Care Daily Pro
Care Daily Pro is made and published by Care Daily Ltd. AppBrain is an independent app data site and isn't affiliated with Care Daily Ltd. The app name, icon, screenshots and description belong to Care Daily Ltd and are shown as published on the App Store.
AppBrain's verdict
- Last updated
- September 28, 2026
Rankings
App Store top chartsApp Store Rankings for Care Daily Pro
Competitors
Similar apps and more from Care Daily LtdAlternatives to Care Daily Pro
Releases
Updates seen on the App Store- Version
- 2.1.2
- Launched
- December 2025
No changelog data
User feedback
Ratings and reviews on the App StoreComments on Care Daily Pro for iOS
We don't have enough comments to show example comments. Please check back later.
Technology
Found in the app by AppBrain- Price
- Free
- App size
- 39.2 MB
- Content rating
- High
Technologies used by Care Daily Pro
About the app and developer
About Care Daily Pro
Care Daily Pro is a business app developed by Care Daily Ltd.
User Ratings
The app has no ratings yet.
App Information
Care Daily Pro is freely available from the App Store. The app size is 39.24 MB. The latest version available is 2.1.2. The last update was on September 28, 2026.
Technical Requirements
The app has a content rating of High Maturity. The app has been available on the App Store since December 2025.
Developer information for Care Daily Ltd
Address:
Store listing
By Care Daily Ltd, from the App StoreDescription by Care Daily Ltd Written by the developer, not by AppBrain. Click to read.
Care Daily is a mobile app designed for frontline care workers in domiciliary care, supported living, residential care, and children's services across the UK. Built with input from experienced care staff, it provides fast access to the information and tools needed for safe, person-centred care.
Key Features
Client Information
View client profiles with essential details, allergies, emergency contacts, and preferences. Access assigned care plans with daily tasks, support requirements, dietary needs, communication details, medications, and risk information.
Smart Visit Management
Scan QR codes for verified clock in and out. Use GPS verification for accurate visit tracking. View daily schedules with addresses and visit details. Access visit-specific tasks and requirements. Report exceptions and concerns in real time. Manual clock in and out is available when QR codes are not.
Task Completion and Care Logging
Work through clear task lists during each visit. Record care activities using quick-entry logs and templates. Use voice-to-text for faster note-taking. Attach photos for documentation. All updates sync in real time with office systems. Digital signatures are supported for confirmation.
Medication Support (eMAR)
Access medication schedules with dosage and timing details. Record medication given, refused, or unavailable. Photo verification is supported. Log PRN medications and receive reminders for scheduled doses.
Time and Attendance
Generate timesheets automatically based on verified visits. Track hours, breaks, and mileage. View payroll summaries and historical visit data. Maintain accurate records for payroll processing.
Care Plan Guidance
Follow step-by-step instructions for care tasks. View support levels such as independent, needs help, or full support. Access risk mitigation guidance and client preferences. Review notes from previous visits and handover information.
Real-Time Communication
Receive notifications for schedule updates and important messages. Communicate directly with your care coordinator. Access emergency contacts and policy updates. Read receipts help ensure important information is received.
Works Offline
Continue working without an internet connection. The app syncs automatically when connectivity returns. Essential client information remains available through smart offline caching.
Why Care Workers Choose Care Daily
The app is built for the realities of care work. QR code verification removes GPS-related issues and ensures accurate visit recording. Structured documentation and clear workflows support CQC compliance. Digital tools reduce paperwork and save time. Care Daily focuses on what care workers need most: client information, task lists, visit logging, communication, and time tracking. Help articles, video guides, and UK-based support are available within the app.
Perfect For
Care Assistants, Support Workers, Domiciliary Care Workers, Home Care Assistants, Supported Living Key Workers, Residential Care Staff, Children's Services Workers, Live-in Carers, Bank Staff, Personal Assistants, and Community Support Workers.
Information Security and Privacy
Care Daily uses encrypted data storage and secure transmission. Role-based access ensures visibility only for assigned clients. The platform is GDPR compliant and regularly audited for security.
What Workers Say
"QR code scanning is quick and reliable."
"The offline mode ensures I never lose work."
"All client information is in one place."
"Clear task lists help me stay organised."
"Voice-to-text saves time during visits."
Get Started
Download Care Daily and log in with credentials provided by your care organisation. Support is available at support.caredaily.co.uk or by emailing support@caredaily.co.uk.