BBO Trainer – Bridge Practice
BBO Trainer – Bridge Practice is made and published by Bridge Base On Line, LLC. AppBrain is an independent app data site and isn't affiliated with Bridge Base On Line, LLC. The app name, icon, screenshots and description belong to Bridge Base On Line, LLC and are shown as published on Google Play.
AppBrain's verdict
Niche- Rating on Google Play
- 3.92
- 202 ratings
- Installs
- 8.4 thousand
- Last updated
- September 30, 2026
- Ads
- No ads
- Size
- 59.1 MB
BBO Trainer – Bridge Practice is a niche app, with 8.4 thousand installs. Users are divided: 3.9 stars from 202 ratings.
User feedback
Ratings and reviews on Google PlayComments on BBO Trainer – Bridge Practice for Android
Google Play Rating history and histogram
Store listing
By Bridge Base On Line, LLC, from Google Play“Train with real deals from Bridge Base Online, build your bridge skills daily.”
Description by Bridge Base On Line, LLC Written by the developer, not by AppBrain. Click to read.
Free to download
BBO Trainer is a bridge training app designed to help you improve your bridge skills by playing real bridge deals with smart AI opponents and clear performance feedback.
Developed by the team behind Bridge Base Online, BBO Trainer is the official BBO App dedicated to bridge practice and training. Bridge Base Online (BBO) is the world’s leading platform for online bridge and duplicate bridge.
Practice bridge anytime, play solo with consistent AI, and learn how to make stronger decisions at the table, even in tricky situations that commonly occur in bridge duplicate games.
Free trial included
New users receive 1 month of free access to all Premium features. This includes full bridge training game modes, complete statistics and deal analysis, access to leaderboards, and the ability to compare your results with other bridge players, as well as unlimited bridge deals and replays.
After the free trial, you may choose to subscribe.
If you subscribe, you receive an additional free month before your first billing period begins. Subscriptions auto-renew unless canceled in your Google Play account settings.
Bridge training game modes
Daily Challenge lets you play 8 new bridge deals every day using duplicate bridge scoring. You can compare your performance with other BBO players on leaderboards and see how your results rank among the bridge community. Free access is available, while Premium unlocks deeper comparison tools.
Mini Bridge is a simplified bridge format designed for beginners or players returning to bridge. It focuses on bridge fundamentals and call bridge basics, without complex or tricky conventions. Mini Bridge is always free.
Free Deals allow you to play 4 free bridge practice deals per day. You can choose IMP or Matchpoint scoring, just like in duplicate bridge.
AI Challenge allows you to train whenever you want with no partner required. Play one-on-one bridge cards against AI opponents from Bridge Base and track your bridge training progress over time.
Bridge statistics and performance tracking
BBO Trainer includes detailed bridge training statistics to help you understand your game. You can review declarer and defender performance, analyze contract-by-contract success rates, study results by suit and contract level, and compare short-term and long-term progress.
These tools are ideal for players preparing for bridge club games, or competitive ACBL events.
Free and Premium access
Free access includes the Daily Challenge without comparison features, 4 free bridge deals per day, Mini Bridge, and basic results.
Premium access unlocks unlimited bridge training deals and replays, full statistics and deal analysis, advanced leaderboards, and the ability to compare your performance with other bridge players.
Powered by Bridge Base Online
BBO Trainer uses the same systems, scoring methods, AI logic, and conventions as Bridge Base Online (BBO).
Recent changes:
The app is regularly updated (bug fixes and improved performance) to offer you the best gaming experience. Thank you for using BBO Trainer!
Safety and technology
Found in the app by AppBrain- Ads
- No ads
- Price
- Free
- Libraries
- ?
- App size
- 59.1 MB
- Content rating
- Everyone
Technologies used by BBO Trainer – Bridge Practice
Releases
Updates seen on Google Play- Version
- 3.0.5
- Launched
- February 2026
Alternatives
Similar apps and more from Bridge Base On Line, LLCAlternatives to BBO Trainer – Bridge Practice
More from Bridge Base On Line, LLC
Also available on the App Store
Installs
Tracked by AppBrain- Last 30 days
- 740
- Per day
- 25
- 30-day average
- Play install range
- 5+ thousand
- Launched
- February 2026
Installs over time
BBO Trainer – Bridge Practice has been installed 8.4 thousand times. Over the past 30 days, it averaged 25 installs per day.
Rankings
Google Play top chartsGoogle Play Rankings for BBO Trainer – Bridge Practice
About the app and developer
About BBO Trainer – Bridge Practice
BBO Trainer – Bridge Practice is a card app developed by Bridge Base On Line, LLC.
Install Statistics
BBO Trainer – Bridge Practice has been installed 8.4 thousand times. In the last 30 days, the app was installed 740 times.
User Ratings
BBO Trainer – Bridge Practice is rated 3.92 out of 5 stars. The rating is based on 200 ratings.
App Information
BBO Trainer – Bridge Practice is freely available from Google Play. The app size is 59.14 MB. The latest version available is 3.0.5. The last update was on September 30, 2026.
Technical Requirements
The app has a content rating of Everyone. The app has been available on Google Play since February 2026.
App Performance Report
Get a detailed PDF report for BBO Trainer – Bridge Practice with download trends, rating history, and key performance statistics — useful for competitive research or tracking your own app. Learn more
Get PDF Report — $29Developer information for Bridge Base On Line, LLC
Frequently asked questions about BBO Trainer – Bridge Practice
Is BBO Trainer – Bridge Practice free?
Yes. BBO Trainer – Bridge Practice is free on Google Play.
Is BBO Trainer – Bridge Practice still available?
Yes. BBO Trainer – Bridge Practice is on Google Play, and the last update we saw was on September 30, 2026.
Does BBO Trainer – Bridge Practice contain ads?
No. Google Play does not list BBO Trainer – Bridge Practice as containing ads.
How large is BBO Trainer – Bridge Practice?
BBO Trainer – Bridge Practice is 59.14 MB.
Is BBO Trainer – Bridge Practice suitable for children?
Google Play rates the content of BBO Trainer – Bridge Practice as suitable for everyone.
How many times has BBO Trainer – Bridge Practice been installed?
Google Play lists 5,000+ installs for BBO Trainer – Bridge Practice.
How do people rate BBO Trainer – Bridge Practice?
BBO Trainer – Bridge Practice scores 3.92 out of 5 stars, from 202 ratings on Google Play.
Who made BBO Trainer – Bridge Practice?
BBO Trainer – Bridge Practice was developed by Bridge Base On Line, LLC. It is listed in the card category on Google Play.
What are the best alternatives to BBO Trainer – Bridge Practice?
People looking at BBO Trainer – Bridge Practice also look at these card apps: Bridge V+ fun bridge card game, Tricky Bridge: Learn & Play, Fun Bridge, Bridge Card Game, Omar Sharif Bridge card game..