Stranger Quiz
Users love it: 4.6 stars from 197 ratings.
Stranger Quiz is made and published by APPBROKER SOFTWARE. AppBrain is an independent app data site and isn't affiliated with APPBROKER SOFTWARE. The app name, icon, screenshots and description belong to APPBROKER SOFTWARE and are shown as published on the App Store.
About Stranger Quiz
Stranger Quiz is a games app developed by APPBROKER SOFTWARE.
User Ratings
Stranger Quiz is rated 4.65 out of 5 stars. The rating is based on 200 ratings.
App Information
Stranger Quiz is freely available from the App Store. The app size is 170.71 MB. The latest version available is 1.4.1. The last update was on January 20, 2026.
Technical Requirements
The app has a content rating of Low Maturity. The app has been available on the App Store since September 2022.
More data about Stranger Quiz
| Price | Free |
| Rating | 4.65 based on 200 ratings |
| Ranking | Not ranked |
| Version | 1.4.1 |
| App size | 170.7 MB |
| Maturity | Low Maturity |
Screenshots
Also available on Google Play
Alternatives to Stranger Quiz
More from APPBROKER SOFTWARE
Changelog of Stranger Quiz
No changelog data
Developer information for APPBROKER SOFTWARE
Address:
Comments on Stranger Quiz for iOS
We don't have enough comments to show example comments. Please check back later.
App Store Rankings for Stranger Quiz
Technologies used by Stranger Quiz
Frequently asked questions about Stranger Quiz
Is Stranger Quiz free?
Yes. Stranger Quiz is free on the App Store.
Is Stranger Quiz still available?
Yes. Stranger Quiz is on the App Store, and the last update we saw was on January 20, 2026.
How large is Stranger Quiz?
Stranger Quiz is 170.71 MB.
Is Stranger Quiz suitable for children?
App Store gives Stranger Quiz a low maturity rating, so it is meant for older children and up.
How do people rate Stranger Quiz?
Stranger Quiz scores 4.65 out of 5 stars, from 197 ratings on the App Store.
Who made Stranger Quiz?
Stranger Quiz was developed by APPBROKER SOFTWARE. It is listed in the games category on the App Store.
What are the best alternatives to Stranger Quiz?
People looking at Stranger Quiz also look at these games apps: Stranger Quiz - Trivia, Wednesday Quiz - Trivia, The Upside Down!, Guess the Song: Music Quiz, Guess the Celebrity Quiz Game.