Guia do Estudante
“Master entrance exams, understand current affairs, discover your career” the developer's tagline
Guia do Estudante is a niche app, with 4.8 thousand installs. It doesn't have enough ratings yet to judge what users think.
Guia do Estudante is made and published by Abril Comunicações S/A. AppBrain is an independent app data site and isn't affiliated with Abril Comunicações S/A. The app name, icon, screenshots and description belong to Abril Comunicações S/A and are shown as published on Google Play.
About Guia do Estudante
Guia do Estudante is a news & magazines app developed by Abril Comunicações S/A.
Install Statistics
Guia do Estudante has been installed 4.8 thousand times. In the last 30 days, the app was installed 460 times.
User Ratings
The app has no ratings yet.
App Information
Guia do Estudante is freely available from Google Play. The app size is 67.13 MB. The latest version available is 17.0.0. The last update was on October 8, 2026.
Technical Requirements
The app has a content rating of Low Maturity. The app has been available on Google Play since October 2025.
More data about Guia do Estudante
| Price | Free |
| Total installs | 4.8 thousand |
| Recent installs | 460 |
| Rating | No ratings |
| Ranking | Medium ranked |
| Version | 17.0.0 |
| App size | 67.1 MB |
| Number of libraries | ? |
| Maturity | Low Maturity |
| Ads | Contains ads |
App Performance Report
Get a detailed PDF report for Guia do Estudante with download trends, rating history, and key performance statistics — useful for competitive research or tracking your own app. Learn more
Get PDF Report — $29Screenshots
Also available on the App Store
Alternatives to Guia do Estudante
More from Abril Comunicações S/A
Installs over time
Guia do Estudante has been installed 4.8 thousand times. Over the past 30 days, it averaged 15 installs per day.
Changelog of Guia do Estudante
Developer information for Abril Comunicações S/A
Comments on Guia do Estudante for Android
We don't have enough comments to show example comments. Please check back later.
Google Play Rankings for Guia do Estudante
Top rankings
| Rank | Country | Category | List |
|---|---|---|---|
| 112 | Brazil | News & Magazines | Top Free |
Ranking history in Brazil
Technologies used by Guia do Estudante
Frequently asked questions about Guia do Estudante
Is Guia do Estudante free?
Yes. Guia do Estudante is free on Google Play.
Is Guia do Estudante still available?
Yes. Guia do Estudante is on Google Play, and the last update we saw was on October 8, 2026.
Does Guia do Estudante contain ads?
Yes. Google Play lists Guia do Estudante as containing ads.
How large is Guia do Estudante?
Guia do Estudante is 67.13 MB.
Is Guia do Estudante suitable for children?
Google Play gives Guia do Estudante a low maturity rating, so it is meant for older children and up.
How many times has Guia do Estudante been installed?
Google Play lists 1,000+ installs for Guia do Estudante.
Who made Guia do Estudante?
Guia do Estudante was developed by Abril Comunicações S/A. It is listed in the news & magazines category on Google Play.
What are the best alternatives to Guia do Estudante?
People looking at Guia do Estudante also look at these news & magazines apps: Citação Redação Enem e Outros, Correção Redação ENEM Concurso, Estuda.com ENEM e Vestibular, Descomplica: Enem Vestibulares, Prepara: Simulado Enem 2026.