Easy Maint Mobile
Easy Maint Mobile is made and published by Abesoft Technologies, S. de R.L. de C.V. AppBrain is an independent app data site and isn't affiliated with Abesoft Technologies, S. de R.L. de C.V. The app name, icon, screenshots and description belong to Abesoft Technologies, S. de R.L. de C.V. and are shown as published on the App Store.
AppBrain's verdict
- Last updated
- March 11, 2023
- Size
- 68.8 MB
User feedback
Ratings and reviews on the App StoreComments on Easy Maint Mobile for iOS
We don't have enough comments to show example comments. Please check back later.
Store listing
By Abesoft Technologies, S. de R.L. de C.V., from the App StoreDescription by Abesoft Technologies, S. de R.L. de C.V. Written by the developer, not by AppBrain. Click to read.
AVAILABLE FOR EASYMAINT CLOUD USERS
EasyMaint Mobile is an app for maintenance management, it is a powerful App, easy to use and easy to implement. You can access it from any mobile device (Iphone- Ipad) with internet access and check the maintenance activities of your assets in real time.
Some of the EasyMaint Mobile functionalities are:
-Create and manage work orders.
You can create, schedule, review tasks, assign materials and complete Work Orders. Track and assign labor to the work requests and scheduled work orders.
-Electronic Signatures
In addition to saving paper, EasyMaint Mobile allows you to certify the Completion of the Work Order by using electronic signatures.
-Location
You will be able to access the asset's location from the application.
-Reading QR Codes
Scan QR codes for easy entry of your Assets, Meters and Parts.
-Maintenance schedule
EasyMaint Mobile will display a calendar where you can quickly view maintenance activities.
-Check Delayed Orders
Quickly check which Work Orders are overdue.
-Meters and Readings
Review and record the readings for each meter.
-Inventory management
Review Inventory and Parts information, such as stock, unit of measure, among others.
-Attach images and photographs
You will be able to take photos from your mobile device and add them to the Work Order.
-Failure Codes
For better traceability and failure analysis, you can enter the failure codes information.
-Tasks
Add Task lists to maintenance procedures.
With EasyMaint Mobile you can easily plan preventive and predictive maintenance. Get information on the status of Work Orders wherever you are.
EasyMaint can be implemented to help Maintenance Management in any industry, such as: Manufacturing industry
Petrochemical industry
Automotive industry
Metallurgical industry
Petrochemical industry
Schools and Universities
Buildings and Facilities
Fleets
Safety and technology
Found in the app by AppBrain- Price
- Free
- App size
- 68.8 MB
- Content rating
- Everyone
Technologies used by Easy Maint Mobile
Releases
Updates seen on the App Store- Version
- 2.3.002
- Launched
- December 2020
No changelog data
Alternatives
Similar apps and more from Abesoft Technologies, S. de R.L. de C.V.Alternatives to Easy Maint Mobile
More from Abesoft Technologies, S. de R.L. de C.V.
Rankings
App Store top chartsApp Store Rankings for Easy Maint Mobile
About the app and developer
About Easy Maint Mobile
Easy Maint Mobile is a productivity app developed by Abesoft Technologies, S. de R.L. de C.V.
User Ratings
The app has no ratings yet.
App Information
Easy Maint Mobile is freely available from the App Store. The app size is 68.80 MB. The latest version available is 2.3.002. The last update was on March 11, 2023.
Technical Requirements
The app has a content rating of Everyone. The app has been available on the App Store since December 2020.
Developer information for Abesoft Technologies, S. de R.L. de C.V.
Frequently asked questions about Easy Maint Mobile
Is Easy Maint Mobile free?
Yes. Easy Maint Mobile is free on the App Store.
Is Easy Maint Mobile still available?
Yes. Easy Maint Mobile is on the App Store, and the last update we saw was on March 11, 2023.
How large is Easy Maint Mobile?
Easy Maint Mobile is 68.80 MB.
Is Easy Maint Mobile suitable for children?
App Store rates the content of Easy Maint Mobile as suitable for everyone.
Who made Easy Maint Mobile?
Easy Maint Mobile was developed by Abesoft Technologies, S. de R.L. de C.V. It is listed in the productivity category on the App Store.
What are the best alternatives to Easy Maint Mobile?
People looking at Easy Maint Mobile also look at these productivity apps: MaintPlan Mobile CMMS, Valuekeep Mobile, MP Requests, MPmobile v.10, AX Smartenance.