Trip Agent
“Your trip in the palm of your hands!” the developer's tagline
Trip Agent has 41 thousand installs. Users love it: 4.6 stars from 146 ratings.
Trip Agent is made and published by mTrip Inc. AppBrain is an independent app data site and isn't affiliated with mTrip Inc. The app name, icon, screenshots and description belong to mTrip Inc and are shown as published on Google Play.
About Trip Agent
Trip Agent is a travel & local app developed by mTrip Inc.
Install Statistics
Trip Agent has been installed 41 thousand times. In the last 30 days, the app was installed 1.6 thousand times.
User Ratings
Trip Agent is rated 4.59 out of 5 stars. The rating is based on 150 ratings.
App Information
Trip Agent is freely available from Google Play. The app size is 38.17 MB. The latest version available is 7.0.5. The last update was on September 1, 2026.
Technical Requirements
Trip Agent requires Android 5.0+ or higher. The app has a content rating of Everyone. The app has been available on Google Play since May 2014.
App Performance Report
Get a detailed PDF report for Trip Agent with download trends, rating history, and key performance statistics — useful for competitive research or tracking your own app. Learn more
Get PDF Report — $29Screenshots
Also available on the App Store
Alternatives to Trip Agent
Google Play Rating history and histogram
Installs over time
Trip Agent has been installed 41 thousand times. Over the past 30 days, it averaged 52 installs per day.
Changelog of Trip Agent
Developer information for mTrip Inc
Comments on Trip Agent for Android
Google Play Rankings for Trip Agent
Technologies used by Trip Agent
Frequently asked questions about Trip Agent
Is Trip Agent free?
Yes. Trip Agent is free on Google Play.
Is Trip Agent still available?
Yes. Trip Agent is on Google Play, and the last update we saw was on September 1, 2026.
Does Trip Agent contain ads?
No. Google Play does not list Trip Agent as containing ads.
What Android version does Trip Agent require?
Trip Agent runs on Android 5.0 and higher.
How large is Trip Agent?
Trip Agent is 38.17 MB.
Is Trip Agent suitable for children?
Google Play rates the content of Trip Agent as suitable for everyone.
How many times has Trip Agent been installed?
Google Play lists 10,000+ installs for Trip Agent.
How do people rate Trip Agent?
Trip Agent scores 4.59 out of 5 stars, from 146 ratings on Google Play.
Who made Trip Agent?
Trip Agent was developed by mTrip Inc. It is listed in the travel & local category on Google Play.
What are the best alternatives to Trip Agent?
People looking at Trip Agent also look at these travel & local apps: Holiday Traveler, TourRadar: Tours & Adventures, CheckMyTrip, Trip.com: Book Flights, Hotels, EF Adventures.