Smart Fax: Send Fax from Phone
Smart Fax: Send Fax from Phone is made and published by Hypereact Limited. AppBrain is an independent app data site and isn't affiliated with Hypereact Limited. The app name, icon, screenshots and description belong to Hypereact Limited and are shown as published on Google Play.
AppBrain's verdict
EstablishedLoved by users- Rating on Google Play
- 4.77
- 10,954 ratings
- Installs
- 270 thousand
- Last updated
- January 28, 2026
- Ads
- No ads
- Size
- 21.7 MB
Smart Fax: Send Fax from Phone has 270 thousand installs. Users love it: 4.8 stars from 10,954 ratings. Its best ranking is #51 in Top Grossing, Business in United States.
User feedback
Ratings and reviews on Google PlayComments on Smart Fax: Send Fax from Phone for Android
Google Play Rating history and histogram
Store listing
By Hypereact Limited, from Google Play“Unlimited send & receive fax from phone, Fax documents without a fax machine.”
Description by Hypereact Limited Written by the developer, not by AppBrain. Click to read.
The download will be rewarded with 1 free fax to send!
Smart Fax is recognized as the best online fax service!
Trusted by millions of users as the best Fax App, Smart Fax is the perfect mobile fax solution for contractors, small businesses, freelancers, and more.
Smart Fax sends faxes that are fully recognizable to almost anything you wish to fax. For example, documents, books, receipts, sticky notes, photos, IDs, passports, whiteboards, posters, cards, letters, newspapers, screens, licenses, menus, certificates, sheet music, etc.
KEY FEATURES
• Scan any kind of documents, receipts, contracts, etc
• Add a cover page to your fax
• Create faxes from your Camera Roll, Dropbox, or anywhere else
• Upload and attach your documents (Supported formats: PDF, JPG, PNG)from your device or your cloud storage (Google Drive and Dropbox)
• Send fax documents to hundreds of countries
• Receive & send fax by phone without a fax machine
• Fax numbers in the US and Canada can be rented
• Real-time notification when a fax is received
• Extremely cost-effective online fax service
• Sign your documents or faxes and send them back without printing them
• Forget about landlines and phone lines
• Enhance your documents with image correction tools
• Fax directly to your address book
• Send fax from email (email to fax)
• Send a fax to your contacts stored in your mobile phonebook
• Organize your fax archive by adding notes to your sent and received faxes
• Receive notification of your sent and received faxes to your email address.
• Send and receive faxes anytime and anywhere
• HIPAA Compliant Faxing
Fax from the Phone lets you take pictures of any kind of document, whether it’s for business expenses or on-the-go legal contracts.
Smart Fax is a tried-and-true mobile fax machine that fits right on your phone, in your pocket! Scan them directly in-app or use your Camera Roll. You can even turn cloud-based documents into faxes via Dropbox, Google Drive, and more.
Subscription
The app contains the following subscription options:
Send Fax Service: 1 week - $6.99 USD
Send Fax Service: 1 month - $23.99 USD
Send Fax Service: 12 months - $69.99 USD
Receive Fax Service: 1 month - $19.99 USD
Receive Fax Service: 12 months - $169.99 USD
Please note the subscription automatically renews unless auto-renew is turned off at least 24 hours before the end of the current period.
Payment will be charged to Google Account at confirmation of purchase:
• Account will be charged for renewal within 24 hours prior to the end of the current period, and identify the cost of the renewal
• Subscriptions may be managed by the user and auto-renewal may be turned off by going to the user's Account Settings after purchase
By using Smart Fax, you are agreeing to our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use:
Privacy Policy: https://www.iubenda.com/privacy-policy/42777089
Terms of Use: https://www.iubenda.com/terms-and-conditions/42777089
License: Illustration by Storyset - https://storyset.com
Recent changes:
- Improved the efficiency and stability of fax sending
- Fixed an issue where PDF files could not be uploaded on certain devices
- Enhanced overall user experience
- Optimized performance for better app stability
Safety and technology
Found in the app by AppBrain- Ads
- No ads
- Price
- Free
- Libraries
- 54
- App size
- 21.7 MB
- Needs Android
- 5.0+
- Content rating
- Everyone
Technologies used by Smart Fax: Send Fax from Phone
Releases
Updates seen on Google Play- Version
- 1.3.4
- Launched
- August 2021
Alternatives
Similar apps and more from Hypereact LimitedAlternatives to Smart Fax: Send Fax from Phone
More from Hypereact Limited
Installs
Tracked by AppBrain- Last 30 days
- 5.8 thousand
- Per day
- 190
- 30-day average
- Play install range
- 100+ thousand
- Launched
- August 2021
Installs over time
Smart Fax: Send Fax from Phone has been installed 270 thousand times. Over the past 30 days, it averaged 190 installs per day.
