Consumers Energy
“Puts you in control: Pay Bills, Report an Outage, Customize Alerts and More” the developer's tagline
Consumers Energy has 470 thousand installs. Users rate it well: 4.2 stars from 10,161 ratings.
Consumers Energy is made and published by Consumers Energy. AppBrain is an independent app data site and isn't affiliated with Consumers Energy. The app name, icon, screenshots and description belong to Consumers Energy and are shown as published on Google Play.
About Consumers Energy
Consumers Energy is a productivity app developed by Consumers Energy.
Install Statistics
Consumers Energy has been installed 470 thousand times. In the last 30 days, the app was installed 7.5 thousand times.
User Ratings
Consumers Energy is rated 4.15 out of 5 stars. The rating is based on 10 thousand ratings.
App Information
Consumers Energy is freely available from Google Play. The last update was on December 4, 2025.
Technical Requirements
The app has a content rating of Everyone. The app has been available on Google Play since December 2021.
App Performance Report
Get a detailed PDF report for Consumers Energy with download trends, rating history, and key performance statistics — useful for competitive research or tracking your own app. Learn more
Get PDF Report — $29Screenshots
Alternatives to Consumers Energy
Google Play Rating history and histogram
Installs over time
Consumers Energy has been installed 470 thousand times. Over the past 30 days, it averaged 250 installs per day.
Changelog of Consumers Energy
Developer information for Consumers Energy
DigitalOperations@cmsenergy.com
Sign in to see the developer's website
Legal name:
Address:
Phone number:
Comments on Consumers Energy for Android
Google Play Rankings for Consumers Energy
Technologies used by Consumers Energy
Frequently asked questions about Consumers Energy
Is Consumers Energy free?
Yes. Consumers Energy is free on Google Play.
Is Consumers Energy still available?
Yes. Consumers Energy is on Google Play, and the last update we saw was on December 4, 2025.
Does Consumers Energy contain ads?
No. Google Play does not list Consumers Energy as containing ads.
Is Consumers Energy suitable for children?
Google Play rates the content of Consumers Energy as suitable for everyone.
How many times has Consumers Energy been installed?
Google Play lists 100,000+ installs for Consumers Energy.
How do people rate Consumers Energy?
Consumers Energy scores 4.15 out of 5 stars, from 10,161 ratings on Google Play.
Who made Consumers Energy?
Consumers Energy was developed by Consumers Energy. It is listed in the productivity category on Google Play.
What are the best alternatives to Consumers Energy?
People looking at Consumers Energy also look at these productivity apps: We Energies, LG&E, KU and ODP, Wisconsin Public Service (WPS), MidAmerican Energy, OG&E.