CHEQSITE PREMIUM - Inspections
CHEQSITE PREMIUM - Inspections is made and published by CHEQSITE GmbH. AppBrain is an independent app data site and isn't affiliated with CHEQSITE GmbH. The app name, icon, screenshots and description belong to CHEQSITE GmbH and are shown as published on the App Store.
AppBrain's verdict
Established- Rating on App Store
- 5.00
- 1 ratings
- Last updated
- October 1, 2026
- Size
- 44.6 MB
It doesn't have enough ratings yet to judge what users think.
User feedback
Ratings and reviews on the App StoreComments on CHEQSITE PREMIUM - Inspections for iOS
We don't have enough comments to show example comments. Please check back later.
Store listing
By CHEQSITE GmbH, from the App StoreDescription by CHEQSITE GmbH Written by the developer, not by AppBrain. Click to read.
Recurring inspections are easily accomplished with this app. Individual checklists or templates for sites and equipment can be created e.g. for all different types of heavy machinery. Data can be easily synchronized between users and devices via the CHEQSITE Cloud.
With the app, you can easily perform the visual inspection and annotate measured values. For the electrical measurement and for example the reading of the vehicle bus system, you still need additional, suitable measuring devices of your choice. You can later include the protocols of the measuring devices to the report from the app. The app supports inspections in accordance with common standards in Germany such as DGUV/UVV, DIN, BG, TRBS, as well as relevant international standards and regulations such as HSE, PUWER, OSHA and ANSI.
A CHEQSITE account is required to use this app. Our service team will be happy to assist you with the set-up and use. Please also have a look at the instructions on the CHEQSITE YouTube channel.
BENEFITS
- Significant time savings with each inspection.
- Standardized inspection process & documentation.
- Improved transparency and compliance.
- Modern appearance towards customers and employees.
Popular features among inspectors
- Inspect on site - no Internet access required.
- Document hazards with photos.
- Scan barcodes and QR-Codes.
- Use pre-installed checklist templates or create your own inspection lists.
- Generate uniform reports and documentation.
More features overview
- Store order data, customer data and contractors.
- Organize inventory and templates.
- Manage employees and inspections.
- Synchronize data between devices and users.
- Give customers access to inspection results at any time.
Please also have a look at the service offers on our website. If you wish to make a site audit, a construction snag list, or you need a complete asset management solution, our software team is at your disposal.
Safety and technology
Found in the app by AppBrain- Price
- Free
- App size
- 44.6 MB
- Content rating
- Everyone
Technologies used by CHEQSITE PREMIUM - Inspections
Releases
Updates seen on the App Store- Version
- 1.2.0
- Launched
- June 2017
No changelog data
Alternatives
Similar apps and more from CHEQSITE GmbHAlternatives to CHEQSITE PREMIUM - Inspections
More from CHEQSITE GmbH
Also available on Google Play
Rankings
App Store top chartsApp Store Rankings for CHEQSITE PREMIUM - Inspections
About the app and developer
About CHEQSITE PREMIUM - Inspections
CHEQSITE PREMIUM - Inspections is a business app developed by CHEQSITE GmbH.
User Ratings
CHEQSITE PREMIUM - Inspections is rated 5.00 out of 5 stars. The rating is based on one rating ratings.
App Information
CHEQSITE PREMIUM - Inspections is freely available from the App Store. The app size is 44.58 MB. The latest version available is 1.2.0. The last update was on October 1, 2026.
Technical Requirements
The app has a content rating of Everyone. The app has been available on the App Store since June 2017.
Developer information for CHEQSITE GmbH
Address:
Frequently asked questions about CHEQSITE PREMIUM - Inspections
Is CHEQSITE PREMIUM - Inspections free?
Yes. CHEQSITE PREMIUM - Inspections is free on the App Store.
Is CHEQSITE PREMIUM - Inspections still available?
Yes. CHEQSITE PREMIUM - Inspections is on the App Store, and the last update we saw was on October 1, 2026.
How large is CHEQSITE PREMIUM - Inspections?
CHEQSITE PREMIUM - Inspections is 44.58 MB.
Is CHEQSITE PREMIUM - Inspections suitable for children?
App Store rates the content of CHEQSITE PREMIUM - Inspections as suitable for everyone.
How do people rate CHEQSITE PREMIUM - Inspections?
CHEQSITE PREMIUM - Inspections has one rating of 5.00 stars on the App Store.
Who made CHEQSITE PREMIUM - Inspections?
CHEQSITE PREMIUM - Inspections was developed by CHEQSITE GmbH. It is listed in the business category on the App Store.
What are the best alternatives to CHEQSITE PREMIUM - Inspections?
People looking at CHEQSITE PREMIUM - Inspections also look at these business apps: Heavy Equipment Inspection App, MasterCheck, Heavy Equipment Inventory App, UptimePM, Safety Meeting Pro.