King James Version Bible (KJV)
King James Version Bible (KJV) is no longer on the App Store. It had too few ratings to say what users thought.
King James Version Bible (KJV) is made and published by Arsosa Network Inc. AppBrain is an independent app data site and isn't affiliated with Arsosa Network Inc. The app name, icon, screenshots and description belong to Arsosa Network Inc. and are shown as published on the App Store.
About King James Version Bible (KJV)
King James Version Bible (KJV) was a books app developed by Arsosa Network Inc. It was removed from the App Store Jul 18, 2025.
User Ratings
King James Version Bible (KJV) was rated 1.00 out of 5 stars, based on one rating ratings.
App Information
King James Version Bible (KJV) was free. The app size was 35.30 MB. The last available version was 1.2.2. The last update was on April 10, 2025.
Technical Requirements
The app had a content rating of Everyone. The app had been available on the App Store since May 2023.
More data about King James Version Bible (KJV)
| Price | Free |
| Rating | 1.00 based on a single rating |
| Version | 1.2.2 |
| App size | 35.3 MB |
| Suitable for | Everyone |
Similar apps
Screenshots
Also available on Google Play
More from Arsosa Network Inc.
Changelog of King James Version Bible (KJV)
No changelog data
Developer information for Arsosa Network Inc.
Address:
Comments on King James Version Bible (KJV) for iOS
We don't have enough comments to show example comments. Please check back later.