ELLE® Pro Facewear
ELLE® Pro Facewear is made and published by Light Tree Ventures. AppBrain is an independent app data site and isn't affiliated with Light Tree Ventures. The app name, icon, screenshots and description belong to Light Tree Ventures and are shown as published on the App Store.
AppBrain's verdict
- Last updated
- August 21, 2025
Rankings
App Store top chartsApp Store Rankings for ELLE® Pro Facewear
Competitors
Similar apps and more from Light Tree VenturesAlternatives to ELLE® Pro Facewear
More from Light Tree Ventures
Releases
Updates seen on the App Store- Version
- 1.0.0
- Launched
- August 2025
No changelog data
User feedback
Ratings and reviews on the App StoreComments on ELLE® Pro Facewear for iOS
We don't have enough comments to show example comments. Please check back later.
Technology
Found in the app by AppBrain- Price
- Free
- App size
- 50.0 MB
- Content rating
- High
Technologies used by ELLE® Pro Facewear
About the app and developer
About ELLE® Pro Facewear
ELLE® Pro Facewear is a lifestyle app developed by Light Tree Ventures.
User Ratings
The app has no ratings yet.
App Information
ELLE® Pro Facewear is freely available from the App Store. The app size is 50.03 MB. The latest version available is 1.0.0. The last update was on August 21, 2025.
Technical Requirements
The app has a content rating of High Maturity. The app has been available on the App Store since August 2025.
Developer information for Light Tree Ventures
Address:
Frequently asked questions about ELLE® Pro Facewear
Is ELLE® Pro Facewear free?
Yes. ELLE® Pro Facewear is free on the App Store.
Is ELLE® Pro Facewear still available?
Yes. ELLE® Pro Facewear is on the App Store, and the last update we saw was on August 21, 2025.
How large is ELLE® Pro Facewear?
ELLE® Pro Facewear is 50.03 MB.
Is ELLE® Pro Facewear suitable for children?
App Store gives ELLE® Pro Facewear a high maturity rating. It is meant for adults.
Who made ELLE® Pro Facewear?
ELLE® Pro Facewear was developed by Light Tree Ventures. It is listed in the lifestyle category on the App Store.
What are the best alternatives to ELLE® Pro Facewear?
People looking at ELLE® Pro Facewear also look at these lifestyle apps: Derma One, Nature Glow, Beauty Care - Skincare Guide, Skincare Ingredient Checker, BlockBlueLight.
Store listing
By Light Tree Ventures, from the App StoreDescription by Light Tree Ventures Written by the developer, not by AppBrain. Click to read.
Enjoy the benefits of professional results from home. This bespoke skincare app will allow you to select the best light program mode for your skin thanks to its multiple settings.
Choose from the purple setting to enjoy a fresher looking skin or the red setting to reveal a youthful and radiant complexion. Or create your own personalized session and combine them both on specific areas of your choice to match your skin needs.
LED Light Therapy? Yep!
With over 3,000 scientific studies of varying sizes and scopes already being published, LED light therapy is certainly gaining a reputation for itself. It is a new generation of advanced skincare backed by science; it is safe and effective, non-invasive, chemical free, gentle, no down time. This is the reason why it is recommended by more and more professionals …
LED light beauty therapy is not a miracle solution however. Research has shown that it is necessary to complete the recommended number of sessions to see long term results.
Disclaimer:
The product is not intended to diagnose, cure, or prevent any disease. ELLE® Pro Facewear makes no claims, representations, or warranties regarding the ability of this product to cure any physical, skin, or mental condition. A qualified healthcare professional should be consulted with regard to any condition requiring medical attention.