Rankings
Google Play top charts- Highest rank
- #51
- Chart
- Top Grossing
- Business
- Country
- United States
Google Play Rankings for Smart Fax: Send Fax from Phone
Top rankings
| Rank | Country | Category | List |
|---|---|---|---|
| 85 | Canada | Business | Top Free |
| 51 | United States | Business | Top Grossing |
| 61 | Iran | Business | Top Grossing |
| 75 | India | Business | Top Grossing |
| 83 | Indonesia | Business | Top Grossing |
| 84 | Czech Republic | Business | Top Grossing |
| 85 | Austria | Business | Top Grossing |
| 85 | Switzerland | Business | Top Grossing |
| 85 | Denmark | Business | Top Grossing |
| 85 | Finland | Business | Top Grossing |
Ranking history in Canada
About the app and developer
About Smart Fax: Send Fax from Phone
Smart Fax: Send Fax from Phone is a business app developed by Hypereact Limited.
Install Statistics
Smart Fax: Send Fax from Phone has been installed 270 thousand times. In the last 30 days, the app was installed 5.8 thousand times. It is ranked in the top 100 business apps.
User Ratings
Smart Fax: Send Fax from Phone is rated 4.77 out of 5 stars. The rating is based on 11 thousand ratings.
App Information
Smart Fax: Send Fax from Phone is freely available from Google Play. The app size is 21.66 MB. The latest version available is 1.3.4. The last update was on January 28, 2026.
Technical Requirements
Smart Fax: Send Fax from Phone requires Android 5.0+ or higher. The app has a content rating of Everyone. The app has been available on Google Play since August 2021.
App Performance Report
Get a detailed PDF report for Smart Fax: Send Fax from Phone with download trends, rating history, and key performance statistics — useful for competitive research or tracking your own app. Learn more
Get PDF Report — $29Developer information for Hypereact Limited
Frequently asked questions about Smart Fax: Send Fax from Phone
Is Smart Fax: Send Fax from Phone free?
Yes. Smart Fax: Send Fax from Phone is free on Google Play.
Is Smart Fax: Send Fax from Phone still available?
Yes. Smart Fax: Send Fax from Phone is on Google Play, and the last update we saw was on January 28, 2026.
Does Smart Fax: Send Fax from Phone contain ads?
No. Google Play does not list Smart Fax: Send Fax from Phone as containing ads.
What Android version does Smart Fax: Send Fax from Phone require?
Smart Fax: Send Fax from Phone runs on Android 5.0 and higher.
How large is Smart Fax: Send Fax from Phone?
Smart Fax: Send Fax from Phone is 21.66 MB.
Is Smart Fax: Send Fax from Phone suitable for children?
Google Play rates the content of Smart Fax: Send Fax from Phone as suitable for everyone.
How many times has Smart Fax: Send Fax from Phone been installed?
Google Play lists 100,000+ installs for Smart Fax: Send Fax from Phone.
How do people rate Smart Fax: Send Fax from Phone?
Smart Fax: Send Fax from Phone scores 4.77 out of 5 stars, from 10,954 ratings on Google Play.
Who made Smart Fax: Send Fax from Phone?
Smart Fax: Send Fax from Phone was developed by Hypereact Limited. It is listed in the business category on Google Play.
What are the best alternatives to Smart Fax: Send Fax from Phone?
People looking at Smart Fax: Send Fax from Phone also look at these business apps: Tiny Fax - Send Fax from Phone, FAX - Send Fax from Phone, Mobile Fax: Scan & Send Fax, Fax Apps: Send Fax from Phone, Easy Fax - send fax from phone.