Real Cars in City
Real Cars in City is made and published by Ozgur AYN. AppBrain is an independent app data site and isn't affiliated with Ozgur AYN. The app name, icon, screenshots and description belong to Ozgur AYN and are shown as published on Google Play.
AppBrain's verdict
Removed- Total installs
- 6.8 thousand
- Rating on Google Play
- 4.14
- 50 ratings
- Last updated
- June 12, 2023
Real Cars in City is no longer on Google Play. It was there for 3 years, until May 2026. It was a niche app, with 6.8 thousand installs. It had too few ratings to say what users thought.
Installs
Tracked by AppBrain- Play install range
- 5+ thousand
- Launched
- March 2023
Installs over time
The year before it was removed from Google Play, up to May 2026
Real Cars in City was installed 6.8 thousand times before it was removed.
Releases
Updates seen on Google Play- Version
- 1.3
- Launched
- March 2023
User feedback
Ratings and reviews on Google PlayGoogle Play Rating history and histogram
The year before it was removed from Google Play, up to May 2026
Comments on Real Cars in City for Android
We don't have enough comments to show example comments. Please check back later.
Technology
Found in the app by AppBrain- Ads
- Contains ads
- Price
- Free
- Libraries
- ?
- App size
- 461.3 MB
- Content rating
- Everyone
Technologies used by Real Cars in City
About the app and developer
About Real Cars in City
Real Cars in City was a racing app developed by Ozgur AYN. It was removed from Google Play May 4, 2026.
Install Statistics
Real Cars in City had been installed 6.8 thousand times before it became unavailable.
User Ratings
Real Cars in City was rated 4.14 out of 5 stars, based on 50 ratings.
App Information
Real Cars in City was free. The app size was 461.30 MB. The last available version was 1.3. The last update was on June 12, 2023.
Technical Requirements
The app had a content rating of Everyone. The app had been available on Google Play since March 2023.
App Performance Report
Get a detailed PDF report for Real Cars in City with download trends, rating history, and key performance statistics — useful for competitive research or tracking your own app. Learn more
Get PDF Report — $29Developer information for Ozgur AYN
Store listing
By Ozgur AYN, from Google PlaySimilar apps
“Car crash and impact. Crash Derby. Car battle arena.Demolition Derby”
Description by Ozgur AYN Written by the developer, not by AppBrain. Click to read.
Car racing games: Race to the finish line in intense competitions!
Car driving games: Master the art of driving in various environments.
Car simulator games: Experience the authentic feel of driving with realistic simulators.
Car customization games: Customize your ride with a wide range of options.
Street racing games: Dominate the streets in illegal and high-speed races.
Formula racing games: Take control of powerful Formula cars and race on iconic tracks.
Police car games: Enforce the law and chase down criminals in exciting police pursuits.
Open world car games: Explore vast open worlds and drive freely in immersive environments.
Drift car games: Master the art of drifting and perform epic drifts in thrilling races.
Car parking games: Test your parking skills in challenging and realistic parking scenarios.
Retro car games: Step back in time with classic cars and nostalgic gameplay.
Car stunt games: Perform jaw-dropping stunts and defy gravity in thrilling stunt races.
Racing strategy games: Plan your moves, manage resources, and outsmart your opponents.
Sports car games: Drive high-performance sports cars and experience the thrill of speed.
Car crash games: Experience realistic crashes and destruction in exhilarating crash simulations.
Car upgrade games: Upgrade your vehicles with advanced parts and dominate the racing scene.
Get ready to rev your engines and embark on a high-octane adventure with these must-play car games. Download now and let the excitement begin!