Water Tracker & Drink Reminder
Water Tracker & Drink Reminder is made and published by Axita Ghevariya. AppBrain is an independent app data site and isn't affiliated with Axita Ghevariya. The app name, icon, screenshots and description belong to Axita Ghevariya and are shown as published on the App Store.
AppBrain's verdict
Established- Rating on App Store
- 4.10
- 10 ratings
- Last updated
- April 10, 2024
- Size
- 8.69 MB
It doesn't have enough ratings yet to judge what users think.
User feedback
Ratings and reviews on the App StoreComments on Water Tracker & Drink Reminder for iOS
We don't have enough comments to show example comments. Please check back later.
Store listing
By Axita Ghevariya, from the App StoreDescription by Axita Ghevariya Written by the developer, not by AppBrain. Click to read.
Do you always forget to drink water regularly?
Are you in good shape?
You need Water Drink Reminder - a water tracker app to help you develop good habits of water drinking!
Drink Water reminder will alarm you to drink water in time. This has a water calculator that will calculate your approximate daily water consumption. drink more water and Proper hydration is essential. Use Drink Water Reminder to be wise about hydration. Drink Water Reminder and Tracker is Hydro Coach that remind you to drink and refill it.
Key Feature of Water Tracker : Drink Reminder
- Water Tracker : Drink Reminder will help you by calculating how much water you need, tracking what you drink, and gently reminding you when to drink.
- My Water Balance: Daily Drink Tracker & Reminder
- Drink Water Reminder – Water Diet Tracker & Alarm is improve your health with personal drink notifications.
- Daily intake calculator, tracker and reminder based on your sex, weight and activity level.
- Notification, Alert and reminder to remember you to drink water as you prefer
- Drink Water Reminder and Tracker is helps you to have a good water balance on your body using notification drink reminder
- water intake will help you stay fit and enduring. It’s a simple water diet on its own.
- Use Drink Water Reminder to keep yourself hydrated all the time!
- Keep perfect track of your water balance.
- Easy to add or remove a serving from the water tracker.
- Drink Water Reminder is easy to use yet more than effective!
- Supports imperial (fl. oz.) and Metric (ml) uni
Advantages of have a good water balance :
+ Stay slimmer
Revs up metabolism and helps you feel full.
+ Boosts your energy
If you're feeling drained and depleted, drink more.
+ Lower stress
85% of your brain tissue is water.
+ Build muscle tone
+ Better Health
Improve your health plans and move a head with finest water delivery.
Make Water as your best friend, By drinking water on time one will get the innumerable benefits of drinking water: Relief from fatigue, Weight loss, glowing skin, Heartburn etc... this Water Drinking Reminder with Alarm helps you to achieve this benefits.
Drinking water regularly is a big water challenge in day-to-day life. For the google fit users , Aqua Alert water tracker and water reminder work with it. Drink Water Reminder and Tracker reminds you to drink enough water, hydrate your body, it‘s good for your skin health, weight control, skin condition, hair condition, organs function, energy level and many others loss weight. For the google fit users, Aqua Alert water tracker and water reminder work with it. Water Time is a simple aqua reminder and water tracker which designed for you to drink water. Drink Water Reminder – Water Diet Tracker & Alarm keeps you fit and helps you lose weight.
At present day work-life drinking enough water on time will be very challenging, this Water drinking app makes easier to stay hydrated
Water drinking tracker is a very secure app
Have fun, sharing the water intake with your friends.
Safety and technology
Found in the app by AppBrain- Price
- Free
- App size
- 8.69 MB
- Content rating
- Everyone
Technologies used by Water Tracker & Drink Reminder
Releases
Updates seen on the App Store- Version
- 1.3
- Launched
- July 2021
No changelog data
Alternatives
Similar apps and more from Axita GhevariyaAlternatives to Water Tracker & Drink Reminder
More from Axita Ghevariya
Rankings
App Store top chartsApp Store Rankings for Water Tracker & Drink Reminder
About the app and developer
About Water Tracker & Drink Reminder
Water Tracker & Drink Reminder is a health & fitness app developed by Axita Ghevariya.
User Ratings
Water Tracker & Drink Reminder is rated 4.10 out of 5 stars. The rating is based on 10 ratings.
App Information
Water Tracker & Drink Reminder is freely available from the App Store. The app size is 8.69 MB. The latest version available is 1.3. The last update was on April 10, 2024.
Technical Requirements
The app has a content rating of Everyone. The app has been available on the App Store since July 2021.
Developer information for Axita Ghevariya
Address:
Frequently asked questions about Water Tracker & Drink Reminder
Is Water Tracker & Drink Reminder free?
Yes. Water Tracker & Drink Reminder is free on the App Store.
Is Water Tracker & Drink Reminder still available?
Yes. Water Tracker & Drink Reminder is on the App Store, and the last update we saw was on April 10, 2024.
How large is Water Tracker & Drink Reminder?
Water Tracker & Drink Reminder is 8.69 MB.
Is Water Tracker & Drink Reminder suitable for children?
App Store rates the content of Water Tracker & Drink Reminder as suitable for everyone.
How do people rate Water Tracker & Drink Reminder?
Water Tracker & Drink Reminder scores 4.10 out of 5 stars, from 10 ratings on the App Store.
Who made Water Tracker & Drink Reminder?
Water Tracker & Drink Reminder was developed by Axita Ghevariya. It is listed in the health & fitness category on the App Store.
What are the best alternatives to Water Tracker & Drink Reminder?
People looking at Water Tracker & Drink Reminder also look at these health & fitness apps: Drink Water Reminder. Tracker, Water Reminder - Daily Water, Drink Water Reminders Tracker, Water Reminder : Aqualert, Drink Water Reminder : H2O.