TheFilmes: Filmes e Séries
TheFilmes: Filmes e Séries is made and published by The Filmes Inc. AppBrain is an independent app data site and isn't affiliated with The Filmes Inc. The app name, icon, screenshots and description belong to The Filmes Inc. and are shown as published on Google Play.
AppBrain's verdict
Removed- Install estimate
- 7.1 million
- Rating on Google Play
- 4.23
- 166,765 ratings
- Last updated
- December 1, 2021
TheFilmes: Filmes e Séries is no longer on Google Play. It was there for 2 years, until January 2022. It was popular, with 7.1 million installs. Users rated it well: 4.2 stars from 166,765 ratings.
Installs
Tracked by AppBrain- Play install range
- 5+ million
- Launched
- November 2019
Releases
Updates seen on Google Play- Version
- 7.0
- Launched
- November 2019
User feedback
Ratings and reviews on Google PlayGoogle Play Rating history and histogram
The year before it was removed from Google Play, up to January 2022
Comments on TheFilmes: Filmes e Séries for Android
Technology
Found in the app by AppBrain- Ads
- Contains ads
- Price
- Free
- Libraries
- 29
- App size
- 25.5 MB
- Needs Android
- 5.0+
- Content rating
- High
Technologies used by TheFilmes: Filmes e Séries
About the app and developer
About TheFilmes: Filmes e Séries
TheFilmes: Filmes e Séries was an entertainment app developed by The Filmes Inc. It was removed from Google Play Jan 1, 2022.
Install Statistics
TheFilmes: Filmes e Séries had been installed 7.1 million times before it became unavailable.
User Ratings
TheFilmes: Filmes e Séries was rated 4.23 out of 5 stars, based on 170 thousand ratings.
App Information
TheFilmes: Filmes e Séries was free. The app size was 25.52 MB. The last available version was 7.0. The last update was on December 1, 2021.
Technical Requirements
TheFilmes: Filmes e Séries required Android 5.0+ or higher. The app had a content rating of High Maturity. The app had been available on Google Play since November 2019.
App Performance Report
Get a detailed PDF report for TheFilmes: Filmes e Séries with download trends, rating history, and key performance statistics — useful for competitive research or tracking your own app. Learn more
Get PDF Report — $29Developer information for The Filmes Inc.
The Filmes Inc.
Address:
Store listing
By The Filmes Inc., from Google PlaySimilar apps
“Create your Favorite Movies and Series list!”
Description by The Filmes Inc. Written by the developer, not by AppBrain. Click to read.
Recent changes:
Correção de bugs