App Tracker
App Tracker is made and published by Alvanium Technologies. AppBrain is an independent app data site and isn't affiliated with Alvanium Technologies. The app name, icon, screenshots and description belong to Alvanium Technologies and are shown as published on Google Play.
AppBrain's verdict
Niche- Installs
- 41
- Last updated
- May 27, 2026
- Ads
- Contains ads
- Size
- 26.3 MB
App Tracker is a niche app, with 41 installs. It doesn't have enough ratings yet to judge what users think.
User feedback
Ratings and reviews on Google PlayComments on App Tracker for Android
We don't have enough comments to show example comments. Please check back later.
Store listing
By Alvanium Technologies, from Google Play“Track daily app usage with beautiful charts and screen time insights.”
Description by Alvanium Technologies Written by the developer, not by AppBrain. Click to read.
Detailed Usage Statistics
Get a complete picture of your screen time across every app on your device. App Usage Tracker records exactly how long you use each app, broken down by hour, day, and week. Navigate through your past 10 days of usage history with a single tap, giving you a full week-and-a-half of insights to understand your patterns.
Three Powerful Time Views
Switch between three different time views depending on what you need:
Hour View — See exactly which apps you used during any specific hour of the day
Day View — Get the full breakdown of your entire day's screen time in one place
Week View — Understand your weekly habits and see which days you use your phone the most
Beautiful Interactive Charts
Visualize your usage data with three stunning chart types:
Bar Chart — Compare apps side by side to instantly see which ones consume the most of your time. Tap any bar to see the exact usage time for that app
Line Chart — Track how your app usage changes hour by hour or day by day. Select multiple apps and compare their usage trends on the same chart
Pie Chart — See the percentage breakdown of your total screen time at a glance. Tap any slice to highlight that app's contribution
Fast and Responsive
Data is loaded instantly from local storage the moment you open the app. No waiting, no spinning, no network connection required. All data is stored privately on your device and never uploaded to any server.
Accurate Tracking
Built on Android's official UsageStatsManager API, App Usage Tracker provides the most accurate screen time data available on Android. Sessions are tracked precisely down to the second, with special handling for all Android versions including Android 14, ensuring your data is always correct regardless of your device.
Privacy First
All your usage data stays completely on your device. We do not collect, upload, or share any of your personal data or usage statistics with anyone. The only permission required is the standard Android Usage Access permission, which allows the app to read screen time data from your own device.
Clean Material Design
Enjoy a beautifully designed interface built with Flutter and Material Design 3. The app is easy to navigate, works great on all screen sizes, and supports smooth animations throughout.
Safety and technology
Found in the app by AppBrain- Ads
- Contains ads
- Price
- Free
- Libraries
- ?
- App size
- 26.3 MB
- Content rating
- Everyone
Technologies used by App Tracker
Releases
Updates seen on Google Play- Version
- 1.0.0
- Launched
- May 2026
Alternatives
Similar apps and more from Alvanium TechnologiesAlternatives to App Tracker
More from Alvanium Technologies
Installs
Tracked by AppBrain- Last 30 days
- 26
- Play install range
- 10+
- Launched
- May 2026
Installs over time
App Tracker has been installed 41 times. Over the past 30 days, it has been installed 26 times.
Rankings
Google Play top chartsGoogle Play Rankings for App Tracker
About the app and developer
About App Tracker
App Tracker is a personalization app developed by Alvanium Technologies.
Install Statistics
App Tracker has been installed 41 times. In the last 30 days, the app was installed 26 times.
User Ratings
The app has no ratings yet.
App Information
App Tracker is freely available from Google Play. The app size is 26.33 MB. The latest version available is 1.0.0. The last update was on May 27, 2026.
Technical Requirements
The app has a content rating of Everyone. The app has been available on Google Play since May 2026.
App Performance Report
Get a detailed PDF report for App Tracker with download trends, rating history, and key performance statistics — useful for competitive research or tracking your own app. Learn more
Get PDF Report — $29Developer information for Alvanium Technologies
Frequently asked questions about App Tracker
Is App Tracker free?
Yes. App Tracker is free on Google Play.
Is App Tracker still available?
Yes. App Tracker is on Google Play, and the last update we saw was on May 27, 2026.
Does App Tracker contain ads?
Yes. Google Play lists App Tracker as containing ads.
How large is App Tracker?
App Tracker is 26.33 MB.
Is App Tracker suitable for children?
Google Play rates the content of App Tracker as suitable for everyone.
How many times has App Tracker been installed?
Google Play lists 10+ installs for App Tracker.
Who made App Tracker?
App Tracker was developed by Alvanium Technologies. It is listed in the personalization category on Google Play.
What are the best alternatives to App Tracker?
People looking at App Tracker also look at these personalization apps: AppUp : Screen Time & Focus, Battery Hero: Health & Widgets, Screen Time Monitor & Usage, Screenly, StayFree - Screen Time.