Swahili Beach
Swahili Beach is made and published by Eleanor Enterprises. AppBrain is an independent app data site and isn't affiliated with Eleanor Enterprises. The app name, icon, screenshots and description belong to Eleanor Enterprises and are shown as published on the App Store.
AppBrain's verdict
- Last updated
- March 26, 2026
- Size
- 81.8 MB
User feedback
Ratings and reviews on the App StoreComments on Swahili Beach for iOS
We don't have enough comments to show example comments. Please check back later.
Store listing
By Eleanor Enterprises, from the App StoreDescription by Eleanor Enterprises Written by the developer, not by AppBrain. Click to read.
A personal concierge in your pocket!
About the Resort:
Located on one of Africa’s best beaches, Swahili Beach is the ideal destination to enjoy a hassle-free beach holiday with impeccable service on Kenya’s coast.
Use the app to:
- Complete contactless check-in registration
- Explore the services and facilities available at the resort
- Book dining experiences, spa treatments, excursions, and activities, such as scuba diving, snorkelling and water sports
- View the weekly entertainment schedule
- Book a special event or arrange surprise for your loved one
- Keep track of bills you have incurred while at the resort
- Book your next stay at the resort
Safety and technology
Found in the app by AppBrain- Price
- Free
- App size
- 81.8 MB
- Content rating
- Everyone
Technologies used by Swahili Beach
Releases
Updates seen on the App Store- Version
- 2.8.8
- Launched
- January 2025
No changelog data
Alternatives
Similar apps and more from Eleanor EnterprisesRankings
App Store top chartsApp Store Rankings for Swahili Beach
About the app and developer
About Swahili Beach
Swahili Beach is a travel app developed by Eleanor Enterprises.
What is the rating of Swahili Beach?
Swahili Beach has no ratings yet.
Is Swahili Beach free?
Swahili Beach is free. The app size is 81.78 MB. The latest version available is 2.8.8. The last update was on March 26, 2026.
What are the requirements for Swahili Beach?
The app has a content rating of Everyone. The app has been available on the App Store since January 2025.
Developer information for Eleanor Enterprises
Address: