Restaurant Locator
Downloads
Find your nearest restaurants
Try these apps instead
About Restaurant Locator
Restaurant Locator was a food & drink app developed by The Brogrammer. It was removed from Google Play May 4, 2024 and is no longer available for download.
Download Statistics
Restaurant Locator had been downloaded 79 times before it became unavailable.
User Ratings
Restaurant Locator was rated 4.83 out of 5 stars, based on 23 ratings.
App Information
Restaurant Locator was free to download. The APK download size was 8.70 MB. The last available version was 1.2. The last update was on February 5, 2023.
Technical Requirements
The app had a content rating of Everyone. The app had been available on Google Play since February 2023.
More data about Restaurant Locator
| Price | Free to download |
| Total downloads | 79 |
| Rating | 4.83 based on 23 ratings |
| Version | 1.2 |
| APK size | 8.70 MB |
| Number of libraries | ? |
| Suitable for | Everyone |
| Ads | Contains ads |
App Performance Report
Get a detailed PDF report for Restaurant Locator with download trends, rating history, and key performance statistics — useful for competitive research or tracking your own app. Learn more
Get PDF Report — $29Google Play Rating history and histogram
Downloads over time
Restaurant Locator has been downloaded 79 times.
Changelog of Restaurant Locator
Developer information for The Brogrammer
Comments on Restaurant Locator for Android
Technologies used by Restaurant Locator
Frequently asked questions about Restaurant Locator
Is Restaurant Locator free?
Yes. Restaurant Locator is free to download from Google Play.
Is Restaurant Locator still available?
No. Restaurant Locator was removed from Google Play. We last saw it there May 4, 2024.
Does Restaurant Locator contain ads?
Yes. Google Play lists Restaurant Locator as containing ads.
How large is the Restaurant Locator APK?
The Restaurant Locator APK is 8.70 MB.
Is Restaurant Locator suitable for children?
Google Play rates the content of Restaurant Locator as suitable for everyone.
How many times has Restaurant Locator been downloaded?
Google Play lists 50+ downloads for Restaurant Locator.
How do people rate Restaurant Locator?
Restaurant Locator scores 4.83 out of 5 stars, from 23 ratings on Google Play.
Who made Restaurant Locator?
Restaurant Locator was developed by The Brogrammer. It is listed in the food & drink category on Google Play.
What are the best alternatives to Restaurant Locator?
People looking at Restaurant Locator also look at these food & drink apps: OpenTable, Restaurant Locator Anywhere, Sirved - Restaurant Menus, Halal restaurants finder, Find Nearby Restaurants.