Wallpapers for WhatsApp Chat
Wallpapers for WhatsApp Chat is made and published by Fivex Solution. AppBrain is an independent app data site and isn't affiliated with Fivex Solution. The app name, icon, screenshots and description belong to Fivex Solution and are shown as published on Google Play.
AppBrain's verdict
Established- Rating on Google Play
- 3.85
- 4,010 ratings
- Installs
- 1 million
- Last updated
- September 30, 2024
- Ads
- Contains ads
- Size
- 10.2 MB
Wallpapers for WhatsApp Chat has 1 million installs. Users are divided: 3.9 stars from 4,010 ratings.
User feedback
Ratings and reviews on Google PlayComments on Wallpapers for WhatsApp Chat for Android
Google Play Rating history and histogram
Store listing
By Fivex Solution, from Google Play“App provides you to different types of beautiful wallpapers or backgrounds.”
Description by Fivex Solution Written by the developer, not by AppBrain. Click to read.
Follow Steps of Wallpapers for WhatsApp Chat Background App
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
>> Open Application
>> Click on "Chat Wallpapers" Button
>> Choose One Categories you want to like
>> Choose Background image you want and Download It! (Wallpaper will be stored in your phone gallery)
>> Close Application
>> Open WhatsApp Messenger App
>> Click on Settings Icon >> Chats >> Wallpaper >> Change >> My Photos
>> Select your wallpaper from your phone gallery (The same wallpaper will be applied to all chats.)
>> Boom!!! It's Done!
Categories of Wallpapers :
- EffectrLab Pro, Mix Masala, Illustration, Love, Darkness, Flower, Abstract, Galaxy, Quotes, Gradient, Friendship, Neon, Cat, Dog & Car.
Our goal is to enhance chat experience of users with different or cool Wallpapers through our apps. It would be great if you download & use our app Wallpapers for WhatsApp Chat Background and write a review based on your experience with it.
Disclaimer
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
WhatsApp™ is a trademark of WhatsApp Inc.
Wallpapers for WhatsApp Chat Background app is meant to share the photos we found on the Internet Under Creative Commons CC0 License. The images are used simply for aesthetic purposes. Any request to remove one of the Background or Wallpaper will be honored.
Thanks! :)
Recent changes:
- Minor Bug Fix & Performance Improvement
Safety and technology
Found in the app by AppBrain- Ads
- Contains ads
- Price
- Free
- Libraries
- 20
- App size
- 10.2 MB
- Needs Android
- 4.4+
- Content rating
- Medium
Technologies used by Wallpapers for WhatsApp Chat
Releases
Updates seen on Google Play- Version
- 1.0.13
- Launched
- July 2021
Alternatives
Similar apps and more from Fivex SolutionAlternatives to Wallpapers for WhatsApp Chat
More from Fivex Solution
Installs
Tracked by AppBrain- Last 30 days
- 15 thousand
- Per day
- 510
- 30-day average
- Play install range
- 500+ thousand
- Launched
- July 2021
Installs over time
Wallpapers for WhatsApp Chat has been installed 1 million times. Over the past 30 days, it averaged 510 installs per day.
Rankings
Google Play top chartsGoogle Play Rankings for Wallpapers for WhatsApp Chat
About the app and developer
About Wallpapers for WhatsApp Chat
Wallpapers for WhatsApp Chat is an entertainment app developed by Fivex Solution.
Install Statistics
Wallpapers for WhatsApp Chat has been installed 1 million times. In the last 30 days, the app was installed 15 thousand times.
User Ratings
Wallpapers for WhatsApp Chat is rated 3.85 out of 5 stars. The rating is based on 4 thousand ratings.
App Information
Wallpapers for WhatsApp Chat is freely available from Google Play. The app size is 10.22 MB. The latest version available is 1.0.13. The last update was on September 30, 2024.
Technical Requirements
Wallpapers for WhatsApp Chat requires Android 4.4+ or higher. The app has a content rating of Medium Maturity. The app has been available on Google Play since July 2021.
App Performance Report
Get a detailed PDF report for Wallpapers for WhatsApp Chat with download trends, rating history, and key performance statistics — useful for competitive research or tracking your own app. Learn more
Get PDF Report — $29Developer information for Fivex Solution
Frequently asked questions about Wallpapers for WhatsApp Chat
Is Wallpapers for WhatsApp Chat free?
Yes. Wallpapers for WhatsApp Chat is free on Google Play.
Is Wallpapers for WhatsApp Chat still available?
Yes. Wallpapers for WhatsApp Chat is on Google Play, and the last update we saw was on September 30, 2024.
Does Wallpapers for WhatsApp Chat contain ads?
Yes. Google Play lists Wallpapers for WhatsApp Chat as containing ads.
What Android version does Wallpapers for WhatsApp Chat require?
Wallpapers for WhatsApp Chat runs on Android 4.4 and higher.
How large is Wallpapers for WhatsApp Chat?
Wallpapers for WhatsApp Chat is 10.22 MB.
Is Wallpapers for WhatsApp Chat suitable for children?
Google Play gives Wallpapers for WhatsApp Chat a medium maturity rating, so it is not meant for young children.
How many times has Wallpapers for WhatsApp Chat been installed?
Google Play lists 500,000+ installs for Wallpapers for WhatsApp Chat.
How do people rate Wallpapers for WhatsApp Chat?
Wallpapers for WhatsApp Chat scores 3.85 out of 5 stars, from 4,010 ratings on Google Play.
Who made Wallpapers for WhatsApp Chat?
Wallpapers for WhatsApp Chat was developed by Fivex Solution. It is listed in the entertainment category on Google Play.
What are the best alternatives to Wallpapers for WhatsApp Chat?
People looking at Wallpapers for WhatsApp Chat also look at these entertainment apps: Wallpapers for Chat, Wallpaper for WhatsApp, WhatsBG - Cool Wallpapers, WallFancy - 4K Live Wallpaper, Chat Wallpapers & Status Saver.