| App size | 125.9 MB |
| Number of libraries | 0 |
| Designed for Android | 7.0+ |
| Suitable for | Everyone |
| Ads | Contains ads |
App Performance Report
Get a detailed PDF report for Shuffleboard Challenge with download trends, rating history, and key performance statistics — useful for competitive research or tracking your own app. Learn more
Get PDF Report — $29Screenshots
Also available on the App Store
Alternatives to Shuffleboard Challenge
More from Fun Games Teknoloji
Google Play Rating history and histogram
Installs over time
Shuffleboard Challenge has been installed 2.6 million times. Over the past 30 days, it averaged 690 installs per day.
Changelog of Shuffleboard Challenge
Developer information for Fun Games Teknoloji
contact+shuffleboard@fun-game.app
Sign in to see the developer's website
Legal name:
Address:
Phone number:
Comments on Shuffleboard Challenge for Android
Google Play Rankings for Shuffleboard Challenge
Top rankings
Ranking history in Germany
Technologies used by Shuffleboard Challenge
Frequently asked questions about Shuffleboard Challenge
Is Shuffleboard Challenge free?
Yes. Shuffleboard Challenge is free on Google Play.
Is Shuffleboard Challenge still available?
Yes. Shuffleboard Challenge is on Google Play, and the last update we saw was on April 1, 2026.
Does Shuffleboard Challenge contain ads?
Yes. Google Play lists Shuffleboard Challenge as containing ads.
What Android version does Shuffleboard Challenge require?
Shuffleboard Challenge runs on Android 7.0 and higher.
How large is Shuffleboard Challenge?
Shuffleboard Challenge is 125.88 MB.
Is Shuffleboard Challenge suitable for children?
Google Play rates the content of Shuffleboard Challenge as suitable for everyone.
How many times has Shuffleboard Challenge been installed?
Google Play lists 1,000,000+ installs for Shuffleboard Challenge.
How do people rate Shuffleboard Challenge?
Shuffleboard Challenge scores 3.64 out of 5 stars, from 3,762 ratings on Google Play.
Who made Shuffleboard Challenge?
Shuffleboard Challenge was developed by Fun Games Teknoloji. It is listed in the sports games category on Google Play.
What are the best alternatives to Shuffleboard Challenge?
People looking at Shuffleboard Challenge also look at these sports games apps: Shuffleboard Club: PvP Arena, Shuffleboard 3D Nations League, Shuffleboard Arcade, Knucklebones Dice Strategy PvP, Dice Slam - Fun Classic Game.