Travel Phrasebook | Translator
Travel Phrasebook | Translator is made and published by Bravolol - Language Learning. AppBrain is an independent app data site and isn't affiliated with Bravolol - Language Learning. The app name, icon, screenshots and description belong to Bravolol - Language Learning and are shown as published on Google Play.
AppBrain's verdict
EstablishedPopularLoved by users- Rating on Google Play
- 4.55
- 43,141 ratings
- Installs
- 2.8 million
- Last updated
- August 26, 2026
- Ads
- Contains ads
- Size
- 42.1 MB
Travel Phrasebook | Translator is popular, with 2.8 million installs. Users love it: 4.6 stars from 43,141 ratings.
User feedback
Ratings and reviews on Google PlayComments on Travel Phrasebook | Translator for Android
Google Play Rating history and histogram
Store listing
By Bravolol - Language Learning, from Google Play“Travel conversation book - Easily learn & speak foreign language phrases!”
Description by Bravolol - Language Learning Written by the developer, not by AppBrain. Click to read.
When traveling to foreign countries, make sure you bring the app with you! Ideally you listen to a phrase and repeat it, but if your accent is terrible, you can play the voice on the app to local people (e.g., a waiter or store clerk). Language barrier while travelling abroad will no longer exist!
FEATURES
- Many useful foreign phrases & words
- Pronunciation recorded by native speaker
- Voice recording & playback
- No Internet connection required
- Instant search by keywords
- Customizable font size
Welcome to download the “Travel Phrasebook” app! Easily learn foreign language phrases & words including English, French, Spanish, German, Italian, Dutch, Chinese, Japanese, Korean, Russian, Turkish, Portuguese, Greek, Arabic, Vietnamese, Thai, Indonesian, and Hindi!
ABOUT Bravolol
- Web site:
http://www.bravolol.com
- Facebook:
http://www.facebook.com/Bravolol
- Twitter:
https://twitter.com/BravololApps
- Instagram:
https://www.instagram.com/bravolol/
- Email:
cs@bravolol.com
Recent changes:
- Enhanced user experience & system performance
- Minor bug fixes
- Improved voice quality
- Updated some phrases & vocabularies
- Redesigned flashcard
Safety and technology
Found in the app by AppBrain- Ads
- Contains ads
- Price
- Free
- Libraries
- 47
- App size
- 42.1 MB
- Needs Android
- 6.0+
- Content rating
- Everyone
Technologies used by Travel Phrasebook | Translator
Releases
Updates seen on Google Play- Version
- 21.0.2
- Launched
- June 2013
Alternatives
Similar apps and more from Bravolol - Language LearningAlternatives to Travel Phrasebook | Translator
More from Bravolol - Language Learning
Also available on the App Store
Installs
Tracked by AppBrain- Last 30 days
- 890
- Per day
- 30
- 30-day average
- Play install range
- 1+ million
- Launched
- June 2013
Installs over time
Travel Phrasebook | Translator has been installed 2.8 million times. Over the past 30 days, it averaged 30 installs per day.
Rankings
Google Play top chartsGoogle Play Rankings for Travel Phrasebook | Translator
About the app and developer
About Travel Phrasebook | Translator
Travel Phrasebook | Translator is an education app developed by Bravolol - Language Learning.
How many times has Travel Phrasebook | Translator been installed?
Travel Phrasebook | Translator has been installed 2.8 million times. In the last 30 days, the app was installed 890 times.
What is the rating of Travel Phrasebook | Translator?
Travel Phrasebook | Translator is rated 4.55 out of 5 stars, based on 43 thousand ratings.
Is Travel Phrasebook | Translator free?
Travel Phrasebook | Translator is free. The app size is 42.14 MB. The latest version available is 21.0.2. The last update was on August 26, 2026.
What are the requirements for Travel Phrasebook | Translator?
Travel Phrasebook | Translator requires Android 6.0+ or higher. The app has a content rating of Everyone. The app has been available on Google Play since June 2013.
App Performance Report
Get a detailed PDF report for Travel Phrasebook | Translator with download trends, rating history, and key performance statistics — useful for competitive research or tracking your own app. Learn more
Get PDF Report — $29