XMEye Pro
XMEye Pro is made and published by HANGZHOU JF SOFTWARE CO., LTD. AppBrain is an independent app data site and isn't affiliated with HANGZHOU JF SOFTWARE CO., LTD. The app name, icon, screenshots and description belong to HANGZHOU JF SOFTWARE CO., LTD. and are shown as published on the App Store.
AppBrain's verdict
EstablishedPoorly rated- Rating on App Store
- 2.66
- 409 ratings
- Last updated
- October 10, 2026
Users are critical: 2.7 stars from 409 ratings.
Rankings
App Store top chartsApp Store Rankings for XMEye Pro
Competitors
Similar apps and more from HANGZHOU JF SOFTWARE CO., LTD.Alternatives to XMEye Pro
More from HANGZHOU JF SOFTWARE CO., LTD.
Releases
Updates seen on the App Store- Version
- 3.5.3
- Launched
- January 2019
No changelog data
User feedback
Ratings and reviews on the App StoreComments on XMEye Pro for iOS
We don't have enough comments to show example comments. Please check back later.
Technology
Found in the app by AppBrain- Price
- Free
- App size
- 198.3 MB
- Content rating
- Everyone
Technologies used by XMEye Pro
About the app and developer
About XMEye Pro
XMEye Pro is an utilities app developed by HANGZHOU JF SOFTWARE CO., LTD.
What is the rating of XMEye Pro?
XMEye Pro is rated 2.66 out of 5 stars, based on 410 ratings.
Is XMEye Pro free?
XMEye Pro is free. The app size is 198.25 MB. The latest version available is 3.5.3. The last update was on October 10, 2026.
What are the requirements for XMEye Pro?
The app has a content rating of Everyone. The app has been available on the App Store since January 2019.
Developer information for HANGZHOU JF SOFTWARE CO., LTD.
HANGZHOU JF SOFTWARE CO., LTD.
Address:
Store listing
By HANGZHOU JF SOFTWARE CO., LTD., from the App StoreDescription by HANGZHOU JF SOFTWARE CO., LTD. Written by the developer, not by AppBrain. Click to read.
•Support log in with cloud technology
•Support log in with Wechat
•Support real time live view
•Support remote playback
•Local recording and play
•Support snapshot and pictures searching
•Support bidirectional talk
•Support PTZ control
•Support scanning serial number by QR code
•Support cloud user register and modify
•Support remote device add, edit and delete
•Support local device add, edit and delete
•Support adding device by address
•Support version updating automatically