Cop-Stop
“Self-service restaurant Linz” the developer's tagline
Cop-Stop is a niche app, with 560 installs. It doesn't have enough ratings yet to judge what users think.
Cop-Stop is made and published by APRO Kassensysteme Gmbh. AppBrain is an independent app data site and isn't affiliated with APRO Kassensysteme Gmbh. The app name, icon, screenshots and description belong to APRO Kassensysteme Gmbh and are shown as published on Google Play.
About Cop-Stop
Cop-Stop is a food & drink app developed by APRO Kassensysteme Gmbh.
Install Statistics
Cop-Stop has been installed 560 times. In the last 30 days, the app was installed 9 times.
User Ratings
The app has no ratings yet.
App Information
Cop-Stop is freely available from Google Play. The app size is 117.90 MB. The latest version available is 3.10.255. The last update was on October 15, 2026.
Technical Requirements
The app has a content rating of High Maturity. The app has been available on Google Play since May 2023.
More data about Cop-Stop
| Price | Free |
| Total installs | 560 |
| Recent installs | 9 |
| Rating | No ratings |
| Ranking | Not ranked |
| Version | 3.10.255 |
| App size | 117.9 MB |
| Number of libraries | ? |
| Maturity | High Maturity |
| Ads | No ads |
App Performance Report
Get a detailed PDF report for Cop-Stop with download trends, rating history, and key performance statistics — useful for competitive research or tracking your own app. Learn more
Get PDF Report — $29Screenshots
Alternatives to Cop-Stop
More from APRO Kassensysteme Gmbh
Installs over time
Cop-Stop has been installed 560 times. Over the past 30 days, it has been installed 9 times.
Changelog of Cop-Stop
Developer information for APRO Kassensysteme Gmbh
Comments on Cop-Stop for Android
We don't have enough comments to show example comments. Please check back later.
Google Play Rankings for Cop-Stop
Technologies used by Cop-Stop
Frequently asked questions about Cop-Stop
Is Cop-Stop free?
Yes. Cop-Stop is free on Google Play.
Is Cop-Stop still available?
Yes. Cop-Stop is on Google Play, and the last update we saw was on October 15, 2026.
Does Cop-Stop contain ads?
No. Google Play does not list Cop-Stop as containing ads.
How large is Cop-Stop?
Cop-Stop is 117.90 MB.
Is Cop-Stop suitable for children?
Google Play gives Cop-Stop a high maturity rating. It is meant for adults.
How many times has Cop-Stop been installed?
Google Play lists 500+ installs for Cop-Stop.
Who made Cop-Stop?
Cop-Stop was developed by APRO Kassensysteme Gmbh. It is listed in the food & drink category on Google Play.
What are the best alternatives to Cop-Stop?
People looking at Cop-Stop also look at these food & drink apps: Tchibo - Lifestyle & Kaffee, Mein dm, Meine SI Mobile, A&W, Drinks With Friendz.