BOC Mobile Banking-Seychelles
BOC Mobile Banking-Seychelles is made and published by Bank Of Ceylon. AppBrain is an independent app data site and isn't affiliated with Bank Of Ceylon. The app name, icon, screenshots and description belong to Bank Of Ceylon and are shown as published on the App Store.
AppBrain's verdict
- Last updated
- August 31, 2023
- Size
- 17.0 MB
User feedback
Ratings and reviews on the App StoreComments on BOC Mobile Banking-Seychelles for iOS
We don't have enough comments to show example comments. Please check back later.
Store listing
By Bank Of Ceylon, from the App StoreDescription by Bank Of Ceylon Written by the developer, not by AppBrain. Click to read.
Simply download the "B app" to your Apple iphone and use the user id and password already issued to you for BOC Smart online Banking to do your banking transactions.
Now you can manage your total banking portfolio with absolute ease with "B app". And "B app" is the Official Mobile Banking App of Bank of Ceylon.
Features:
+ Send and receive money easily from/to BOC and other local bank accounts any time
+ Request for Services with a touch
+ Secure access to your App via Two factor authentication
All users of the e-Banking are provided 24-hour customer support through the Bank's Call center. The new e-Banking platform was offered via mobile too and could be accessed via https://www.boc.lk.
Be apped with the "B app"
Safety and technology
Found in the app by AppBrain- Price
- Free
- App size
- 17.0 MB
- Content rating
- Everyone
Technologies used by BOC Mobile Banking-Seychelles
Releases
Updates seen on the App Store- Version
- 1.0.0
- Launched
- August 2023
No changelog data
Alternatives
Similar apps and more from Bank Of CeylonAlternatives to BOC Mobile Banking-Seychelles
More from Bank Of Ceylon
Rankings
App Store top chartsApp Store Rankings for BOC Mobile Banking-Seychelles
About the app and developer
About BOC Mobile Banking-Seychelles
BOC Mobile Banking-Seychelles is a finance app developed by Bank Of Ceylon.
What is the rating of BOC Mobile Banking-Seychelles?
BOC Mobile Banking-Seychelles has no ratings yet.
Is BOC Mobile Banking-Seychelles free?
BOC Mobile Banking-Seychelles is free. The app size is 17.02 MB. The latest version available is 1.0.0. The last update was on August 31, 2023.
What are the requirements for BOC Mobile Banking-Seychelles?
The app has a content rating of Everyone. The app has been available on the App Store since August 2023.
Developer information for Bank Of Ceylon
Address: