Creative Video Maker
“Turn photos into music videos with transitions, using Creative Video Maker App!” the developer's tagline
Creative Video Maker has 340 thousand installs. Users rate it well: 4.4 stars from 2,216 ratings.
Creative Video Maker is made and published by Varni Photo Studio. AppBrain is an independent app data site and isn't affiliated with Varni Photo Studio. The app name, icon, screenshots and description belong to Varni Photo Studio and are shown as published on Google Play.
About Creative Video Maker
Creative Video Maker is a video players & editors app developed by Varni Photo Studio.
Install Statistics
Creative Video Maker has been installed 340 thousand times. In the last 30 days, the app was installed 23 times.
User Ratings
Creative Video Maker is rated 4.36 out of 5 stars. The rating is based on 2.2 thousand ratings.
App Information
Creative Video Maker is freely available from Google Play. The app size is 94.96 MB. The latest version available is 1.16. The last update was on May 10, 2023.
Technical Requirements
Creative Video Maker requires Android 5.0+ or higher. The app has a content rating of Everyone. The app has been available on Google Play since June 2021.
More data about Creative Video Maker
| Price | Free |
| Total installs | 340 thousand |
| Recent installs | 23 |
| Rating | 4.36 based on 2.2 thousand ratings |
| Ranking | Not ranked |
| Version | 1.16 |
| App size | 95.0 MB |
| Number of libraries | 28 |
| Designed for Android | 5.0+ |
| Suitable for | Everyone |
| Ads | Contains ads |
App Performance Report
Get a detailed PDF report for Creative Video Maker with download trends, rating history, and key performance statistics β useful for competitive research or tracking your own app. Learn more
Get PDF Report β $29Screenshots
Alternatives to Creative Video Maker
More from Varni Photo Studio
Google Play Rating history and histogram
Installs over time
Creative Video Maker has been installed 340 thousand times. Over the past 30 days, it has been installed 23 times.
Changelog of Creative Video Maker
Developer information for Varni Photo Studio
Comments on Creative Video Maker for Android
Google Play Rankings for Creative Video Maker
Technologies used by Creative Video Maker
Frequently asked questions about Creative Video Maker
Is Creative Video Maker free?
Yes. Creative Video Maker is free on Google Play.
Is Creative Video Maker still available?
Yes. Creative Video Maker is on Google Play, and the last update we saw was on May 10, 2023.
Does Creative Video Maker contain ads?
Yes. Google Play lists Creative Video Maker as containing ads.
What Android version does Creative Video Maker require?
Creative Video Maker runs on Android 5.0 and higher.
How large is Creative Video Maker?
Creative Video Maker is 94.96 MB.
Is Creative Video Maker suitable for children?
Google Play rates the content of Creative Video Maker as suitable for everyone.
How many times has Creative Video Maker been installed?
Google Play lists 100,000+ installs for Creative Video Maker.
How do people rate Creative Video Maker?
Creative Video Maker scores 4.36 out of 5 stars, from 2,216 ratings on Google Play.
Who made Creative Video Maker?
Creative Video Maker was developed by Varni Photo Studio. It is listed in the video players & editors category on Google Play.
What are the best alternatives to Creative Video Maker?
People looking at Creative Video Maker also look at these video players & editors apps: AI Photo & Video maker, Photo Video Slideshow maker, Photo Video Maker with Music, Video Slideshow Maker, AI Photo Video Maker - Slidefy.