Miles and Kilometers
Miles and Kilometers is made and published by takumi itou. AppBrain is an independent app data site and isn't affiliated with takumi itou. The app name, icon, screenshots and description belong to takumi itou and are shown as published on the App Store.
AppBrain's verdict
- Last updated
- September 24, 2026
- Size
- 3.71 MB
User feedback
Ratings and reviews on the App StoreComments on Miles and Kilometers for iOS
We don't have enough comments to show example comments. Please check back later.
Store listing
By takumi itou, from the App StoreDescription by takumi itou Written by the developer, not by AppBrain. Click to read.
Moreover, if it is a unit that is not used normally, it is even more so.
I made an app that can easily convert Miles to Kilometers and Kilometers to Miles.
You can convert continuously with a slider.
You can also make fine adjustments using the button.
km = mi ÷ 0.62137
The destination is 230 km from Tokyo?
Safety and technology
Found in the app by AppBrain- Price
- $0.99
- App size
- 3.71 MB
- Content rating
- Everyone
Technologies used by Miles and Kilometers
Releases
Updates seen on the App Store- Version
- 3.0
- Launched
- June 2023
No changelog data
Alternatives
Similar apps and more from takumi itouAlternatives to Miles and Kilometers
More from takumi itou
Rankings
App Store top chartsApp Store Rankings for Miles and Kilometers
About the app and developer
About Miles and Kilometers
Miles and Kilometers is an utilities app developed by takumi itou.
User Ratings
The app has no ratings yet.
App Information
Miles and Kilometers costs $0.99. The app size is 3.71 MB. The latest version available is 3.0. The last update was on September 24, 2026.
Technical Requirements
The app has a content rating of Everyone. The app has been available on the App Store since June 2023.
Developer information for takumi itou
Address: