Luminode Focus
Luminode Focus is made and published by SANDESH PRASANNA KUMAR. AppBrain is an independent app data site and isn't affiliated with SANDESH PRASANNA KUMAR. The app name, icon, screenshots and description belong to SANDESH PRASANNA KUMAR and are shown as published on the App Store.
AppBrain's verdict
- Last updated
- February 26, 2026
Rankings
App Store top chartsApp Store Rankings for Luminode Focus
Competitors
Similar apps and more from SANDESH PRASANNA KUMARAlternatives to Luminode Focus
Releases
Updates seen on the App Store- Version
- 1.1.0
- Launched
- February 2026
No changelog data
User feedback
Ratings and reviews on the App StoreComments on Luminode Focus for iOS
We don't have enough comments to show example comments. Please check back later.
Technology
Found in the app by AppBrain- Price
- Free
- App size
- 22.5 MB
- Content rating
- Everyone
Technologies used by Luminode Focus
About the app and developer
About Luminode Focus
Luminode Focus is a productivity app developed by SANDESH PRASANNA KUMAR.
User Ratings
The app has no ratings yet.
App Information
Luminode Focus is freely available from the App Store. The app size is 22.47 MB. The latest version available is 1.1.0. The last update was on February 26, 2026.
Technical Requirements
The app has a content rating of Everyone. The app has been available on the App Store since February 2026.
Developer information for SANDESH PRASANNA KUMAR
Address:
Store listing
By SANDESH PRASANNA KUMAR, from the App StoreDescription by SANDESH PRASANNA KUMAR Written by the developer, not by AppBrain. Click to read.
Free features:
• Focus sessions with immersive timer
• Built-in focus nodes
• Basic stats: total focus time and day streak
• Recent Orbits (limited history)
Lifetime Pro (one-time purchase) unlocks:
• Create and edit custom focus nodes
• Stellar Registry milestones
• Advanced constellation-style stats
• Unlimited focus history
Restore Purchases is available for Lifetime Pro.