Ringtone Maker Pro Free
Ringtone Maker Pro Free is made and published by Ringtone Maker PRO. AppBrain is an independent app data site and isn't affiliated with Ringtone Maker PRO. The app name, icon, screenshots and description belong to Ringtone Maker PRO and are shown as published on Google Play.
AppBrain's verdict
Removed- Rating on Google Play
- 4.39
- 88,842 ratings
- Installs
- 300 thousand
- Last updated
- September 17, 2012
- Ads
- No ads
- Size
- 1.16 MB
Ringtone Maker Pro Free is no longer on Google Play. It was there for 13 months, until October 2012. It had 300 thousand installs. Users rated it well: 4.4 stars from 88,842 ratings.
User feedback
Ratings and reviews on Google PlayComments on Ringtone Maker Pro Free for Android
Google Play Rating history and histogram
The year before it was removed from Google Play, up to October 2012
Store listing
By Ringtone Maker PRO, from Google PlaySimilar apps
Description by Ringtone Maker PRO Written by the developer, not by AppBrain. Click to read.
Create ringtones fast and easy with Ringtone Maker. As this is the Pro version, it supports more file formats than the simple version. This version also has better operating system integration.
Make ringtones from your own sound files, your own music or sound recordings. You can easily search through your ringtones and sound files and create new ringtones.
Ringtone Maker Pro is now free for download and ad supported. Some of the permissions are for the ads to work. Thank you for understanding.
Make free ringtones, share them with friends. Have your favorite music set as your ringtone, have your favorite part of a song wake you up in the morning.
This application can customize your ringtone but it can also customize your Alarm or Notifications.
Features:
- MP3, WAV, AAC, AMR and other audio file support
- Create ringtones, alarms, notifications from your own songs
- Record music or sounds with your phone and edit them
- Integration with operating system
- Application is free to download
Welcome to a world of free ringtones.
Recent changes:
fix search bug.
Safety and technology
Found in the app by AppBrain- Ads
- No ads
- Price
- Free
- Libraries
- 4
- App size
- 1.16 MB
- Needs Android
- 1.5+
- Content rating
- Low
Technologies used by Ringtone Maker Pro Free
Releases
Updates seen on Google Play- Version
- 1.47
- Launched
- September 2011
Installs
Tracked by AppBrain- Play install range
- 250+ thousand
- Launched
- September 2011
About the app and developer
About Ringtone Maker Pro Free
Ringtone Maker Pro Free was a video players & editors app developed by Ringtone Maker PRO. It was removed from Google Play Oct 31, 2012.
Install Statistics
Ringtone Maker Pro Free had been installed 300 thousand times before it became unavailable.
User Ratings
Ringtone Maker Pro Free was rated 4.39 out of 5 stars, based on 89 thousand ratings.
App Information
Ringtone Maker Pro Free was free. The app size was 1.16 MB. The last available version was 1.47. The last update was on September 17, 2012.
Technical Requirements
Ringtone Maker Pro Free required Android 1.5+ or higher. The app had a content rating of Low Maturity. The app had been available on Google Play since September 2011.
App Performance Report
Get a detailed PDF report for Ringtone Maker Pro Free with download trends, rating history, and key performance statistics — useful for competitive research or tracking your own app. Learn more
Get PDF Report — $29Developer information for Ringtone Maker PRO
Frequently asked questions about Ringtone Maker Pro Free
Is Ringtone Maker Pro Free free?
Yes. Ringtone Maker Pro Free was free on Google Play.
Is Ringtone Maker Pro Free still available?
No. Ringtone Maker Pro Free was removed from Google Play. We last saw it there Oct 31, 2012.
Does Ringtone Maker Pro Free contain ads?
No. Google Play did not list Ringtone Maker Pro Free as containing ads.
What Android version does Ringtone Maker Pro Free require?
Ringtone Maker Pro Free ran on Android 1.5 and higher.
How large is Ringtone Maker Pro Free?
Ringtone Maker Pro Free is 1.16 MB.
Is Ringtone Maker Pro Free suitable for children?
Google Play gives Ringtone Maker Pro Free a low maturity rating, so it is meant for older children and up.
How many times has Ringtone Maker Pro Free been installed?
Google Play listed >250,000 installs for Ringtone Maker Pro Free.
How do people rate Ringtone Maker Pro Free?
Ringtone Maker Pro Free scored 4.39 out of 5 stars, from 88,842 ratings on Google Play.
Who made Ringtone Maker Pro Free?
Ringtone Maker Pro Free was developed by Ringtone Maker PRO. It was listed in the video players & editors category on Google Play.
What are the best alternatives to Ringtone Maker Pro Free?
People looking at Ringtone Maker Pro Free also look at these video players & editors apps: Ringtone Maker:create ringtone, Ringtone Maker & Music Cutter, MP3 Ringtone Maker & Editor, Ringtone Maker & MP3 Cutter, Ringtone Maker & MP3 Cutter.