LumioCalc: Math Calculator
LumioCalc: Math Calculator is made and published by Nathan Booth. AppBrain is an independent app data site and isn't affiliated with Nathan Booth. The app name, icon, screenshots and description belong to Nathan Booth and are shown as published on the App Store.
AppBrain's verdict
- Rating on App Store
- 5.00
- 1 ratings
- Last updated
- October 12, 2026
It doesn't have enough ratings yet to judge what users think.
Rankings
App Store top chartsApp Store Rankings for LumioCalc: Math Calculator
Competitors
Similar apps and more from Nathan BoothAlternatives to LumioCalc: Math Calculator
More from Nathan Booth
Releases
Updates seen on the App Store- Version
- 1.4.1
- Launched
- March 2026
No changelog data
User feedback
Ratings and reviews on the App StoreComments on LumioCalc: Math Calculator for iOS
We don't have enough comments to show example comments. Please check back later.
Technology
Found in the app by AppBrain- Price
- Free
- App size
- 26.5 MB
- Content rating
- Everyone
Technologies used by LumioCalc: Math Calculator
About the app and developer
About LumioCalc: Math Calculator
LumioCalc: Math Calculator is an utilities app developed by Nathan Booth.
User Ratings
LumioCalc: Math Calculator is rated 5.00 out of 5 stars. The rating is based on one rating ratings.
App Information
LumioCalc: Math Calculator is freely available from the App Store. The app size is 26.55 MB. The latest version available is 1.4.1. The last update was on October 12, 2026.
Technical Requirements
The app has a content rating of Everyone. The app has been available on the App Store since March 2026.
Developer information for Nathan Booth
Address:
Store listing
By Nathan Booth, from the App StoreDescription by Nathan Booth Written by the developer, not by AppBrain. Click to read.
From quick everyday arithmetic to advanced scientific operations, LumioCalc delivers speed, precision, and complete visual control. Choose from a growing collection of handcrafted themes or design your own from scratch with a deeply customizable theme editor.
BEAUTIFUL THEMES, BUILT IN
Pick from glossy, frosted, seasonal, and curated themes — each with its own color palette, typography, and personality. Explore favorites including Paper & Ink, Cobalt Studio and Lumio, plus the new Halloween-inspired Moonlit Gothic Observatory.
MAKE IT YOURS
LumioCalc Pro unlocks the full theme editor. Customize every detail: background colors, gradients, and images; button shapes, shadows, and corner radius; per-category colors for digits, operations, functions, memory, and scientific buttons; display, button, and scientific typography; haptic feedback; button sounds (Click, Tick, Pop); and animation styles (Push, Bounce, Glow, Liquid, Spin) with adjustable speed and intensity.
POWERFUL CALCULATOR
- Standard and scientific modes with one tap to switch
- Trigonometric, logarithmic, exponential, and root functions
- Radian and degree mode toggle
- Memory operations (MC, MR, M+, M-)
- Full parentheses and expression support
- Scrollable calculation history — tap any result to reuse it
- Keyboard input support
DESIGNED FOR EVERY SCREEN
Portrait and landscape layouts on iPhone. An adaptive iPad layout with a side-by-side scientific panel and history sidebar when you have the space.
FREE TO USE, PRO TO PERSONALIZE
Every calculator feature and a selection of built-in themes are completely free.
Try every LumioCalc Pro feature free for 7 days, including premium themes and the full theme editor. Create custom themes, explore every personalization option, and decide if Pro is for you.
When the trial ends, simply continue using LumioCalc for free or unlock Pro with a one-time purchase — no subscription. Buy once and unlock Pro across iPhone, iPad and Mac with the same Apple ID.
Whether you are a student, engineer, designer, or just someone who wants a calculator with personality — LumioCalc gives you power and style in one app.