Trimble® FabShop Mobile
Trimble® FabShop Mobile is made and published by Trimble MEP. AppBrain is an independent app data site and isn't affiliated with Trimble MEP. The app name, icon, screenshots and description belong to Trimble MEP and are shown as published on Google Play.
AppBrain's verdict
Removed- Total installs
- 1.8 thousand
- Last updated
- February 22, 2023
Trimble® FabShop Mobile is no longer on Google Play. It was there for 8 years, until January 2025. It was a niche app, with 1.8 thousand installs. It had too few ratings to say what users thought.
Installs
Tracked by AppBrain- Play install range
- 1+ thousand
- Launched
- September 2016
Installs over time
The year before it was removed from Google Play, up to January 2025
Trimble® FabShop Mobile was installed 1.8 thousand times before it was removed.
Competitors
Similar apps and more from Trimble MEPAlso available on the App Store
Releases
Updates seen on Google Play- Version
- 6.12
- Launched
- September 2016
User feedback
Ratings and reviews on Google PlayComments on Trimble® FabShop Mobile for Android
Technology
Found in the app by AppBrain- Ads
- No ads
- Price
- Free
- Libraries
- ?
- App size
- 23.2 MB
- Content rating
- Everyone
Technologies used by Trimble® FabShop Mobile
About the app and developer
About Trimble® FabShop Mobile
Trimble® FabShop Mobile was a business app developed by Trimble MEP. It was removed from Google Play Jan 28, 2025.
Install Statistics
Trimble® FabShop Mobile had been installed 1.8 thousand times before it became unavailable.
User Ratings
The app had no ratings.
App Information
Trimble® FabShop Mobile was free. The app size was 23.16 MB. The last available version was 6.12. The last update was on February 22, 2023.
Technical Requirements
The app had a content rating of Everyone. The app had been available on Google Play since September 2016.
App Performance Report
Get a detailed PDF report for Trimble® FabShop Mobile with download trends, rating history, and key performance statistics — useful for competitive research or tracking your own app. Learn more
Get PDF Report — $29Developer information for Trimble MEP
Frequently asked questions about Trimble® FabShop Mobile
Is Trimble® FabShop Mobile free?
Yes. Trimble® FabShop Mobile was free on Google Play.
Is Trimble® FabShop Mobile still available?
No. Trimble® FabShop Mobile was removed from Google Play. We last saw it there Jan 28, 2025.
Does Trimble® FabShop Mobile contain ads?
No. Google Play did not list Trimble® FabShop Mobile as containing ads.
How large is Trimble® FabShop Mobile?
Trimble® FabShop Mobile is 23.16 MB.
Is Trimble® FabShop Mobile suitable for children?
Google Play rates the content of Trimble® FabShop Mobile as suitable for everyone.
How many times has Trimble® FabShop Mobile been installed?
Google Play listed 1,000+ installs for Trimble® FabShop Mobile.
Who made Trimble® FabShop Mobile?
Trimble® FabShop Mobile was developed by Trimble MEP. It was listed in the business category on Google Play.
What are the best alternatives to Trimble® FabShop Mobile?
People looking at Trimble® FabShop Mobile also look at these business apps: Miter Bend Layout, Flat Pattern Bend Calculator, busybusy GPS Time Clock Mobile, Pipe Trades Pro Calculator, Fabricators Handbook.
Store listing
By Trimble MEP, from Google PlaySimilar apps
“Trimble® FabShop Mobile transfers field information to Trimble® FabShop”
Description by Trimble MEP Written by the developer, not by AppBrain. Click to read.
With Trimble FabShop Mobile, discover a world of ease and time savings when receiving and entering fitting information for your Trimble® FabShop cutting software! Now, duct fabrication is seamless from beginning to end, field to table. Information can be entered in the field, transferred to the office, fabricated by Trimble FabShop and tracked to the jobsite with Tracking for Trimble FabShop.
Benefits:
• Faster transfer of field generated fitting requested to your cutting table
• Greater accuracy of fitting detail collected in the field
• Increase project profit by reducing incorrect fitting waste
Features:
• Comprehensive library of fittings from residential to the industrial applications
• Consistent intuitive input screens between Trimble FabShop Mobile and Trimble FabShop
• Easily add special instructions for the shop to assist in the fabrication process
Recent changes:
- Sent fittings list
- Optional Project/Job specification
- Bug fixes