AInfo Frame Photo
AInfo Frame Photo is made and published by Yuan-Yi Chang. AppBrain is an independent app data site and isn't affiliated with Yuan-Yi Chang. The app name, icon, screenshots and description belong to Yuan-Yi Chang and are shown as published on the App Store.
AppBrain's verdict
- Last updated
- September 29, 2026
Rankings
App Store top chartsApp Store Rankings for AInfo Frame Photo
Competitors
Similar apps and more from Yuan-Yi ChangMore from Yuan-Yi Chang
Also available on Google Play
Releases
Updates seen on the App Store- Version
- 1.3.2
- Launched
- March 2026
No changelog data
User feedback
Ratings and reviews on the App StoreComments on AInfo Frame Photo for iOS
We don't have enough comments to show example comments. Please check back later.
Technology
Found in the app by AppBrain- Price
- Free
- App size
- 39.2 MB
- Content rating
- Everyone
Technologies used by AInfo Frame Photo
About the app and developer
About AInfo Frame Photo
AInfo Frame Photo is an utilities app developed by Yuan-Yi Chang.
User Ratings
The app has no ratings yet.
App Information
AInfo Frame Photo is freely available from the App Store. The app size is 39.16 MB. The latest version available is 1.3.2. The last update was on September 29, 2026.
Technical Requirements
The app has a content rating of Everyone. The app has been available on the App Store since March 2026.
Developer information for Yuan-Yi Chang
Address:
Store listing
By Yuan-Yi Chang, from the App StoreDescription by Yuan-Yi Chang Written by the developer, not by AppBrain. Click to read.
Whether you're using your iPhone as a desktop digital frame or transforming your living room TV into a professional display, AInfo Frame Mobile provides a unified, elegant, and privacy-first experience for your home decor and digital signage needs.
### Key Features:
- **Standalone Digital Frame Mode**: Use your mobile device as a high-performance digital photo frame. Enjoy smooth slideshows, customizable transitions, and elegant OSD (On-Screen Display) overlays.
- **Unified TV Remote Management**: Effortlessly control and configure your AInfo Frame TV. No accounts or logins required—simply scan a QR code to sync your settings, sources, and display strategies.
- **Real-time OSD Customization**: Customize your display with weather overlays, digital clocks, and status indicators. Experience immediate visual feedback on both your phone and paired TV.
- **Dynamic Source Management**: Manage diverse image sources (URL lists, folders, or dynamic APIs). Adjust slideshow frequencies and display modes (aspect ratio, rotation, and fill strategies) to perfectly fit any screen.
- **Professional Display Logic**: Automatically adapts to your photo's orientation (Landscape vs. Portrait) with smart letterboxing and scaling, ensuring your memories always look their best.
- **Privacy-First Design**: Your data stays local. AInfo Frame Mobile operates primarily within your local network, collecting no personal data without your explicit consent.
### How to Use:
**For Mobile Playback:**
1. Open the app and go to "Local Frame Mode."
2. Configure your photo sources and OSD preferences.
3. Tap "Play" to transform your iPhone/iPad into a beautiful digital frame.
**For TV Management:**
1. Launch the **AInfo Frame TV** app on your Smart TV.
2. Tap "Scan TV QR Code" in AInfo Frame Mobile.
3. Instantly customize your TV's weather, clock, and slideshow settings from your phone.
*Note: The TV management feature requires the AInfo Frame TV app available on compatible Smart TV platforms.