Hidden around the World
Hidden around the World is made and published by Esteban Duran. AppBrain is an independent app data site and isn't affiliated with Esteban Duran. The app name, icon, screenshots and description belong to Esteban Duran and are shown as published on the App Store.
AppBrain's verdict
- Last updated
- April 7, 2026
Rankings
App Store top chartsApp Store Rankings for Hidden around the World
Competitors
Similar apps and more from Esteban DuranMore from Esteban Duran
Also available on Google Play
Releases
Updates seen on the App Store- Version
- 1.0.3
- Launched
- April 2026
No changelog data
User feedback
Ratings and reviews on the App StoreComments on Hidden around the World for iOS
We don't have enough comments to show example comments. Please check back later.
Technology
Found in the app by AppBrain- Price
- $2.99
- App size
- 674.0 MB
- Content rating
- Everyone
Technologies used by Hidden around the World
About the app and developer
About Hidden around the World
Hidden around the World is a games app developed by Esteban Duran.
User Ratings
The app has no ratings yet.
App Information
Hidden around the World costs $2.99. The app size is 674.01 MB. The latest version available is 1.0.3. The last update was on April 7, 2026.
Technical Requirements
The app has a content rating of Everyone. The app has been available on the App Store since April 2026.
Developer information for Esteban Duran
Address:
Frequently asked questions about Hidden around the World
Is Hidden around the World free?
No. Hidden around the World costs $2.99 on the App Store.
Is Hidden around the World still available?
Yes. Hidden around the World is on the App Store, and the last update we saw was on April 7, 2026.
How large is Hidden around the World?
Hidden around the World is 674.01 MB.
Is Hidden around the World suitable for children?
App Store rates the content of Hidden around the World as suitable for everyone.
Who made Hidden around the World?
Hidden around the World was developed by Esteban Duran. It is listed in the games category on the App Store.
Store listing
By Esteban Duran, from the App StoreDescription by Esteban Duran Written by the developer, not by AppBrain. Click to read.
Explore charming hand-drawn scenes, relax, decorate, and discover hidden treasures across iconic destinations.
Features
- Explore iconic cities from around the world in cozy, hand-drawn scenes
- Find hidden objects and complete relaxing missions at your own pace
- Decorate charming locations and bring each city to life
- Unlock new destinations and collect unique souvenirs
- Create levels to share with the world and play levels made by other players
- Enjoy a peaceful soundtrack and soothing visuals
Slow down and enjoy the simple joy of discovery, one city at a time.
Ogre Pixel
2026